Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 17 of 17

Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Bev Desjarlais - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bev Desjarlais
Independent
Churchill
Manitoba
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Desjarlais, Bev Independent Churchill Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. DeVillers, Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Devolin, Barry Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Dhalla, Ruby Liberal Brampton—Springdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.