Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 23 of 23

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Leon Benoit - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Leon Benoit
Conservative
Lakeland
Alberta
Photo - David Chatters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Chatters
Conservative
Athabasca
Alberta
Photo - Ken Epp - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ken Epp
Conservative
Elk Island
Alberta
Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Benoit, Leon Conservative Lakeland Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Chatters, David Conservative Athabasca Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Epp, Ken Conservative Elk Island Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton Centre-East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grey, Deborah Conservative Edmonton North Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Grant Conservative Macleod Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton Southwest Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Williams, John G. Conservative St. Albert Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.