Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Efford, Ruben John Liberal Bonavista—Trinity—Conception Newfoundland and Labrador May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Eggleton, Art Liberal York Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Elley, Reed Conservative Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Epp, Ken Conservative Elk Island Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.