Go to main content Skip to main content

Current Members of Parliament

Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation
Aboultaif, Ziad Edmonton Manning Alberta Conservative
Albas, Dan Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia Conservative
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Conservative
Aldag, John Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia Liberal
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga Centre Ontario Liberal
Alleslev, Leona Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Allison, Dean Niagara West Ontario Conservative
Ambrose, Rona (Hon.) Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta Conservative
Amos, William Pontiac Quebec Liberal
Anandasangaree, Gary Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario Liberal
Anderson, David Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan Conservative
Angus, Charlie Timmins—James Bay Ontario NDP
Arnold, Mel North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Conservative
Arseneault, René Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick Liberal
Arya, Chandra Nepean Ontario Liberal
Ashton, Niki Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba NDP
Aubin, Robert Trois-Rivières Quebec NDP
Ayoub, Ramez Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Liberal
Badawey, Vance Niagara Centre Ontario Liberal
Bagnell, Larry (Hon.) Yukon Yukon Liberal
Bains, Navdeep (Hon.) Mississauga—Malton Ontario Liberal
Barlow, John Foothills Alberta Conservative
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec Bloc Québécois
Baylis, Frank Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec Liberal
Beaulieu, Mario La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Bloc Québécois
Beech, Terry Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia Liberal
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon.) Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario Liberal
Benson, Sheri Saskatoon West Saskatchewan NDP
Benzen, Bob Calgary Heritage Alberta Conservative
Bergen, Candice (Hon.) Portage—Lisgar Manitoba Conservative
Bernier, Maxime (Hon.) Beauce Quebec Conservative
Berthold, Luc Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec Conservative
Bezan, James Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba Conservative
Bibeau, Marie-Claude (Hon.) Compton—Stanstead Quebec Liberal
Bittle, Chris St. Catharines Ontario Liberal
Blaikie, Daniel Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba NDP
Blair, Bill Scarborough Southwest Ontario Liberal
Blaney, Rachel North Island—Powell River British Columbia NDP
Blaney, Steven (Hon.) Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec Conservative
Block, Kelly Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Conservative
Boissonnault, Randy Edmonton Centre Alberta Liberal
Bossio, Mike Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario Liberal
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec Conservative
Boudrias, Michel Terrebonne Quebec Bloc Québécois
Boulerice, Alexandre Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec NDP
Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine Hochelaga Quebec NDP
Brassard, John Barrie—Innisfil Ontario Conservative
Bratina, Bob Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario Liberal
Breton, Pierre Shefford Quebec Liberal
Brison, Scott (Hon.) Kings—Hants Nova Scotia Liberal
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec NDP
Brown, Gordon Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Conservative
Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Whitby Ontario Liberal
Calkins, Blaine Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta Conservative
Cannings, Richard South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia NDP
Caron, Guy Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec NDP
Carr, Jim (Hon.) Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Liberal
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative
Casey, Bill Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia Liberal
Casey, Sean Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Liberal
Chagger, Bardish (Hon.) Waterloo Ontario Liberal
Champagne, François-Philippe (Hon.) Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec Liberal
Chan, Arnold Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Liberal
Chen, Shaun Scarborough North Ontario Liberal
Chong, Michael (Hon.) Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Conservative
Choquette, François Drummond Quebec NDP
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre Ontario NDP
Clarke, Alupa Beauport—Limoilou Quebec Conservative
Clement, Tony (Hon.) Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Conservative
Cooper, Michael St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta Conservative
Cormier, Serge Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick Liberal
Cullen, Nathan Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia NDP
Cuzner, Rodger Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia Liberal
Dabrusin, Julie Toronto—Danforth Ontario Liberal
Damoff, Pam Oakville North—Burlington Ontario Liberal
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia NDP
DeCourcey, Matt Fredericton New Brunswick Liberal
Deltell, Gérard Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Conservative
Dhaliwal, Sukh Surrey—Newton British Columbia Liberal
Dhillon, Anju Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec Liberal
Di Iorio, Nicola Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec Liberal
Diotte, Kerry Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Conservative
Doherty, Todd Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Conservative
Donnelly, Fin Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia NDP
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta Conservative
Drouin, Francis Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario Liberal
Dubé, Matthew Beloeil—Chambly Quebec NDP
Dubourg, Emmanuel Bourassa Quebec Liberal
Duclos, Jean-Yves (Hon.) Québec Quebec Liberal
Duguid, Terry Winnipeg South Manitoba Liberal
Duncan, Kirsty (Hon.) Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal
Duncan, Linda Edmonton Strathcona Alberta NDP
Dusseault, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke Quebec NDP
Duvall, Scott Hamilton Mountain Ontario NDP
Dzerowicz, Julie Davenport Ontario Liberal
Easter, Wayne (Hon.) Malpeque Prince Edward Island Liberal
Eglinski, Jim Yellowhead Alberta Conservative
Ehsassi, Ali Willowdale Ontario Liberal
El-Khoury, Fayçal Laval—Les Îles Quebec Liberal
Ellis, Neil Bay of Quinte Ontario Liberal
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Beaches—East York Ontario Liberal
Eyking, Mark (Hon.) Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia Liberal
Eyolfson, Doug Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba Liberal
Falk, Ted Provencher Manitoba Conservative
Fast, Ed (Hon.) Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative
Fergus, Greg Hull—Aylmer Quebec Liberal
Fillmore, Andy Halifax Nova Scotia Liberal
Finley, Diane (Hon.) Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Conservative
Finnigan, Pat Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick Liberal
Fisher, Darren Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Liberal
Fonseca, Peter Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Liberal
Foote, Judy (Hon.) Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Fortier, Mona Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Liberal
Fortin, Rhéal Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Bloc Québécois
Fragiskatos, Peter London North Centre Ontario Liberal
Fraser, Colin West Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Fraser, Sean Central Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Freeland, Chrystia (Hon.) University—Rosedale Ontario Liberal
Fry, Hedy (Hon.) Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal
Fuhr, Stephen Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Liberal
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Conservative
Garneau, Marc (Hon.) Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec Liberal
Garrison, Randall Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia NDP
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Conservative
Genuis, Garnett Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Conservative
Gerretsen, Mark Kingston and the Islands Ontario Liberal
Gill, Marilène Manicouagan Quebec Bloc Québécois
Gladu, Marilyn Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Conservative
Godin, Joël Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec Conservative
Goldsmith-Jones, Pam West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Liberal
Goodale, Ralph (Hon.) Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan Liberal
Gould, Karina (Hon.) Burlington Ontario Liberal
Gourde, Jacques Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec Conservative
Graham, David de Burgh Laurentides—Labelle Quebec Liberal
Grewal, Raj Brampton East Ontario Liberal
Hajdu, Patty (Hon.) Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario Liberal
Hardcastle, Cheryl Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario NDP
Harder, Rachael Lethbridge Alberta Conservative
Hardie, Ken Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Liberal
Harvey, T.J. Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick Liberal
Hehr, Kent (Hon.) Calgary Centre Alberta Liberal
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert Saskatchewan Conservative
Holland, Mark Ajax Ontario Liberal
Housefather, Anthony Mount Royal Quebec Liberal
Hughes, Carol Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario NDP
Hussen, Ahmed (Hon.) York South—Weston Ontario Liberal
Hutchings, Gudie Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Iacono, Angelo Alfred-Pellan Quebec Liberal
Jeneroux, Matt Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Conservative
Johns, Gord Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia NDP
Jolibois, Georgina Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan NDP
Joly, Mélanie (Hon.) Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Liberal
Jones, Yvonne Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Jordan, Bernadette South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia Liberal
Jowhari, Majid Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Julian, Peter New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia NDP
Kang, Darshan Singh Calgary Skyview Alberta Liberal
Kelly, Pat Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Conservative
Kent, Peter (Hon.) Thornhill Ontario Conservative
Khalid, Iqra Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario Liberal
Khera, Kamal Brampton West Ontario Liberal
Kitchen, Robert Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Conservative
Kmiec, Tom Calgary Shepard Alberta Conservative
Kusie, Stephanie Calgary Midnapore Alberta Conservative
Kwan, Jenny Vancouver East British Columbia NDP
Lake, Mike (Hon.) Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta Conservative
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Saint-Laurent Quebec Liberal
Lametti, David LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec Liberal
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North Manitoba Liberal
Lapointe, Linda Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Liberal
Lauzon, Guy Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario Conservative
Lauzon, Stéphane Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec Liberal
Laverdière, Hélène Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec NDP
Lebel, Denis (Hon.) Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Conservative
LeBlanc, Dominic (Hon.) Beauséjour New Brunswick Liberal
Lebouthillier, Diane (Hon.) Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Liberal
Lefebvre, Paul Sudbury Ontario Liberal
Leitch, K. Kellie (Hon.) Simcoe—Grey Ontario Conservative
Lemieux, Denis Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec Liberal
Leslie, Andrew (Hon.) Orléans Ontario Liberal
Levitt, Michael York Centre Ontario Liberal
Liepert, Ron Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Conservative
Lightbound, Joël Louis-Hébert Quebec Liberal
Lobb, Ben Huron—Bruce Ontario Conservative
Lockhart, Alaina Fundy Royal New Brunswick Liberal
Long, Wayne Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick Liberal
Longfield, Lloyd Guelph Ontario Liberal
Ludwig, Karen New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Liberal
Lukiwski, Tom Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan Conservative
MacAulay, Lawrence (Hon.) Cardigan Prince Edward Island Liberal
MacGregor, Alistair Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia NDP
MacKenzie, Dave Oxford Ontario Conservative
MacKinnon, Steven Gatineau Quebec Liberal
Maguire, Larry Brandon—Souris Manitoba Conservative
Malcolmson, Sheila Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia NDP
Maloney, James Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Marcil, Simon Mirabel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Masse, Brian Windsor West Ontario NDP
Massé, Rémi Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec Liberal
Mathyssen, Irene London—Fanshawe Ontario NDP
May, Bryan Cambridge Ontario Liberal
May, Elizabeth Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Green Party
McCauley, Kelly Edmonton West Alberta Conservative
McColeman, Phil Brantford—Brant Ontario Conservative
McCrimmon, Karen Kanata—Carleton Ontario Liberal
McDonald, Ken Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
McGuinty, David Ottawa South Ontario Liberal
McKay, John (Hon.) Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario Liberal
McKenna, Catherine (Hon.) Ottawa Centre Ontario Liberal
McKinnon, Ron Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia Conservative
McLeod, Michael Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Liberal
Mendès, Alexandra Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec Liberal
Mendicino, Marco Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario Liberal
Mihychuk, MaryAnn (Hon.) Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba Liberal
Miller, Larry Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario Conservative
Miller, Marc Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec Liberal
Monsef, Maryam (Hon.) Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario Liberal
Moore, Christine Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec NDP
Morneau, Bill (Hon.) Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal
Morrissey, Robert Egmont Prince Edward Island Liberal
Motz, Glen Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta Conservative
Mulcair, Thomas (Hon.) Outremont Quebec NDP
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal
Nantel, Pierre Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec NDP
Nassif, Eva Vimy Quebec Liberal
Nater, John Perth—Wellington Ontario Conservative
Nault, Robert (Hon.) Kenora Ontario Liberal
Ng, Mary Markham—Thornhill Ontario Liberal
Nicholson, Rob (Hon.) Niagara Falls Ontario Conservative
Nuttall, Alexander Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak (Hon.) Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Conservative
O'Connell, Jennifer Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario Liberal
Oliphant, Robert Don Valley West Ontario Liberal
Oliver, John Oakville Ontario Liberal
O'Regan, Seamus St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
O'Toole, Erin (Hon.) Durham Ontario Conservative
Ouellette, Robert-Falcon Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Liberal
Paradis, Denis (Hon.) Brome—Missisquoi Quebec Liberal
Paul-Hus, Pierre Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Conservative
Pauzé, Monique Repentigny Quebec Bloc Québécois
Peschisolido, Joe Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia Liberal
Peterson, Kyle Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Liberal
Petitpas Taylor, Ginette (Hon.) Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick Liberal
Philpott, Jane (Hon.) Markham—Stouffville Ontario Liberal
Picard, Michel Montarville Quebec Liberal
Plamondon, Louis Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Poilievre, Pierre (Hon.) Carleton Ontario Conservative
Poissant, Jean-Claude La Prairie Quebec Liberal
Quach, Anne Minh-Thu Salaberry—Suroît Quebec NDP
Qualtrough, Carla (Hon.) Delta British Columbia Liberal
Raitt, Lisa (Hon.) Milton Ontario Conservative
Ramsey, Tracey Essex Ontario NDP
Rankin, Murray Victoria British Columbia NDP
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East Ontario Liberal
Rayes, Alain Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec Conservative
Regan, Geoff (Hon.) Halifax West Nova Scotia Liberal
Reid, Scott Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario Conservative
Rempel, Michelle (Hon.) Calgary Nose Hill Alberta Conservative
Richards, Blake Banff—Airdrie Alberta Conservative
Rioux, Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Ritz, Gerry (Hon.) Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan Conservative
Robillard, Yves Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Liberal
Rodriguez, Pablo (Hon.) Honoré-Mercier Quebec Liberal
Romanado, Sherry Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Liberal
Rota, Anthony Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario Liberal
Rudd, Kim Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario Liberal
Ruimy, Dan Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia Liberal
Rusnak, Don Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario Liberal
Saganash, Romeo Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec NDP
Sahota, Ruby Brampton North Ontario Liberal
Saini, Raj Kitchener Centre Ontario Liberal
Sajjan, Harjit S. (Hon.) Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal
Samson, Darrell Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Liberal
Sangha, Ramesh Brampton Centre Ontario Liberal
Sansoucy, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec NDP
Sarai, Randeep Surrey Centre British Columbia Liberal
Saroya, Bob Markham—Unionville Ontario Conservative
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Liberal
Scheer, Andrew Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Conservative
Schiefke, Peter Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec Liberal
Schmale, Jamie Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Conservative
Schulte, Deborah King—Vaughan Ontario Liberal
Serré, Marc Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal
Sgro, Judy A. (Hon.) Humber River—Black Creek Ontario Liberal
Shanahan, Brenda Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec Liberal
Sheehan, Terry Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Liberal
Shields, Martin Bow River Alberta Conservative
Shipley, Bev Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario Conservative
Sidhu, Jati Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Liberal
Sidhu, Sonia Brampton South Ontario Liberal
Sikand, Gagan Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Liberal
Simms, Scott Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Sohi, Amarjeet (Hon.) Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Liberal
Sopuck, Robert Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba Conservative
Sorbara, Francesco Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario Liberal
Sorenson, Kevin (Hon.) Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta Conservative
Spengemann, Sven Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North Ontario Conservative
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Joliette Quebec Bloc Québécois
Stetski, Wayne Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia NDP
Stewart, Kennedy Burnaby South British Columbia NDP
Strahl, Mark Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia Conservative
Stubbs, Shannon Lakeland Alberta Conservative
Sweet, David Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario Conservative
Tabbara, Marwan Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario Liberal
Tan, Geng Don Valley North Ontario Liberal
Tassi, Filomena Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario Liberal
Thériault, Luc Montcalm Quebec Bloc Québécois
Tilson, David Dufferin—Caledon Ontario Conservative
Tootoo, Hunter (Hon.) Nunavut Nunavut Independent
Trost, Brad Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan Conservative
Trudeau, Justin (Right Hon.) Papineau Quebec Liberal
Trudel, Karine Jonquière Quebec NDP
Van Kesteren, Dave Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario Conservative
Van Loan, Peter (Hon.) York—Simcoe Ontario Conservative
Vandal, Dan Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba Liberal
Vandenbeld, Anita Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Liberal
Vaughan, Adam Spadina—Fort York Ontario Liberal
Vecchio, Karen Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario Conservative
Viersen, Arnold Peace River—Westlock Alberta Conservative
Virani, Arif Parkdale—High Park Ontario Liberal
Wagantall, Cathay Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan Conservative
Warawa, Mark Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia Conservative
Warkentin, Chris Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta Conservative
Watts, Dianne L. South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia Conservative
Waugh, Kevin Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan Conservative
Webber, Len Calgary Confederation Alberta Conservative
Weir, Erin Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan NDP
Whalen, Nick St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Wilkinson, Jonathan North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal
Wilson-Raybould, Jody (Hon.) Vancouver Granville British Columbia Liberal
Wong, Alice (Hon.) Richmond Centre British Columbia Conservative
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Etobicoke Centre Ontario Liberal
Young, Kate London West Ontario Liberal
Yurdiga, David Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta Conservative
Zahid, Salma Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal
Zimmer, Bob Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia Conservative
Version: 1.13.30.0