Members of the 40th Parliament (Filtered Results)

  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation Start Date End Date
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Allen, Malcolm Welland Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Allison, Dean Niagara West—Glanbrook Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Angus, Charlie Timmins—James Bay Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Bains, Navdeep (Hon.) Mississauga—Brampton South Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Baird, John (Hon.) Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Bélanger, Mauril (Hon.) Ottawa—Vanier Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Bennett, Carolyn (Hon.) St. Paul's Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Bevilacqua, Maurizio (Hon.) Vaughan Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2010.09.02
Braid, Peter Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Brown, Gordon Leeds—Grenville Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Brown, Lois Newmarket—Aurora Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Brown, Patrick Barrie Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Calandra, Paul Oak Ridges—Markham Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Cannis, John Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Charlton, Chris Hamilton Mountain Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Chong, Michael (Hon.) Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Chow, Olivia Trinity—Spadina Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Clement, Tony (Hon.) Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Comartin, Joe Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Crombie, Bonnie Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Davidson, Patricia Sarnia—Lambton Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dechert, Bob Mississauga—Erindale Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Del Mastro, Dean Peterborough Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Devolin, Barry Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dewar, Paul Ottawa Centre Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dhalla, Ruby Brampton—Springdale Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dryden, Ken (Hon.) York Centre Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Duncan, Kirsty (Hon.) Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dykstra, Rick St. Catharines Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Fantino, Julian (Hon.) Vaughan Ontario Conservative 2010.11.29 2011.05.01
Finley, Diane (Hon.) Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Flaherty, Jim (Hon.) Whitby—Oshawa Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Galipeau, Royal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Goodyear, Gary (Hon.) Cambridge Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Gravelle, Claude Nickel Belt Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Guarnieri, Albina (Hon.) Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Guergis, Helena (Hon.) Simcoe—Grey Ontario Independent Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Hall Findlay, Martha Willowdale Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Holder, Ed London West Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Holland, Mark Ajax—Pickering Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Hughes, Carol Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Hyer, Bruce Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Ignatieff, Michael (Hon.) Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Kania, Andrew Brampton West Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Karygiannis, Jim (Hon.) Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Kennedy, Gerard Parkdale—High Park Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01