Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 22 of 28

Historical Information

Results 23 - 28 of 28

Photo - Jim Eglinski - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jim Eglinski
Conservative
Yellowhead
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Aboultaif, Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Barlow, John Conservative Foothills Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Benzen, Bob Conservative Calgary Heritage Alberta April 3, 2017 October 20, 2019
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Cooper, Michael Conservative St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Diotte, Kerry Conservative Edmonton Griesbach Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Eglinski, Jim Conservative Yellowhead Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Genuis, Garnett Conservative Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Heritage Alberta October 19, 2015 August 26, 2016
Hillyer, Jim Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta October 19, 2015 March 23, 2016
Jeneroux, Matt Conservative Edmonton Riverbend Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Kelly, Pat Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Midnapore Alberta October 19, 2015 September 23, 2016
Kmiec, Tom Conservative Calgary Shepard Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Liepert, Ron Conservative Calgary Signal Hill Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Lloyd, Dane Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta October 23, 2017 October 20, 2019
McCauley, Kelly Conservative Edmonton West Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Motz, Glen Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta October 24, 2016 October 20, 2019
Hon. Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta October 19, 2015 August 2, 2019
Richards, Blake Conservative Banff—Airdrie Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Shields, Martin Conservative Bow River Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Viersen, Arnold Conservative Peace River—Westlock Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Webber, Len Conservative Calgary Confederation Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Yurdiga, David Conservative Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.