Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Day Stockwell Conservative Okanagan Coquihalla Day, Hon. Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Desrochers Odina Bloc Quebecois Lotbiniere LErable Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—L'Érable Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
DeVillers Paul Liberal Simcoe North DeVillers, Hon. Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dhaliwal Herb Liberal Vancouver South Burnaby Dhaliwal, Hon. Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dion Stephane Liberal Saint Laurent Cartierville Dion, Hon. Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Discepola Nick Liberal Vaudreuil Soulanges Discepola, Nick Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Doyle Norman E Conservative St Johns East Doyle, Hon. Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dromisky Stan Liberal Thunder Bay Atikokan Dromisky, Stan Liberal Thunder Bay—Atikokan Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Drouin Claude Liberal Beauce Drouin, Hon. Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dube Antoine Bloc Quebecois Levis et Chutes de la Chaudiere Dubé, Antoine Bloc Québécois Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec November 27, 2000 March 17, 2003
Duceppe Gilles Bloc Quebecois Laurier Sainte Marie Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Duhamel Ronald Liberal Saint Boniface Duhamel, Hon. Ronald Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba November 27, 2000 January 14, 2002
Duncan John Conservative Vancouver Island North Duncan, Hon. John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Duplain Claude Liberal Portneuf Duplain, Claude Liberal Portneuf Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.