Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pacetti Massimo Liberal Saint Leonard Saint Michel Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Pallister Brian Conservative Portage Lisgar Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Paquette Pierre A Bloc Quebecois Joliette Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Paradis Christian Conservative Megantic LErable Paradis, Hon. Christian Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Patry Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds Dollard Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Pearson Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Pearson, Glen Douglas Liberal London North Centre Ontario November 27, 2006 October 13, 2008
Perron Gilles A Bloc Quebecois Riviere des Mille Iles Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Peterson Jim Liberal Willowdale Peterson, Hon. Jim Liberal Willowdale Ontario January 23, 2006 July 12, 2007
Petit Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg Haute Saint Charles Petit, Daniel Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Plamondon Louis Bloc Quebecois Bas Richelieu Nicolet Becancour Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Poilievre Pierre Conservative Nepean Carleton Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean—Carleton Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Prentice Jim Conservative Calgary Centre North Prentice, Hon. Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Preston Joe Conservative Elgin Middlesex London Preston, Joe Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Proulx Marcel Liberal Hull Aylmer Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.