Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Aglukkaq, Leona Conservative Nunavut Nunavut October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allen, Mike Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Armstrong, Scott Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia November 9, 2009 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ashfield, Keith Conservative Fredericton New Brunswick October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.