Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 23

Historical Information

Results 2 - 23 of 23

Photo - Alex Shepherd - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alex Shepherd
Liberal
Durham
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Diane St-Jacques - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Diane St-Jacques
Liberal
Shefford
Quebec
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Schmidt, Werner Canadian Alliance Kelowna British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Scott, Mike Canadian Alliance Skeena British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Sekora, Lou Liberal Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia March 30, 1998 November 26, 2000
Serré, Benoît Liberal Timiskaming—Cochrane Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario November 15, 1999 November 26, 2000
Shepherd, Alex Liberal Durham Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Solberg, Monte Canadian Alliance Medicine Hat Alberta June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Solomon, John NDP Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Speller, Bob Liberal Haldimand—Norfolk—Brant Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Stewart, Christine Liberal Northumberland Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Stewart, Jane Liberal Brant Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
St-Hilaire, Caroline Bloc Québécois Longueuil Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Stinson, Darrel Canadian Alliance Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
St-Jacques, Diane Liberal Shefford Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
St-Julien, Guy Liberal Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Canadian Alliance Fraser Valley British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.