Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lapierre, Jean C. Liberal Outremont Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lapierre, Réal Bloc Québécois Lévis—Bellechasse Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lavallée, Carole Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lemay, Marc Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lessard, Yves Bloc Québécois Chambly—Borduas Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lévesque, Yvon Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Loubier, Yvan Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.