Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 24

Historical Information

Results 3 - 24 of 24

Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Gary Carr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gary Carr
Liberal
Halton
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Cadman, Chuck Independent Surrey North British Columbia June 28, 2004 July 9, 2005
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carr, Gary Liberal Halton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Chatters, David Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Clavet, Roger Bloc Québécois Louis-Hébert Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cleary, Bernard Bloc Québécois Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Côté, Guy Bloc Québécois Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cullen, Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.