Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 8 of 29

Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 9 - 29 of 29

Photo - Denise Savoie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Denise Savoie
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - Lloyd St. Amand - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Lloyd St. Amand
Liberal
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec January 23, 2006 August 28, 2006
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Savoie, Denise NDP Victoria British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St. Amand, Lloyd Liberal Brant Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St-Cyr, Thierry Bloc Québécois Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
St-Hilaire, Caroline Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Stronach, Belinda Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.