Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 22 of 134

Photo - Mark Holland - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Holland
Liberal
Ajax—Pickering
Ontario
Photo - David J. McGuinty - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David J. McGuinty
Liberal
Ottawa South
Ontario
Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 23 - 134 of 134

Photo - Colleen Beaumier - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Colleen Beaumier
Liberal
Brampton West
Ontario
Photo - Françoise Boivin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Françoise Boivin
Liberal
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Raymond Bonin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymond Bonin
Liberal
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Bonnie Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bonnie Brown
Liberal
Oakville
Ontario
Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Gary Carr - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gary Carr
Liberal
Halton
Ontario
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval—Les Îles
Quebec
Photo - Marc Godbout - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marc Godbout
Liberal
Ottawa—Orléans
Ontario
Photo - Susan Kadis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Susan Kadis
Liberal
Thornhill
Ontario
Photo - Nancy Karetak-Lindell - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Liberal
Nunavut
Nunavut
Photo - John Maloney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Maloney
Liberal
Welland
Ontario
Photo - Beth Phinney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Beth Phinney
Liberal
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Mario Silva - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mario Silva
Liberal
Davenport
Ontario
Photo - David Smith - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Smith
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
Photo - Lloyd St. Amand - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Lloyd St. Amand
Liberal
Brant
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Roger Valley - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Valley
Liberal
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Paul Zed - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Zed
Liberal
Saint John
New Brunswick
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Adams, Peter Liberal Peterborough Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Alcock, Reg Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Augustine, Jean Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bains, Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bakopanos, Eleni Liberal Ahuntsic Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Barnes, Sue Liberal London West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Beaumier, Colleen Liberal Brampton West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bell, Don H. Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bennett, Carolyn Liberal St. Paul's Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Vaughan Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Blondin-Andrew, Ethel Liberal Western Arctic Northwest Territories June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boivin, Françoise Liberal Gatineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bonin, Raymond Liberal Nickel Belt Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boshcoff, Ken Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Boudria, Don Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bradshaw, Claudette Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brown, Bonnie Liberal Oakville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bulte, Sarmite Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carr, Gary Liberal Halton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Carroll, Aileen Liberal Barrie Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Catterall, Marlene Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chamberlain, Brenda Liberal Guelph Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cullen, Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. DeVillers, Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Dhalla, Ruby Liberal Brampton—Springdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dryden, Ken Liberal York Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Efford, Ruben John Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Emerson, David Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Fontana, Joe Liberal London North Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Frulla, Liza Liberal Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Gallaway, Roger Liberal Sarnia—Lambton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Godbout, Marc Liberal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Godfrey, John Liberal Don Valley West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Graham, Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Guarnieri, Albina Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hubbard, Charles Liberal Miramichi New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ianno, Tony Liberal Trinity—Spadina Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kadis, Susan Liberal Thornhill Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Karetak-Lindell, Nancy Liberal Nunavut Nunavut June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Karygiannis, Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Khan, Wajid Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lapierre, Jean C. Liberal Outremont Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lastewka, Walt Liberal St. Catharines Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Longfield, Judi Liberal Whitby—Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Macklin, Paul Harold Liberal Northumberland—Quinte West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Maloney, John Liberal Welland Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Marleau, Diane Liberal Sudbury Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Matthews, Bill Liberal Random—Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Unionville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McGuire, Joe Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McLellan, Anne Liberal Edmonton Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Scarborough East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Minna, Maria Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Mitchell, Andy Liberal Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Murphy, Shawn Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Myers, Lynn Liberal Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Hon. Neville, Anita Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
O'Brien, Lawrence Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 December 16, 2004
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Peterson, Jim Liberal Willowdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Phinney, Beth Liberal Hamilton Mountain Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pickard, Jerry Liberal Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Powers, Russ Liberal Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Redman, Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador May 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savoy, Andy Liberal Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Silva, Mario Liberal Davenport Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, David Liberal Pontiac Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Amand, Lloyd Liberal Brant Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Stronach, Belinda Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Telegdi, Andrew Liberal Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Temelkovski, Lui Liberal Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Thibault, Robert Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Torsney, Paddy Liberal Burlington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ur, Rose-Marie Liberal Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Valeri, Tony Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Valley, Roger Liberal Kenora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wappel, Tom Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Wilfert, Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Zed, Paul Liberal Saint John New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.