Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Faille, Meili Bloc Québécois Vaudreuil-Soulanges Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Foote, Judy Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Freeman, Carole Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.