Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 29 of 29

Photo - Dave MacKenzie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dave MacKenzie
Conservative
Oxford
Ontario
Photo - Jim Maloway - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Maloway
NDP
Elmwood—Transcona
Manitoba
Photo - Pat Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat Martin
NDP
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
Photo - Tony Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Martin
NDP
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario
Photo - Brian Masse - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Brian Masse
NDP
Windsor West
Ontario
Photo - Phil McColeman - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Phil McColeman
Conservative
Brant
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario
Photo - Réal Ménard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Réal Ménard
Bloc Québécois
Hochelaga
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Malo, Luc Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Maloway, Jim NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba October 14, 2008 September 15, 2010
Marston, Wayne NDP Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Martin, Tony NDP Sault Ste. Marie Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga Quebec October 14, 2008 September 16, 2009
Ménard, Serge Bloc Québécois Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Mulcair, Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Murphy, Brian Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Murphy, Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.