Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Manning, Fabian Conservative Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Menzies, Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.