Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.