Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Aboultaif Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning Aboultaif, Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Albas Dan Conservative Central Okanagan Similkameen Nicola Albas, Dan Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Albrecht Harold Conservative Kitchener Conestoga Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Alleslev Leona Conservative Aurora Oak Ridges Richmond Hill Alleslev, Leona Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Allison Dean Conservative Niagara West Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West Ontario October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Ambrose Rona Conservative Sturgeon River Parkland Ambrose, Hon. Rona Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta October 19, 2015 July 4, 2017
Anderson David Conservative Cypress Hills Grasslands Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Arnold Mel Conservative North Okanagan Shuswap Arnold, Mel Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.