Skip to main content Start of content

FINA Committee Meeting

Notices of Meeting include information about the subject matter to be examined by the committee and date, time and place of the meeting, as well as a list of any witnesses scheduled to appear. The Evidence is the edited and revised transcript of what is said before a committee. The Minutes of Proceedings are the official record of the business conducted by the committee at a sitting.

For an advanced search, use Publication Search tool.

If you have any questions or comments regarding the accessibility of this publication, please contact us at accessible@parl.gc.ca.

Previous day publication Next day publication
 
HOUSE OF COMMONS   CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES
2nd Session, 40th Parliament   2e session, 40e législature

 
NOTICE OF MEETING   AVIS DE CONVOCATION
 
Standing Committee on Finance   Comité permanent des finances
 
AMENDED   MODIFIÉ
 
Meeting No. 45 Séance no 45
Wednesday, September 30, 2009 Le mercredi 30 septembre 2009
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. 9 heures à 11 heures
Yellowknife, N.W.T.   Yellowknife, T.N.-O.
Yellowknife Inn 5010 49th St.   Yellowknife Inn 5010 49e rue
(867-873-2601)   (867-873-2601)
 

 
 
Orders of the Day   Ordre du jour
 
 
Pre-budget Consultations 2009 Consultations prébudgétaires 2009
 
Witnesses Témoins
 
Agnico-Eagle Mines Limited Mines Agnico-Eagle Limitée
 
Larry Connell, Corporate Director of Sustainable Development
Corporate Office
 Larry Connell, directeur corporatif du développement durable
Bureau centrale
 
Northern Territories Federation of Labour Fédération du travail des territoires du Nord
 
Mary Lou Cherwaty, President Mary Lou Cherwaty, présidente
 
Pembina Institute - Arctic Energy Solutions Program Institut Pembina - Programme arctique de solutions d'énergie
 
Katherine Mackenzie, Policy Analyst Katherine Mackenzie, analyste de politique
 
Alberta Association of Colleges and Technical Institutes Alberta Association of Colleges and Technical Institutes
 
Tim Schultz, Executive Director Tim Schultz, directeur général
 
Alternatives North Alternatives North
 
Suzette Montreuil, Co-chair Suzette Montreuil, coprésidente
 
Aggie Brockman, Co-chair Aggie Brockman, coprésidente
 
Government of the Northwest Territories Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
 
Margaret Melhorn, Deputy Minister of Finance
Department of Finance
 Margaret Melhorn, sous-ministre des Finances
Ministère des Finances
 
Municipality of Baker Lake Municipalité de Baker Lake
 
David Simailak, Deputy Mayor David Simailak, maire adjoint
 
Andrew Gamble, consultant
Andrew Gamble and Associates
 Andrew Gamble, conseiller
Andrew Gamble et associés
 
Public Service Alliance of Canada Alliance de la Fonction publique du Canada
 
Jean-François Des Lauriers, Regional Executive Vice-President
Northern Region
 Jean-François Des Lauriers, vice-président exécutif régional
Région du nord
 
 
Les greffiers du Comité
Travis Ladouceur (613-992-9753)
Jean-François Pagé (613-992-9753)
Clerks of the Committee
 
2009/09/25 9:33 a.m.   2009/09/25 9 h 33