Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 4 of 24

Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 5 - 24 of 24

Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - David Smith - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Smith
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
Photo - Lloyd St. Amand - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Lloyd St. Amand
Liberal
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savoy, Andy Liberal Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Simard, Christian Bloc Québécois Beauport—Limoilou Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, David Liberal Pontiac Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Amand, Lloyd Liberal Brant Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.