Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 27

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 4 - 27 of 27

Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Chris Charlton - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Charlton
NDP
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Olivia Chow - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Olivia Chow
NDP
Trinity—Spadina
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Cadman, Dona Conservative Surrey North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calandra, Paul Conservative Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannon, Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Casey, Bill Independent Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 April 30, 2009
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Charlton, Chris NDP Hamilton Mountain Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Chow, Olivia NDP Trinity—Spadina Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Coady, Siobhan Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec October 14, 2008 May 21, 2009
Crombie, Bonnie Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.