Members of the 40th Parliament (Filtered Results)

  • View
  • | Results 1 - 37 of 37
  • Export: Export search results - CSV (Plain Text) Export search results - XML
Member of Parliament Constituency Province / Territory Political Affiliation Start Date End Date
Abbott, Jim (Hon.) Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Atamanenko, Alex British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Black, Dawn New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2009.04.13
Cadman, Dona Surrey North British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Cannan, Ron (Hon.) Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Crowder, Jean Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Cullen, Nathan Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Cummins, John Delta—Richmond East British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Davies, Libby Vancouver East British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Day, Stockwell (Hon.) Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Dhaliwal, Sukh Newton—North Delta British Columbia Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Donnelly, Fin New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia NDP 2009.11.09 2011.05.01
Dosanjh, Ujjal (Hon.) Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Duncan, John (Hon.) Vancouver Island North British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Fast, Ed (Hon.) Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Fry, Hedy (Hon.) Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Grewal, Nina Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Harris, Richard Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Hiebert, Russ South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Hill, Jay (Hon.) Prince George—Peace River British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2010.10.25
Julian, Peter Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Kamp, Randy Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Lunn, Gary (Hon.) Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Lunney, James Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Martin, Keith (Hon.) Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Mayes, Colin Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Moore, James (Hon.) Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Savoie, Denise Victoria British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Saxton, Andrew North Vancouver British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Siksay, Bill Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia NDP 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Strahl, Chuck (Hon.) Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Warawa, Mark Langley British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Weston, John West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01
Wong, Alice (Hon.) Richmond British Columbia Conservative 2008.10.14 2011.05.01