Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hall Findlay, Martha Liberal Willowdale Ontario March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harvey, Luc Conservative Louis-Hébert Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hubbard, Charles Liberal Miramichi New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.