Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Laliberte, Rick Liberal Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lanctôt, Robert Liberal Châteauguay Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lastewka, Walt Liberal St. Catharines Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lavigne, Raymond Liberal Verdun—Saint-Henri—Saint-Paul—Pointe Saint-Charles Quebec November 27, 2000 March 25, 2002
Lebel, Ghislain Independent Chambly Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour—Petitcodiac New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lincoln, Clifford Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Loubier, Yvan Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.