Skip to main content Start of content

House Publications

The Debates are the report—transcribed, edited, and corrected—of what is said in the House. The Journals are the official record of the decisions and other transactions of the House. The Order Paper and Notice Paper contains the listing of all items that may be brought forward on a particular sitting day, and notices for upcoming items.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
42nd PARLIAMENT, 1st SESSION

Journals

No. 12

Friday, January 29, 2016

10:00 a.m.



The Acting Clerk informed the House of the unavoidable absence of the Speaker.

Whereupon, Mr. Stanton (Simcoe North), Deputy Speaker and Chair of Committees of the Whole, took the Chair, pursuant to subsection 43(1) of the Parliament of Canada Act.

Prayer
Government Orders

The Order was read for the second reading and reference to the Standing Committee on Finance of Bill C-2, An Act to amend the Income Tax Act.

Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), seconded by Mrs. Lebouthillier (Minister of National Revenue), moved, — That the Bill be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Finance.

Debate arose thereon.

Mr. McColeman (Brantford—Brant), seconded by Mr. Hoback (Prince Albert), moved the following amendment, — That the motion be amended by deleting all the words after the word “That” and substituting the following:

“this House decline to give second reading to Bill C-2, An Act to amend the Income Tax Act, since the principle of the Bill: (a) fails to address the fact, as stated by the Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer, that the proposals contained therein will not be revenue-neutral, as promised by the government; (b) will drastically impede the ability of Canadians to save, by reducing contribution limits for Tax-Free Savings Accounts; (c) will plunge the country further into deficit than what was originally accounted for; (d) will not sufficiently stimulate the economy; (e) lacks concrete, targeted plans to stimulate economic innovation; and (f) will have a negative impact on Canadians across the socioeconomic spectrum.”.

Debate arose thereon.

Statements By Members

Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.

Oral Questions

Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.

Daily Routine Of Business

Presenting Reports from Interparliamentary Delegations


Presenting Reports from Committees

Mr. Bagnell (Yukon), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the First Report of the Committee, which was as follows:

The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development

Members (10)

Gary Anandasangaree
Charlie Angus
Mike Bossio
Andy Fillmore
Rémi Massé
Cathy McLeod
Michael V. McLeod
Don Rusnak
Arnold Viersen
David Yurdiga

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Nathan Cullen
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Linda Duncan
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Carol Hughes
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Sheila Malcolmson
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics

Members (10)

Daniel Blaikie
Bob Bratina
Blaine Calkins
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Matt Jeneroux
Pat Kelly
Joël Lightbound
Wayne Long
Rémi Massé
Raj Saini

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Nathan Cullen
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Peter Julian
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Murray Rankin
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food

Members (10)

Pierre Breton
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Francis Drouin
Pat Finnigan
Jacques Gourde
Alaina Lockhart
Lloyd Longfield
Joe Peschisolido
Bev Shipley
Chris Warkentin

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Robert Aubin
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Lisa Raitt
Tracey Ramsey
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Brigitte Sansoucy
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage

Members (10)

Pierre Breton
Julie Dabrusin
Hedy Fry
Larry Maguire
Pierre Nantel
Seamus O'Regan
Darrell Samson
Peter Van Loan
Dan Vandal
Kevin Waugh

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
François Choquette
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Cheryl Hardcastle
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration

Members (10)

Shaun Chen
Ali Ehsassi
Jenny Kwan
Michelle Rempel
Randeep Sarai
Bob Saroya
Marwan Tabbara
David Tilson
Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Salma Zahid

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Hélène Laverdière
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Sheila Malcolmson
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Murray Rankin
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Erin Weir
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development

Members (10)

John Aldag
William Amos
Mike Bossio
Nathan Cullen
Jim Eglinski
Ed Fast
Darren Fisher
Mark Gerretsen
Deborah Schulte
Martin Shields

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Guy Caron
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
François Choquette
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Fin Donnelly
Earl Dreeshen
Linda Duncan
Ted Falk
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Carol Hughes
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Tracey Ramsey
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Finance

Members (10)

Guy Caron
Wayne Easter
Raj Grewal
Ron Liepert
Steven MacKinnon
Phil McColeman
Jennifer O'Connell
Robert-Falcon Ouellette
Lisa Raitt
Francesco Sorbara

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Matthew Dubé
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Scott Duvall
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Brian Masse
Kelly McCauley
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans

Members (10)

Mel Arnold
Fin Donnelly
Pat Finnigan
Ken Hardie
Bernadette Jordan
Ken McDonald
Robert Morrissey
Scott Simms
Robert Sopuck
Mark Strahl

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Guy Caron
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development

Members (10)

Dean Allison
Tony Clement
Peter Fragiskatos
Peter Kent
Hélène Laverdière
Michael Levitt
Marc Miller
Robert Nault
Raj Saini
Jati Sidhu

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Robert Aubin
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Michael Cooper
Nathan Cullen
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Cheryl Hardcastle
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Tracey Ramsey
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates

Members (10)

Ramez Ayoub
Steven Blaney
Francis Drouin
David Graham
Raj Grewal
Tom Lukiwski
Kelly McCauley
Yasmin Ratansi
Erin Weir
Nick Whalen

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
François Choquette
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Kennedy Stewart
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Health

Members (10)

Ramez Ayoub
Colin Carrie
Bill Casey
Don Davies
Doug Eyolfson
Darshan Singh Kang
K. Kellie Leitch
John Oliver
Sonia Sidhu
Len Webber

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Cheryl Hardcastle
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Carol Hughes
Matt Jeneroux
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Murray Rankin
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Brigitte Sansoucy
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities

Members (10)

Niki Ashton
Gérard Deltell
Wayne Long
Bryan May
Yves Robillard
Dan Ruimy
Ramesh Sangha
Filomena Tassi
Mark Warawa
Bob Zimmer

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Guy Caron
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Scott Duvall
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Brigitte Sansoucy
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga

Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology

Members (10)

René Arseneault
Chandra Arya
Frank Baylis
Maxime Bernier
Earl Dreeshen
Majid Jowhari
Lloyd Longfield
Brian Masse
Alexander Nuttall
Dan Ruimy

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Linda Duncan
Scott Duvall
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Kennedy Stewart
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on International Trade

Members (10)

Sukh Dhaliwal
Mark Eyking
Peter Fonseca
Randy Hoback
Linda Lapointe
Karen Ludwig
Kyle Peterson
Tracey Ramsey
Gerry Ritz
Dave Van Kesteren

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
Robert Aubin
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Alexandre Boulerice
John Brassard
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Richard Cannings
Guy Caron
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Nathan Cullen
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Brian Masse
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Pierre Nantel
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights

Members (10)

Chris Bittle
Michael Cooper
Ted Falk
Colin Fraser
Anthony Housefather
Ahmed Hussen
Iqra Khalid
Ron McKinnon
Rob Nicholson
Murray Rankin

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on National Defence

Members (10)

James Bezan
Darren Fisher
Stephen Fuhr
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Mark Gerretsen
Pierre Paul-Hus
Jean Rioux
Sherry Romanado
Sven Spengemann

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
Daniel Blaikie
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Linda Duncan
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Gord Johns
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Irene Mathyssen
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Erin Weir
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Natural Resources

Members (10)

John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Richard Cannings
T.J. Harvey
Denis Lemieux
James Maloney
Michael V. McLeod
Marc Serré
Shannon Stubbs
Geng Tan

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Linda Duncan
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Carol Hughes
Matt Jeneroux
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Official Languages

Members (10)

Mauril Bélanger
Sylvie Boucher
François Choquette
Bernard Généreux
Linda Lapointe
Paul Lefebvre
John Nater
Denis Paradis
Darrell Samson
Dan Vandal

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Robert Aubin
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Erin Weir
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Members (10)

Chandra Arya
David Christopherson
Joël Godin
T.J. Harvey
Paul Lefebvre
Alexandra Mendès
Pierre Poilievre
Brenda Shanahan
Jati Sidhu
Kevin Sorenson

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Erin Weir
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security

Members (10)

Pam Damoff
Nicola Di Iorio
Matthew Dubé
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Marco Mendicino
Larry Miller
Robert Oliphant
Erin O'Toole
Alain Rayes
Sven Spengemann

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
David Christopherson
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on the Status of Women

Members (10)

Pam Damoff
Sean Fraser
Marilyn Gladu
Rachael Harder
Karen Ludwig
Sheila Malcolmson
Eva Nassif
Ruby Sahota
Anita Vandenbeld
Karen Vecchio

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
Niki Ashton
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Rachel Blaney
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
John Brassard
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Linda Duncan
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Cheryl Hardcastle
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Hélène Laverdière
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Irene Mathyssen
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Lisa Raitt
Tracey Ramsey
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Brigitte Sansoucy
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities

Members (10)

Vance Badawey
Luc Berthold
Kelly Block
Linda Duncan
Sean Fraser
Ken Hardie
Angelo Iacono
Judy Sgro
Gagan Sikand
Dianne Watts

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Sheri Benson
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
James Bezan
Daniel Blaikie
Steven Blaney
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Jenny Kwan
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Wayne Stetski
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Karine Trudel
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs

Members (10)

Bob Bratina
Alupa Clarke
Neil Ellis
Doug Eyolfson
Colin Fraser
Robert Kitchen
Alaina Lockhart
Irene Mathyssen
Sherry Romanado
Cathay Wagantall

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Charlie Angus
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Don Davies
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Scott Duvall
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Randall Garrison
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Alistair MacGregor
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Brigitte Sansoucy
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs be as follows:

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
John Brassard
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Nathan Cullen
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Matthew Dubé
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Irene Mathyssen
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
Christine Moore
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Michelle Rempel
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

The Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for Standing Joint Committees of this House be as follows:

Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament

Members (12)

Gordon Brown
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Jim Hillyer
Angelo Iacono
Michael Levitt
Eva Nassif
Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Don Rusnak
Marc Serré
Gagan Sikand
Scott Simms

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Harold Albrecht
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
John Brassard
Blaine Calkins
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Earl Dreeshen
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Garnett Genuis
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Randy Hoback
Carol Hughes
Matt Jeneroux
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Tom Kmiec
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations

Members (12)

Harold Albrecht
Gary Anandasangaree
Vance Badawey
John Brassard
Shaun Chen
Nicola Di Iorio
Pierre-Luc Dusseault
Fayçal El-Khoury
Garnett Genuis
Bernadette Jordan
Tom Kmiec
Geng Tan

Associate Members

Ziad Aboultaif
Dan Albas
Dean Allison
David Anderson
Mel Arnold
John Barlow
Candice Bergen
Maxime Bernier
Luc Berthold
James Bezan
Steven Blaney
Kelly Block
Sylvie Boucher
Gordon Brown
Blaine Calkins
Guy Caron
Colin Carrie
Michael Chong
Alupa Clarke
Tony Clement
Michael Cooper
Gérard Deltell
Kerry Diotte
Todd Doherty
Earl Dreeshen
Scott Duvall
Jim Eglinski
Ted Falk
Ed Fast
Diane Finley
Cheryl Gallant
Bernard Généreux
Marilyn Gladu
Joël Godin
Jacques Gourde
Rachael Harder
Jim Hillyer
Randy Hoback
Matt Jeneroux
Georgina Jolibois
Peter Julian
Pat Kelly
Jason Kenney
Peter Kent
Robert Kitchen
Mike Lake
Guy Lauzon
Denis Lebel
K. Kellie Leitch
Ron Liepert
Ben Lobb
Tom Lukiwski
Dave MacKenzie
Larry Maguire
Brian Masse
Kelly McCauley
Phil McColeman
Cathy McLeod
Larry Miller
John Nater
Rob Nicholson
Alexander Nuttall
Deepak Obhrai
Erin O'Toole
Pierre Paul-Hus
Pierre Poilievre
Lisa Raitt
Alain Rayes
Scott Reid
Michelle Rempel
Blake Richards
Gerry Ritz
Romeo Saganash
Bob Saroya
Andrew Scheer
Jamie Schmale
Martin Shields
Bev Shipley
Robert Sopuck
Kevin Sorenson
Bruce Stanton
Mark Strahl
Shannon Stubbs
David Sweet
David Tilson
Brad Trost
Dave Van Kesteren
Peter Van Loan
Karen Vecchio
Arnold Viersen
Cathay Wagantall
Mark Warawa
Chris Warkentin
Dianne Watts
Kevin Waugh
Len Webber
Alice Wong
David Yurdiga
Bob Zimmer

A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 3) is tabled.


Motions

By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the First Report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.


Presenting Petitions

Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:

— by Mr. Doherty (Cariboo—Prince George), three concerning impaired driving (Nos. 421-00032 to 421-00034);
— by Mr. Brown (Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes), three concerning unborn children (Nos. 421-00035 to 421-00037);
— by Mr. Lamoureux (Winnipeg North), one concerning the issuance of visas (No. 421-00038).
Government Orders

The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Morneau (Minister of Finance), seconded by Mrs. Lebouthillier (Minister of National Revenue), — That Bill C-2, An Act to amend the Income Tax Act, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Finance;

The debate continued.

Returns and Reports Deposited with the Acting Clerk of the House

Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Acting Clerk of the House were laid upon the Table as follows:

— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the Standards Council of Canada, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-76-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of Statistics Canada on corporations for the year 2013, pursuant to the Corporations Returns Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-43, sbs. 22(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-115-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the Canada Foundation for Innovation, together with the Auditors' Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Budget Implementation Act, 1997, S.C. 1997, c. 26, sbs. 29(3). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-116-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the National Research Council of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the National Research Council Act, R.S. 1985, c. N-15, s. 17. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-192-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the Commissioner of Competition for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2014, pursuant to the Competition Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-34, s. 127. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-352-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the Copyright Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Copyright Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-42, sbs. 66.9(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-555-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Report of the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission on the operation of the National Do Not Call List for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Telecommunications Act, 1993, c. 38, s. 41.6 . — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-1026-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Reports of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, including the reports of the Enterprise Cape Breton Corporation for the period of April 1 to June 19, 2014, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-421-323-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
— by Mr. Bains (Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development) — Reports of the Department of Western Economic Diversification for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-421-560-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
— by Mr. Goodale (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness) — Agreements for RCMP policing services (First Nations Community Policing Service) for the provinces of British Columbia and Alberta, pursuant to the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act, R.S. 1985, c. R-10, sbs. 20(5). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-475-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Canada Council for the Arts, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Canada Council for the Arts Act, R.S. 1985, c. C-2, sbs. 21(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-80-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Canadian Race Relations Foundation, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Canadian Race Relations Foundation Act, S.C. 1991, c. 8, sbs. 26(3). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-285-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Canadian Museum of History, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-467-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the National Gallery of Canada, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-468-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Canadian Museum of Nature, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-469-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Canada Science and Technology Museums Corporation, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-472-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Reports of the National Capital Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-421-683-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Summary of the Corporate Plan for 2015-2016 to 2019-2020 of the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, pursuant to the Broadcasting Act, S.C. 1991, c. 11, sbs. 55(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-421-849-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Summaries of the Corporate Plan for 2015-2016 to 2019-2020 and of the Operating and Capital Budgets for 2015-2016 of the Canadian Museum of Nature, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 125(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-421-856-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Summaries of the Corporate Plan for 2015-2016 to 2019-2020 and of the Operating and Capital Budgets for 2015-2016 of the Canada Science and Technology Museums Corporation, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 125(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-421-857-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Ms. Joly (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Summaries of the Corporate Plan and Operating and Capital Budgets for 2015-2016 to 2019-2020 of the Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 125(4). — Sessional Paper No. 8562-421-869-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
— by Mr. LeBlanc (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons) — Orders in Council approving certain appointments made by the Governor General in Council, pursuant to Standing Order 110(1), as follows:
— P.C. 2015-1303, P.C. 2015-1306, P.C. 2015-1307, P.C. 2016-5, P.C. 2016-6 and P.C. 2016-7. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-421-4-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates)
— P.C. 2016-12, P.C. 2016-13, P.C. 2016-14, P.C. 2016-15, P.C. 2016-16, P.C. 2016-17, P.C. 2016-18, P.C. 2016-19 and P.C. 2016-20. — Sessional Paper No. 8540-421-5-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(6), referred to the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs)
— by Mr. MacAulay (Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food) — Report of the Canadian Dairy Commission for the dairy year ending July 31, 2015, together with the Auditor General's Report, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-90-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food)
— by Mr. MacAulay (Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food) — Report of the Canadian Beef Cattle Research, Market Development and Promotion Agency (Canada Beef), together with the Auditors' Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2015, pursuant to the Farm Products Agencies Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-4, s. 30. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-421-1016-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food)
Adjournment

At 2:30 p.m., the Deputy Speaker adjourned the House until Monday at 11:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).