Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 22

Historical Information

Results 4 - 22 of 22

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cadman, Dona Conservative Surrey North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia October 14, 2008 October 25, 2010
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Saxton, Andrew Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Weston, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.