Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 21

Photo - Pablo Rodriguez - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pablo Rodriguez
Liberal
Honoré-Mercier
Quebec

Historical Information

Results 4 - 21 of 21

Photo - Françoise Boivin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Françoise Boivin
Liberal
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval—Les Îles
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - David Smith - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Smith
Liberal
Pontiac
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Bakopanos, Eleni Liberal Ahuntsic Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boivin, Françoise Liberal Gatineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Frulla, Liza Liberal Jeanne-Le Ber Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lapierre, Jean C. Liberal Outremont Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Smith, David Liberal Pontiac Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.