Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 18

Historical Information

Results 2 - 18 of 18

Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Paul Dewar - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Dewar
NDP
Ottawa Centre
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Del Mastro, Dean Conservative Peterborough Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dewar, Paul NDP Ottawa Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dhalla, Ruby Liberal Brampton—Springdale Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dykstra, Rick Conservative St. Catharines Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.