Skip to main content Start of content

INDU Committee Meeting

Notices of Meeting include information about the subject matter to be examined by the committee and date, time and place of the meeting, as well as a list of any witnesses scheduled to appear. The Evidence is the edited and revised transcript of what is said before a committee. The Minutes of Proceedings are the official record of the business conducted by the committee at a sitting.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
 
HOUSE OF COMMONS   CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES
2nd Session, 41st Parliament   2e session, 41e législature

 
NOTICE OF MEETING   AVIS DE CONVOCATION
 
Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology   Comité permanent de l'industrie, des sciences et de la technologie
 
Meeting No. 48 Séance no 48
Thursday, May 28, 2015 Le jeudi 28 mai 2015
11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 11 heures à 12 heures
Room 112-N, Centre Block   Pièce 112-N, Édifice du Centre
(613-996-4996)   (613-996-4996)
 

 
 
Orders of the Day   Ordre du jour
 
 
Main Estimates 2015-16: Votes 1 and 5 under ATLANTIC CANADA OPPORTUNITIES AGENCY, Votes 1, 5 and 10 under CANADIAN SPACE AGENCY, Vote 1 under CANADIAN TOURISM COMMISSION, Vote 1 under COPYRIGHT BOARD, Votes 1 and 5 under ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY OF CANADA FOR THE REGIONS OF QUEBEC, Votes 1 and 5 under FEDERAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR SOUTHERN ONTARIO, Votes 1, 5, 10, L15 and L20 under INDUSTRY, Votes 1, 5 and 10 under NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF CANADA, Votes 1 and 5 under NATURAL SCIENCES AND ENGINEERING RESEARCH COUNCIL, Votes 1 and 5 under SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES RESEARCH COUNCIL, Vote 1 under STANDARDS COUNCIL OF CANADA, Vote 1 under STATISTICS CANADA and Votes 1 and 5 under WESTERN ECONOMIC DIVERSIFICATION Budget principal des dépenses 2015-2016 : crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique AGENCE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU CANADA POUR LES RÉGIONS DU QUÉBEC, crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique AGENCE DE PROMOTION ÉCONOMIQUE DU CANADA ATLANTIQUE, crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique AGENCE FÉDÉRALE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE POUR LE SUD DE L'ONTARIO, crédits 1, 5 et 10 sous la rubrique AGENCE SPATIALE CANADIENNE, crédit 1 sous la rubrique COMMISSION CANADIENNE DU TOURISME, crédit 1 sous la rubrique COMMISSION DU DROIT D'AUTEUR, crédit 1 sous la rubrique CONSEIL CANADIEN DES NORMES, crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique CONSEIL DE RECHERCHES EN SCIENCES HUMAINES, crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique CONSEIL DE RECHERCHES EN SCIENCES NATURELLES ET EN GÉNIE, crédits 1, 5 et 10 sous la rubrique CONSEIL NATIONAL DE RECHERCHES DU CANADA, crédits 1 et 5 sous la rubrique DIVERSIFICATION DE L'ÉCONOMIE DE L'OUEST CANADIEN, crédits 1, 5, 10, L15 et L20 sous la rubrique INDUSTRIE et crédit 1 sous la rubrique STATISTIQUE CANADA
 
Witnesses Témoins
 
Department of Industry ministère de l'Industrie
 
John Knubley, Deputy Minister John Knubley, sous-ministre
 
Philip Jennings, Assistant Deputy Minister
Industry Sector
 Philip Jennings, sous-ministre adjoint
Secteur de l’industrie
 
Lawrence Hanson, Assistant Deputy Minister
Science and Innovation
 Lawrence Hanson, sous-ministre adjoint
Science et innovation
 
Paul Halucha, Associate Assistant Deputy Minister
Strategic Policy Sector
 Paul Halucha, sous-ministre adjoint délégué
Secteur de la politique stratégique
 
David Enns, Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Management Sector
 David Enns, dirigeant principal des finances
Secteur de la gestion intégrée
 
Fiona Gilfillan, Director General
Spectrum Licensing Policy Branch
 Fiona Gilfillan, directrice générale
Direction générale de la politique des licences du spectre
 
 
Le greffier du Comité
Roger Préfontaine (613-947-1971)
Clerk of the Committee
 
2015/05/27 9:53 a.m.   2015/05/27 9 h 53