Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 35 of 35

Photo - Dave MacKenzie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dave MacKenzie
Conservative
Oxford
Ontario
Photo - John Maloney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Maloney
Liberal
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Pat Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat Martin
NDP
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Brian Masse - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Brian Masse
NDP
Windsor West
Ontario
Photo - Alexa McDonough - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alexa McDonough
NDP
Halifax
Nova Scotia
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Macklin, Paul Harold Liberal Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Maloney, John Liberal Welland Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Marceau, Richard Bloc Québécois Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Marleau, Diane Liberal Sudbury Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Matthews, Bill Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McDonough, Alexa NDP Halifax Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McGuire, Joe Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McLellan, Anne Liberal Edmonton Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Minna, Maria Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Mitchell, Andy Liberal Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Murphy, Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Myers, Lynn Liberal Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.