Vote No. 1109
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 5, in the amount of $32,728,000, under Canadian Space Agency — Capital expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 101
Nay: 38
Paired: 6
Total: 139
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kamal Khera (Brampton West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ben Lobb (Huron—Bruce) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Simon Marcil (Mirabel) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blake Richards (Banff—Airdrie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 2
Nay: 16
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blake Richards (Banff—Airdrie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 12
Nay: 4
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Manitoba
Yea: 6
Nay: 2
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Northwest Territories
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 34
Nay: 8
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kamal Khera (Brampton West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Ben Lobb (Huron—Bruce) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 3
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 28
Nay: 6
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Simon Marcil (Mirabel) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 0
Nay: 2
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 93
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Kamal Khera (Brampton West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Northwest Territories | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Yea |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 35
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ben Lobb (Huron—Bruce) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Blake Richards (Banff—Airdrie) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
British Columbia | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 7
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Simon Marcil (Mirabel) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Green Party
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
British Columbia | Yea |
Yea
101
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. René Arseneault (Madawaska—Restigouche) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Bossio (Hastings—Lennox and Addington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal (Surrey—Newton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Holland (Ajax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mélanie Joly (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kamal Khera (Brampton West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi (Don Valley East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Vandal (Saint Boniface—Saint Vital) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj (Etobicoke Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
38
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kerry Diotte (Edmonton Griesbach) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Garnett Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Kelly (Calgary Rocky Ridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ben Lobb (Huron—Bruce) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Simon Marcil (Mirabel) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Martel (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blake Richards (Banff—Airdrie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Karen Vecchio (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |