Vote Details

Vote No. 649

41st Parliament, 1st Session
SITTING NO. 230 - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27, 2013
Sponsor:
Mr. Flaherty (Whitby—Oshawa)
Motion:
Budgetary policy

That this House approve in general the budgetary policy of the government
See the published vote in the Journals of Wednesday, March 27, 2013
Summary
Yea Nay Total Paired
149 133 282 0
Agreed To
Detailed Results Display by: Member of Parliament | Party | Province/Territory | Result
Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Party Yea Nay Paired
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Adler
(York Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Alexander
(Ajax—Pickering)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Stella Ambler
(Mississauga South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Andrews
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jay Aspin
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Nay
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Bateman
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Nay
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Butt
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Carmichael
(Don Valley West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Cash
(Davenport)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Nay
Mr. Corneliu Chisu
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael D. Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Nay
Ms. Joan Crockatt
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Daniel
(Don Valley East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-François Fortin
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
NDP Nay
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Nay
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Goguen
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Independent Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bal Gosal
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard M. Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Sana Hassainia
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
NDP Nay
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Hillyer
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Hsu
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Independent Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-François Larose
(Repentigny)
NDP Nay
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Anissa Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chungsen Leung
(Willowdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Gordon MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David J. McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Nay
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Nay
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Oliver
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Opitz
(Etobicoke Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Nay
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Nay
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Nay
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat
(Pontiac)
NDP Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Ralph Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Kyle Seeback
(Brampton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Nay
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lise St-Denis
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Toet
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Nay
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Wilks
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Williamson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea