Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 20

Historical Information

Results 3 - 20 of 20

Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Beth Phinney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Beth Phinney
Liberal
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Pauline Picard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pauline Picard
Bloc Québécois
Drummond
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Parrish, Carolyn Independent Mississauga—Erindale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Peterson, Jim Liberal Willowdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Phinney, Beth Liberal Hamilton Mountain Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Picard, Pauline Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pickard, Jerry Liberal Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poirier-Rivard, Denise Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Powers, Russ Liberal Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.