Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
HOUSE OF COMMONS OF CANADA
42nd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 315

From Thursday, June 14 to Friday, June 15, 2018

10:00 a.m.



Prayer
Daily Routine Of Business

Tabling of Documents

The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Public Sector Integrity Commissioner for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2018, pursuant to the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act, S.C. 2005, c. 46, sbs. 38(1) and (3.3). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-1000-03. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates)


The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Parliamentary Budget Officer entitled "2017-18 Report on the Activities of the Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer" for the year 2018, pursuant to the Parliament of Canada Act, R.S., 1985, c. P-1, sbs. 79.2(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-1119-19.


The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner entitled "Angus Report I", dated June 2018, pursuant to section 28 of the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons — Appendix to the Standing Orders. — Sessional Paper No. 8527-421-36.


The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner entitled "Angus Report II", dated June 2018, pursuant to section 28 of the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons — Appendix to the Standing Orders. — Sessional Paper No. 8527-421-37.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. DeCourcey (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the Table, — Copy of the Statute of the International Renewable Energy Agency, and Explanatory Memorandum, done at Bonn on January 26, 2009. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-421-67.


Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) laid upon the Table, — Government responses, pursuant to Standing Order 36(8), to the following petitions:

— No. 421-02295 concerning health care services. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-31-42;

— No. 421-02296 concerning assisted suicide. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-9-21;

— No. 421-02297 concerning the Canada Post Corporation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-36-13;

— No. 421-02298 concerning military medals and decorations. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-45-07;

— No. 421-02299 concerning rail transportation. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-10-22;

— No. 421-02300 concerning the Employment Insurance Program. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-180-06;

— No. 421-02301 concerning Old Age Security benefits. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-29-04;

— No. 421-02302 concerning refugees. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-2-11;

— No. 421-02303 concerning minimum wage. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-97-03;

— No. 421-02304 concerning China. — Sessional Paper No. 8545-421-13-26.


Introduction of Government Bills

Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), seconded by Mrs. Lebouthillier (Minister of National Revenue), Bill C-79, An Act to implement the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership between Canada, Australia, Brunei, Chile, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Peru, Singapore and Vietnam, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.

Recommendation
(Pursuant to Standing Order 79(2))
Her Excellency the Governor General recommends to the House of Commons the appropriation of public revenue under the circumstances, in the manner and for the purposes set out in a measure entitled “An Act to implement the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership between Canada, Australia, Brunei, Chile, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Peru, Singapore and Vietnam”.


Presenting Reports from Committees

Mr. Eyking (Sydney—Victoria), from the Standing Committee on International Trade, presented the 11th Report of the Committee, "Expanding Trade and Investment with Selected Asia-Pacific Countries: Report on a Fact-Finding Mission to Singapore, Malaysia and Thailand". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-425.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 100, 111 and 113) was tabled.


Ms. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek), from the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities, presented the 25th Report of the Committee, "Update on Infrastructure". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-426.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 98 to 101, 103 and 105) was tabled.


Mr. Bagnell (Yukon), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 65th Report of the Committee, which was as follows:

The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology:

Mike Lake for Maxime Bernier

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following Member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology:

Maxime Bernier

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 3) is tabled.


Mrs. Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London), from the Standing Committee on the Status of Women, presented the 12th Report of the Committee, "Women's Economic Security: Securing the Future of Canada's Economy". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-421-427.

Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 41 to 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 59, 60, 62 to 70, 74, 75, 77 to 79, 90 to 95, 102 and 104) was tabled.


Motions

By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the 65th Report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.


Presenting Petitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

— by Mr. Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02459);

— by Ms. Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe), one concerning the pension system (No. 421-02460) and one concerning the Canada Post Corporation (No. 421-02461);

— by Mr. MacKenzie (Oxford), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02462);

— by Ms. Malcolmson (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-02463);

— by Mr. Kmiec (Calgary Shepard), one concerning discrimination (No. 421-02464), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02465), one concerning Pakistan (No. 421-02466) and two concerning the income tax system (Nos. 421-02467 and 421-02468);

— by Ms. Trudel (Jonquière), three concerning Old Age Security benefits (Nos. 421-02469 to 421-02471);

— by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-02472) and one concerning the fishing industry (No. 421-02473);

— by Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02474);

— by Mr. Anandasangaree (Scarborough—Rouge Park), one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 421-02475);

— by Mr. Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe), one concerning sex selection (No. 421-02476);

— by Mr. Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02477);

— by Ms. Harder (Lethbridge), one concerning organ transplants (No. 421-02478).


Questions on the Order Paper

Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) presented the answers to questions Q-1719, Q-1721 and Q-1725 on the Order Paper.


Pursuant to Standing Order 39(7), Mr. Lamoureux (Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) presented the returns to the following questions made into Orders for Return:

Q-1717 — Mr. Schmale (Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock) — With regard to materials prepared for ministerial exempt staff from December 1, 2017, to present: for every briefing document prepared, what is the (i) date on the document, (ii) title or subject matter of the document, (iii) department’s internal tracking number, (iv) title of individual for whom the material was prepared, (v) sender? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1717.


Q-1718 — Mr. Schmale (Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock) — With regard to reports of “March madness” expenditures where the government makes purchases before the end of the fiscal year so that departmental funds do not go “unspent”, broken down by department agency or other government entity: (a) what were the total expenditures during February and March of 2018 on (i) materials and supplies (standard object 07), (ii) acquisition of machinery and equipment, including parts and consumable tools (standard object 09); and (b) what are the details of each such expenditure, including (i) vendor, (ii) amount, (iii) date of expenditure, (iv) description of goods or services provided, (v) delivery date, (vi) file number? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1718.


Q-1720 — Mr. McCauley (Edmonton West) — With regard to government advertisements (ads) launched on Facebook since January 1, 2016: (a) how many ads have been launched by month and what were the corresponding campaigns for each (ie. employment insurance, citizenship services, tax credits, grants, etc.); (b) how long was each ad active for online; (c) what were the insights for each ad launched, including (i) how many people were reached by each ad, (ii) what percentage of women and men were reached by each ad, (iii) what were the age group ranges used for each ad, (iv) what were the federal, provincial, or municipal regions targeted by each ad, (v) were specific interests, pages, or likes included in the targeting of the ads, broken down by ad; and (d) who in the department or Minister’s office receives or has access to the data gathered in the insights of these ads? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1720.


Q-1722 — Ms. Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) — With regard to individuals who have crossed the border illegally and are currently being housed in accommodations being paid for, funded, or operated by the government: (a) what is the current number of individuals in such accommodations; (b) what is the breakdown of (a) by city and province; (c) what is the list of facilities, such as stadiums or hotels where large groups of individuals (more than 100) are being accommodated; (d) for each location in (c), what is the number of individuals housed at each location; and (e) what is the projected total expenditures on such accommodations for the 2018 calendar year? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1722.


Q-1723 — Mr. Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) — With regard to each of the contracts granted by any department, agency, Crown corporation, or other government entity, since October 26, 2016, to The Gandalf Group or any of its partners, what are: (a) the vendors' names; (b) the contracts' reference and file numbers; (c) the dates of the contracts; (d) the descriptions of the services provided; (e) the delivery dates; (f) the original contracts' values; (g) the final contracts' values, if different from the original contracts' values; and (h) the details of any research, polling, or advice provided to the government as a result of such contracts? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1723.


Q-1724 — Mr. Clarke (Beauport—Limoilou) — With regard to the Canada Revenue Agency: (a) how many individuals have been falsely or accidentally declared deceased by the Agency when they were actually alive, since January 1, 2016; (b) what was the average time between when the CRA declared an individual dead and when the mistake was corrected; and (c) what was the average time it took the CRA to fully pay the lost benefits that it owed individuals who were falsely declared dead by the CRA, from the day that the CRA was first notified of their mistake? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1724.


Q-1726 — Mr. Viersen (Peace River—Westlock) — With regard to expenditures related to accommodations, including operational and other expenses at such locations, for individuals who illegally or irregularly crossed the border: (a) what is the total of all expenditures in 2017; and (b) what are the details of each expenditure, including (i) vendor, (ii) date, (iii) amount, (iv) description of goods or services provided, (v) file number? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1726.


Q-1727 — Mr. Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) — With regard to renovation, redesign and re-furnishing of Ministers’ or Deputy Ministers’ offices since April 1, 2016: (a) what is the total cost of any spending on renovating, redesigning, and re-furnishing for each ministerial office, broken down by (i) total cost, (ii) moving services, (iii) renovating services, (iv) painting, (v) flooring, (vi) furniture, (vii) appliances, (viii) art installation, (ix) all other expenditures; and (b) what is the total cost of any spending on renovating, redesigning, and re-furnishing for each Deputy Minister’s office, broken down by (i) total cost, (ii) moving services, (iii) renovating services, (iv) painting, (v) flooring, (vi) furniture, (vii) appliances, (viii) art installation, (ix) all other expenditures? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1727.


Q-1728 — Ms. Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) — With regard to the statement by the Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Revenue during the adjournment proceedings of April 17, 2018, that “In 2015-16, the EI program received more than 365,000 sickness benefit claims, and paid out over $1.5 billion for this type of benefit. On average, recipients claimed 10 weeks of benefits of the maximum entitlement of 15 weeks. This shows that, in the majority of cases, the available coverage is sufficient”: (a) how many people applied to use the benefit for each calendar year between 2004 and 2017; (b) how many people received the benefit for each calendar year between 2004 and 2017; (c) how many people claimed 10 weeks of benefits out of the maximum entitlement of 15 weeks in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017; (d) how many people claimed 15 weeks of benefits in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017; (e) how many people claimed 14 weeks of benefits in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017; (f) how many people claimed 13 weeks of benefits in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017; (g) how many people claimed 12 weeks of benefits in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017; and (h) how many people claimed 11 weeks of benefits in (i) 2015, (ii) 2016, (iii) 2017? — Sessional Paper No. 8555-421-1728.

Business of Supply

The Order was read for the consideration of the Business of Supply.

Mr. Poilievre (Carleton), seconded by Mr. Fast (Abbotsford), moved, — That, given the government’s failure to provide a clear explanation of the costs of its carbon tax policy, and given that the people of Ontario have rejected the carbon tax, the House call on the government to table, by June 22, 2018, how much the proposed federal carbon tax of $50 per tonne will cost a median Canadian family.

Debate arose thereon.

Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Tabling of Documents

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Ms. McKenna (Minister of Environment and Climate Change) laid upon the Table, — Copy of a document entitled "Estimated Results of the Federal Carbon Pollution Pricing System". — Sessional Paper No. 8530-421-155.

Business of Supply

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Poilievre (Carleton), seconded by Mr. Fast (Abbotsford), in relation to the Business of Supply.

The debate continued.

At 5:30 p.m., pursuant to Order made Tuesday, May 29, 2018, and Standing Order 81(18), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

The question was put on the motion and, pursuant to Standing Order 81(18), the recorded division was deferred until the conclusion of the consideration of motions relating to the Main Estimates.


Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 1, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $465,000, under Northern Pipeline Agency — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

Debate arose thereon.

At 10:00 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 81(18), the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.

Deferred Recorded Divisions

Business of Supply

Pursuant to Standing Order 81(18), the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Mr. Poilievre (Carleton), seconded by Mr. Fast (Abbotsford), — That, given the government’s failure to provide a clear explanation of the costs of its carbon tax policy, and given that the people of Ontario have rejected the carbon tax, the House call on the government to table, by June 22, 2018, how much the proposed federal carbon tax of $50 per tonne will cost a median Canadian family.

The question was put on the motion and it was negatived on the following division:

(Division No. 761 -- Vote no 761)
YEAS: 71, NAYS: 184

YEAS -- POUR

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 71

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boudrias
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 184

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6
Business of Supply

The House proceeded to the putting of the question on the motion of Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), — That Vote 1, in the amount of $465,000, under Northern Pipeline Agency — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 1 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 762 -- Vote no 762)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 77

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 77

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 2, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $30,232,320, under Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 2 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 763 -- Vote no 763)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 78

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 78

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 3, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $535,823,238, under Canadian Food Inspection Agency — Operating expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 3 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 764 -- Vote no 764)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 79

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 4, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $25,608,189, under Canadian Food Inspection Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 4 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 765 -- Vote no 765)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 78

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 78

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 5, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $11,976,317, under Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 5 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 766 -- Vote no 766)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 79

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 6, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $16,650,297, under Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency — Contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 6 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 767 -- Vote no 767)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 79

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Liepert
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 79

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 7, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $38,634,370, under Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 7 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 768 -- Vote no 768)
YEAS: 182, NAYS: 76

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 182

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 76

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 8, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $233,365,446, under Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 8 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 769 -- Vote no 769)
YEAS: 189, NAYS: 69

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boudrias
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 189

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 69

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 9, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $328,988,943, under Public Health Agency of Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 9 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 770 -- Vote no 770)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 76

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 76

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 10, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $5,862,750, under Public Health Agency of Canada — Capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 10 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 771 -- Vote no 771)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 76

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 76

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 11, — That Vote 10, in the amount of $211,843,231, under Public Health Agency of Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 11 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 772 -- Vote no 772)
YEAS: 181, NAYS: 74

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubé
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Jowhari
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Ratansi
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 181

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 74

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6
Midnight

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 12, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $66,292,642, under Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 12 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 773 -- Vote no 773)
YEAS: 175, NAYS: 75

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hussen
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 175

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Deltell
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 75

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 13, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $252,896,893, under Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 13 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 774 -- Vote no 774)
YEAS: 174, NAYS: 77

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 174

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nantel
Nater
Nuttall
Obhrai
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warawa
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 77

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 14, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $25,158,031, under Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 14 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 775 -- Vote no 775)
YEAS: 173, NAYS: 74

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khalid
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 173

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Lauzon (Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
MacKenzie
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Tilson
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 74

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 15, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $159,188,390, under Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 15 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 776 -- Vote no 776)
YEAS: 173, NAYS: 71

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ashton
Aubin
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 173

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 71

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 16, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $170,769,731, under Canadian Space Agency — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 16 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 777 -- Vote no 777)
YEAS: 161, NAYS: 70

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Ashton
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 161

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Gourde
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 70

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 17, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $112,229,000, under Canadian Space Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 17 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 778 -- Vote no 778)
YEAS: 159, NAYS: 67

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Ashton
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 159

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Kusie
Lake
Leitch
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Trost
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 67

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 18, — That Vote 10, in the amount of $56,411,000, under Canadian Space Agency — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 18 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 779 -- Vote no 779)
YEAS: 157, NAYS: 64

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Ashton
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudeau
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 157

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Leitch
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Trost
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 64

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 19, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $195,992,153, under Windsor-Detroit Bridge Authority — Payments to the Windsor-Detroit Bridge Authority, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 19 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 780 -- Vote no 780)
YEAS: 156, NAYS: 62

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Ashton
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duncan (Edmonton Strathcona)
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Quach
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 156

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Wong
Yurdiga
Total: -- 62

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 20, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $43,089,599, under Library of Parliament — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 20 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 781 -- Vote no 781)
YEAS: 156, NAYS: 59

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Garrison
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 156

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Chong
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Doherty
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 59

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 21, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $100,003,482, under Library and Archives of Canada — Operating expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 21 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 782 -- Vote no 782)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 56

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Anandasangaree
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Fast
Finley
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 56

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 22, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $8,818,036, under Library and Archives of Canada — Capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 22 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 783 -- Vote no 783)
YEAS: 153, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Amos
Anandasangaree
Aubin
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 153

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Boudrias
Brassard
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Lukiwski
Marcil
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 23, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $26,961,605, under Canadian Transportation Accident Investigation and Safety Board — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 23 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 784 -- Vote no 784)
YEAS: 155, NAYS: 52

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 155

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Bergen
Boudrias
Brassard
Clarke
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Gallant
Genuis
Godin
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 52

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 24, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,129,824, under Office of the Correctional Investigator of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 24 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 785 -- Vote no 785)
YEAS: 152, NAYS: 51

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lebouthillier
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 152

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
O'Toole
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 51

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 25, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $99,901,528, under Office of Infrastructure of Canada — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 25 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 786 -- Vote no 786)
YEAS: 135, NAYS: 53

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Caron
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Yip
Young
Total: -- 135

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 53

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 26, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $760,949,312, under Office of Infrastructure of Canada — Capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 26 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 787 -- Vote no 787)
YEAS: 136, NAYS: 49

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Monsef
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 136

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 49

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 27, — That Vote 10, in the amount of $3,111,503,619, under Office of Infrastructure of Canada — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 27 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 788 -- Vote no 788)
YEAS: 138, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 138

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shipley
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 28, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $36,872,996, under Office of the Co-ordinator, Status of Women — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 28 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 789 -- Vote no 789)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Poissant
Qualtrough
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Gallant
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Lukiwski
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 29, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $22,680,000, under Office of the Co-ordinator, Status of Women — Grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 29 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 790 -- Vote no 790)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 30, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $8,064,447, under Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 30 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 791 -- Vote no 791)
YEAS: 135, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 135

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Chong
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 31, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $2,039,412, under Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs — Operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 31 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 792 -- Vote no 792)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 50

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boulerice
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 50

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 32, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $6,134,141, under Office of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 32 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 793 -- Vote no 793)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Barsalou-Duval
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boudrias
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Marcil
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Brassard
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Scheer
Schmale
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Public Services and Procurement), moved Motion No. 33, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $1,954,662, under Office of the Communications Security Establishment Commissioner — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 33 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 794 -- Vote no 794)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 48

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alleslev
Amos
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Diotte
Dreeshen
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 48

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 34, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $150,284,051, under Privy Council Office — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 34 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 795 -- Vote no 795)
YEAS: 138, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 138

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 35, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $1,214,777, under Office of the Senate Ethics Officer — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 35 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 796 -- Vote no 796)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 46

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 46

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 36, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $162,190,770, under Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 36 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 797 -- Vote no 797)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Zimmer
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 37, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $30,768,921, under Office of the Chief Electoral Officer — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 37 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 798 -- Vote no 798)
YEAS: 141, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 141

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 38, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $6,983,524, under Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 38 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 799 -- Vote no 799)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 38

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 144

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 38

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 39, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $19,986,309, under Office of the Governor General's Secretary — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 39 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 800 -- Vote no 800)
YEAS: 140, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 140

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 40, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $945,058, under Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 40 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 801 -- Vote no 801)
YEAS: 142, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 142

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 41, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $69,027,524, under Office of the Auditor General — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 41 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 802 -- Vote no 802)
YEAS: 145, NAYS: 38

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 145

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 38

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 42, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,111,237, under Canadian Centre for Occupational Health and Safety — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 42 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 803 -- Vote no 803)
YEAS: 143, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duclos
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
Mathyssen
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
Mendès
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Rogers
Romanado
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 143

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 43, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $46,614,069, under Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 43 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 804 -- Vote no 804)
YEAS: 123, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mihychuk
Ng
Oliphant
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sahota
Sajjan
Samson
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 123

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
Motz
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Sajjan (Minister of National Defence) for Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Ms. Petitpas Taylor (Minister of Health), moved Motion No. 44, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $587,881,292, under Communications Security Establishment — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 44 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 805 -- Vote no 805)
YEAS: 126, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 126

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lloyd
Lobb
Marcil
Motz
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 45, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $139,338,189, under International Development Research Centre — Payments to the International Development Research Centre, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 45 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 806 -- Vote no 806)
YEAS: 134, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 134

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Zimmer
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 46, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $347,004,325, under House of Commons — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 46 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 807 -- Vote no 807)
YEAS: 133, NAYS: 41

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 133

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 41

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 47, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,607,497, under Security Intelligence Review Committee — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 47 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 808 -- Vote no 808)
YEAS: 132, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Beech
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Rioux
Rogers
Rudd
Sajjan
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 132

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Wagantall
Warkentin
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 48, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $2,872,348, under Royal Canadian Mounted Police External Review Committee — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 48 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 809 -- Vote no 809)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Sorenson
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 49, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $6,150,062, under Military Grievances External Review Committee — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 49 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 810 -- Vote no 810)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 42

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fortin
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 42

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 50, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $5,009,887, under Office of the Public Sector Integrity Commissioner — Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 50 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 811 -- Vote no 811)
YEAS: 137, NAYS: 37

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sansoucy
Schiefke
Schulte
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 137

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kitchen
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 37

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 51, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,086,292, under Office of the Commissioner of Lobbying — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 51 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 812 -- Vote no 812)
YEAS: 137, NAYS: 39

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Fillmore
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Schulte
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 137

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Harder
Hoback
Jeneroux
Kitchen
Lake
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 39

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 52, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $19,101,205, under Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 52 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 813 -- Vote no 813)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 37

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhaliwal
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fillmore
Fortier
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fry
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schulte
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Whalen
Yip
Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Motz
Nater
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Saroya
Schmale
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Waugh
Webber
Yurdiga
Total: -- 37

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 53, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $10,127,084, under Offices of the Information and Privacy Commissioners of Canada — Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada – Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 53 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 814 -- Vote no 814)
YEAS: 128, NAYS: 36

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Nault
Ng
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tabbara
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 128

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nuttall
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 36

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 54, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $22,693,992, under Offices of the Information and Privacy Commissioners of Canada — Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada – Program expenditures and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 54 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 815 -- Vote no 815)
YEAS: 126, NAYS: 38

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fortin
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Ste-Marie
Tan
Thériault
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 126

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 38

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 55, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $38,176,811, under Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission — Program expenditures, grants and contributions, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 55 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 816 -- Vote no 816)
YEAS: 129, NAYS: 44

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 129

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Nater
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 44

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 56, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $19,854,487, under Canadian Human Rights Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 56 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 817 -- Vote no 817)
YEAS: 130, NAYS: 43

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Sajjan
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 130

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Jeneroux
Kent
Kitchen
Kmiec
Lake
Lobb
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
O'Toole
Paul-Hus
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 43

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 57, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,846,955, under Canadian Grain Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 57 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 818 -- Vote no 818)
YEAS: 125, NAYS: 37

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hehr
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tabbara
Tan
Tassi
Trudel
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 125

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Allison
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Kent
Kitchen
Lake
Lobb
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
O'Toole
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 37

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 58, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $3,755,068, under Canadian Dairy Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 58 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 819 -- Vote no 819)
YEAS: 118, NAYS: 33

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ehsassi
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 118

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Kitchen
Lake
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
O'Toole
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 33

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 59, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $95,655,544, under Canadian Tourism Commission — Payments to the Canadian Tourism Commission, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 59 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 820 -- Vote no 820)
YEAS: 117, NAYS: 32

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Anandasangaree
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 117

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Kitchen
Lake
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
O'Toole
Poilievre
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Thériault
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 32

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 60, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $9,667,981, under Civilian Review and Complaints Commission for the Royal Canadian Mounted Police — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 60 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 821 -- Vote no 821)
YEAS: 117, NAYS: 25

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Ng
O'Connell
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sansoucy
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 117

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Genuis
Gourde
Harder
Kitchen
Lake
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 25

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 61, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $4,288,506, under Military Police Complaints Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 61 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 822 -- Vote no 822)
YEAS: 122, NAYS: 23

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Chen
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Easter
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Khera
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
Ng
O'Connell
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 122

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Cooper
Eglinski
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Saroya
Schmale
Ste-Marie
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 23

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 62, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $118,949,994, under Immigration and Refugee Board — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 62 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 823 -- Vote no 823)
YEAS: 123, NAYS: 23

YEAS -- POUR

Alghabra
Amos
Anandasangaree
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Charlottetown)
Chagger
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortier
Fry
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Harvey
Hébert
Hogg
Holland
Housefather
Hutchings
Johns
Joly
Kwan
Lambropoulos
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McGuinty
McKay
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendicino
Murray
Nault
Ng
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Paradis
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rogers
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Scarpaleggia
Schiefke
Sgro
Simms
Sohi
Sorbara
Spengemann
Tan
Tassi
Vandal
Vandenbeld
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Yip
Young
Total: -- 123

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Cooper
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Gourde
Kitchen
Lake
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Saroya
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Total: -- 23

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 63, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $66,146,361, under National Capital Commission — Payments to the National Capital Commission for operating expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 63 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 824 -- Vote no 824)
YEAS: 125, NAYS: 23

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bennett
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Easter
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fortin
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Garneau
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Hajdu
Holland
Johns
Joly
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Murray
Nault
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Pauzé
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Sgro
Shanahan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Ste-Marie
Tassi
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 125

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
Saroya
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Total: -- 23

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 64, — That Vote 5, in the amount of $29,041,524, under National Capital Commission — Payments to the National Capital Commission for capital expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 64 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 825 -- Vote no 825)
YEAS: 127, NAYS: 30

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Boissonnault
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Sgro
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 127

NAYS -- CONTRE

Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Fortin
Genuis
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Pauzé
Richards
Saroya
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 30

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 65, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $74,360,701, under Public Service Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 65 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 826 -- Vote no 826)
YEAS: 125, NAYS: 35

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Baylis
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 125

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Van Loan
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 35

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 66, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $7,470,199, under The National Battlefields Commission — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 66 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 827 -- Vote no 827)
YEAS: 124, NAYS: 38

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Young
Total: -- 124

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Gourde
Jeneroux
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Paul-Hus
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Van Loan
Viersen
Wagantall
Yurdiga
Total: -- 38

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 67, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $42,457,608, under Parole Board of Canada — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 67 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 828 -- Vote no 828)
YEAS: 128, NAYS: 35

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Bibeau
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Choquette
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Iacono
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Trudel
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 128

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Albrecht
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Kitchen
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McCauley (Edmonton West)
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Ste-Marie
Stubbs
Van Loan
Viersen
Yurdiga
Total: -- 35

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 68, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $3,022,473, under Copyright Board — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 68 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 829 -- Vote no 829)
YEAS: 131, NAYS: 30

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Blair
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Cormier
Cuzner
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Trudel
Vaughan
Whalen
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 131

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Anderson
Barlow
Barsalou-Duval
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Fast
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Stubbs
Van Loan
Yurdiga
Total: -- 30

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 69, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $11,267,974, under International Joint Commission (Canadian Section) — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 69 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 830 -- Vote no 830)
YEAS: 138, NAYS: 27

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Duvall
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fisher
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
Masse (Windsor West)
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Philpott
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Simms
Sohi
Tassi
Trudel
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 138

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Barlow
Benzen
Boudrias
Brassard
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Gourde
Kelly
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Schmale
Shields
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Yurdiga
Total: -- 27

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 70, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $14,943,000, under Standards Council of Canada — Payments to the Standards Council of Canada, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 70 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 831 -- Vote no 831)
YEAS: 139, NAYS: 26

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Bratina
Breton
Brison
Brosseau
Caesar-Chavannes
Casey (Cumberland—Colchester)
Casey (Charlottetown)
Champagne
Chen
Cormier
Cuzner
Dabrusin
Damoff
DeCourcey
Dhillon
Drouin
Dubourg
Duclos
Duguid
Dzerowicz
Ehsassi
El-Khoury
Ellis
Erskine-Smith
Eyking
Eyolfson
Fergus
Fillmore
Fonseca
Fragiskatos
Fraser (West Nova)
Fraser (Central Nova)
Fuhr
Garneau
Gerretsen
Goldsmith-Jones
Goodale
Gould
Graham
Grewal
Hajdu
Holland
Hutchings
Iacono
Johns
Joly
Jones
Khera
Kwan
Lametti
Lamoureux
Lapointe
Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Laverdière
Lebouthillier
Leslie
Levitt
Lightbound
Lockhart
Long
Longfield
Ludwig
MacGregor
MacKinnon (Gatineau)
Malcolmson
Maloney
May (Cambridge)
McCrimmon
McKenna
McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
McLeod (Northwest Territories)
Mendès
Mendicino
Mihychuk
Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Murray
Nault
O'Connell
Oliphant
Oliver
O'Regan
Ouellette
Peschisolido
Peterson
Petitpas Taylor
Picard
Poissant
Qualtrough
Ramsey
Rioux
Robillard
Rodriguez
Romanado
Rudd
Ruimy
Sahota
Saini
Samson
Sangha
Sansoucy
Sarai
Schiefke
Schulte
Serré
Shanahan
Sheehan
Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Sidhu (Brampton South)
Sikand
Simms
Sohi
Spengemann
Tassi
Trudel
Vaughan
Whalen
Wilson-Raybould
Wrzesnewskyj
Young
Total: -- 139

NAYS -- CONTRE

Aboultaif
Albas
Benzen
Blaney (Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Boudrias
Cooper
Eglinski
Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Genuis
Gourde
Jeneroux
Kelly
Lake
Liepert
Marcil
McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Pauzé
Poilievre
Reid
Richards
Saroya
Shields
Strahl
Stubbs
Van Loan
Yurdiga
Total: -- 26

PAIRED -- PAIRÉS

Beaulieu
Gill
Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Plamondon
Wilkinson
Zahid
Total: -- 6

Mr. Brison (President of the Treasury Board), seconded by Mr. Champagne (Minister of International Trade), moved Motion No. 71, — That Vote 1, in the amount of $13,689,951, under Patented Medicine Prices Review Board — Program expenditures, in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2019, be concurred in.

The question was put on Motion No. 71 and it was agreed to on the following division:

(Division No. 832 -- Vote no 832)
YEAS: 144, NAYS: 30

YEAS -- POUR

Aldag
Alghabra
Alleslev
Angus
Arseneault
Arya
Ayoub
Badawey
Bagnell
Bains
Baylis
Bennett
Benson
Bibeau
Blaikie
Blair
Blaney (North Island—Powell River)
Boissonnault
Bossio