Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 2 of 2

Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.