Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 3 of 3

Photo - Megan Anissa Leslie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Megan Anissa Leslie
NDP
Halifax
Nova Scotia
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lavallée, Carole Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Leslie, Megan Anissa NDP Halifax Nova Scotia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.