Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 6 of 27

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Earl Dreeshen - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Earl Dreeshen
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Blake Richards - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blake Richards
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Chris Warkentin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Warkentin
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 7 - 27 of 27

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - LaVar Payne - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
LaVar Payne
Conservative
Medicine Hat
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Hawn, Laurie Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Payne, LaVar Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Prentice, Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta October 14, 2008 November 14, 2010
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Rathgeber, Brent Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Shory, Devinder Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Storseth, Brian Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Uppal, Tim Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.