Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 18

Historical Information

Results 2 - 18 of 18

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Emerson, David Conservative Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.