Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 8

Historical Information

Results 3 - 8 of 8

Photo - Nicole Demers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nicole Demers
Bloc Québécois
Laval
Quebec
Photo - Linda Duncan - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Linda Duncan
NDP
Edmonton—Strathcona
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Davidson, Patricia Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dhalla, Ruby Liberal Brampton—Springdale Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Duncan, Linda NDP Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.