Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Armstrong, Scott Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Casey, Bill Independent Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 April 30, 2009
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Kerr, Greg Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.