Election Candidates
38th General Election - June 28, 2004
Refine your search
Election information provided by Elections Canada
308 Results
Province / Territory | Constituency | Candidate | Political Affiliation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Battle River | Chatters, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Centre | Richardson, Lee | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Centre-North | Prentice, Hon. Jim | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary East | Obhrai, Deepak | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Northeast | Hanger, Art | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary—Nose Hill | Ablonczy, Hon. Diane | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Southeast | Kenney, Hon. Jason | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Southwest | Harper, Right Hon. Stephen | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary West | Anders, Rob | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Crowfoot | Sorenson, Kevin | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Centre | Hawn, Hon. Laurie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton East | Goldring, Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—Leduc | Rajotte, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont | Uppal, Hon. Tim | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Alberta | Edmonton—Sherwood Park | Epp, Ken | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—Spruce Grove | Ambrose, Hon. Rona | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—St. Albert | Williams, John G. | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—Strathcona | Jaffer, Rahim | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Fort McMurray—Athabasca | Jean, Brian | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Lethbridge | Casson, Hon. Rick | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Macleod | Menzies, Hon. Ted | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Medicine Hat | Solberg, Hon. Monte | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Peace River | Penson, Charlie | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Red Deer | Mills, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Vegreville—Wainwright | Benoit, Leon | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Wetaskiwin | Johnston, Dale | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Wild Rose | Thompson, Myron | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Yellowhead | Merrifield, Hon. Rob | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Abbotsford | White, Randy | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | British Columbia Southern Interior | Gouk, Jim | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Burnaby—Douglas | Drazenovic, George | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Burnaby—New Westminster | Redmond, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Cariboo—Prince George | Harris, Richard M. | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon | Strahl, Hon. Chuck | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Delta—Richmond East | Cummins, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca | Koury, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Fleetwood—Port Kells | Grewal, Nina | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo | Hinton, Betty | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Kelowna—Lake Country | Schmidt, Werner | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Kootenay—Columbia | Abbott, Hon. Jim | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Langley | Warawa, Mark | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Nanaimo—Alberni | Lunney, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Nanaimo—Cowichan | Quist, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | New Westminster—Coquitlam | Forseth, Paul | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Newton—North Delta | Grewal, Gurmant | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | North Vancouver | White, Ted | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Okanagan—Coquihalla | Day, Hon. Stockwell | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Okanagan—Shuswap | Stinson, Darrel | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission | Kamp, Randy | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam | Moore, Hon. James | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Prince George—Peace River | Hill, Hon. Jay | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Richmond | Wong, Hon. Alice | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Saanich—Gulf Islands | Lunn, Hon. Gary | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Skeena—Bulkley Valley | Burton, Andy | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale | Hiebert, Russ | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Surrey North | Cheema, Jasbir Singh | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver Centre | Mitchell, Gary | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver East | Grigg, Harvey | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver Island North | Duncan, Hon. John | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver Kingsway | Johl, Jesse | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver Quadra | Rogers, Stephen | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Vancouver South | Soo Chan, Victor | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | Victoria | Wenham, Logan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
British Columbia | West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country | Reynolds, Hon. John | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Brandon—Souris | Tweed, Merv | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia | Fletcher, Hon. Steven | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Churchill | Archer, Bill | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette | Mark, Inky | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Elmwood—Transcona | McLeod, Bryan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Kildonan—St. Paul | Smith, Joy | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Portage—Lisgar | Pallister, Brian | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Provencher | Toews, Hon. Vic | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Saint Boniface | Cooper, Ken | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Selkirk—Interlake | Bezan, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Winnipeg Centre | Eng, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Winnipeg North | Stevenson, Kris | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Winnipeg South | Bruinooge, Rod | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Manitoba | Winnipeg South Centre | Joshi, Raj | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Acadie—Bathurst | Bernard, Joel E. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Beauséjour | Vautour, Angela | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Fredericton | Fox, Kent | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Fundy Royal | Moore, Hon. Rob | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Madawaska—Restigouche | Violette, Benoit | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Miramichi | Morrison, Michael J. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe | LeBlanc, Jean | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | New Brunswick Southwest | Thompson, Hon. Greg Francis | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
New Brunswick | Saint John | McVicar, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
New Brunswick | Tobique—Mactaquac | Allen, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Avalon | Dalton, Rick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor | Barnes, Rex | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte | Downer, Wynanne | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Labrador | Strachan, Merrill | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Random—Burin—St. George's | Peckford, Larry | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Newfoundland and Labrador | St. John's East | Doyle, Hon. Norman E. | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | St. John's South—Mount Pearl | Hearn, Hon. Loyola | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Northwest Territories | Western Arctic | Mandeville, Sean | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Cape Breton—Canso | MacNeil, Kenzie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Central Nova | MacKay, Hon. Peter Gordon | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley | Casey, Bill | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Dartmouth—Cole Harbour | MacDonald, Michael P. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Halifax | Keefe, Kevin Leslie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Halifax West | MacPhee, Ken | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Kings—Hants | Mullan, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | Sackville—Eastern Shore | Streatch, Steve | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | South Shore—St. Margaret's | Keddy, Gerald | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Sydney—Victoria | MacDonald, Howie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nova Scotia | West Nova | Carey, Jon Charles | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Nunavut | Nunavut | Cunningham, Duncan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ajax—Pickering | Soetens, René | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing | Armstrong, Blaine | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale | Sweet, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Barrie | Brown, Patrick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Beaches—East York | Nikopoulos, Nick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Bramalea—Gore—Malton | Gill, Raminder | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Brampton—Springdale | Hundal, Sam S. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Brampton West | Clement, Hon. Tony | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Brant | Martin, Greg | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | Miller, Larry | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Burlington | Wallace, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Cambridge | Goodyear, Hon. Gary | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Carleton—Mississippi Mills | O'Connor, Hon. Gordon | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Chatham-Kent—Essex | Van Kesteren, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Davenport | Rodrigues, Theresa | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Don Valley East | Johnson, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Don Valley West | Turnbull, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Dufferin—Caledon | Tilson, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Durham | Oda, Hon. Bev | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Eglinton—Lawrence | Tanz, Bernie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Elgin—Middlesex—London | Preston, Joe | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Essex | Watson, Jeff | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Etobicoke Centre | Preyma, Lida | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Capobianco, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Etobicoke North | Nannar, Rupinder | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | Lalonde, Alain | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Guelph | Dearden, Jon | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Haldimand—Norfolk | Finley, Hon. Diane | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | Devolin, Barry | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Halton | Martin, Dean | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Hamilton Centre | O'Connor, Leon Patrick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | Eisenberger, Fred | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Hamilton Mountain | Jackson, Tom | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Huron—Bruce | Fisher, Barb | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kenora | Brown, Bill | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kingston and the Islands | MacLean, Blair | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kitchener Centre | Ichim, Thomas | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kitchener—Waterloo | Strauss, Steve | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Kitchener—Wilmot—Wellesley—Woolwich | Luellau, Frank | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | Shipley, Bev | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington | Reid, Scott | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Leeds—Grenville | Brown, Gordon | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | London—Fanshawe | Mazzilli, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | London North Centre | Gatten, Tim | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | London West | Menear, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Markham—Unionville | Li, Joe | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga—Brampton South | Sandhu, Parvinder | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga East—Cooksville | DeFaria, Riina | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga—Erindale | Dechert, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga South | Green, Phil | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Mississauga—Streetsville | Tangri, Nina | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Nepean—Carleton | Poilievre, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Newmarket—Aurora | Stronach, Hon. Belinda | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Niagara Falls | Nicholson, Hon. Rob | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Niagara West—Glanbrook | Allison, Dean | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Nickel Belt | Dupont, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Nipissing—Timiskaming | McDonald, Al | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Northumberland—Quinte West | Galt, Doug | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Oak Ridges—Markham | Callow, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Oakville | Byers, Rick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Oshawa | Carrie, Colin | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Ottawa Centre | Murphy, Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ottawa—Orléans | Robinson, Walter | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ottawa South | Riddell, Alan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ottawa—Vanier | Friday, Kevin | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Ottawa West—Nepean | Casey, Sean | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Oxford | MacKenzie, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Parkdale—High Park | Klufas, Jurij | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Parry Sound—Muskoka | Montgomery, Keith | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Perth—Wellington | Schellenberger, Gary Ralph | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Peterborough | Jackson, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Pickering—Scarborough East | Dobson, Tim | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Prince Edward—Hastings | Kramp, Daryl | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | Gallant, Cheryl | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Richmond Hill | Merrifield, Pete | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Sarnia—Lambton | Beaubien, Marcel | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Sault Ste. Marie | Ross, Cameron | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Scarborough—Agincourt | Faust, Andrew | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Scarborough Centre | Mihtis, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Scarborough—Guildwood | Varesh, Tom | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Scarborough—Rouge River | Backhurst, Tony | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Scarborough Southwest | Jewell, Heather | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Simcoe—Grey | Guergis, Hon. Helena | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Simcoe North | Stock, Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | St. Catharines | Bonomi, Leo | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | St. Paul's | Cline, Barry | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | Lauzon, Guy | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Sudbury | Butcher, Stephen L. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Thornhill | Cooper, Josh | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | Leskowski, David Richard | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Thunder Bay—Superior North | Sarafin, Bev | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Timmins—James Bay | Van Oosten, Andrew | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Toronto Centre | Harris, Megan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Toronto—Danforth | Cuddy, Loftus | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Trinity—Spadina | Watters, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Vaughan | Spina, Joe | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Welland | Grunstein, Mel | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Wellington—Halton Hills | Chong, Hon. Michael D. | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Whitby—Oshawa | MacNeil, Ian | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Willowdale | Boseovski, Jovan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Windsor—Tecumseh | Fuschi, Rick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | Windsor West | Katz, Jordan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | York Centre | Mostyn, Michael | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | York—Simcoe | Van Loan, Hon. Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | York South—Weston | Halicki, Stephen | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Ontario | York West | Soobrian, Leslie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Prince Edward Island | Cardigan | McQuaid, Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Prince Edward Island | Charlottetown | Peters, Darren W. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Prince Edward Island | Egmont | Harper, Reg | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Prince Edward Island | Malpeque | Crane, Mary | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou | Dionne, François | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Abitibi—Témiscamingue | Beauchesne, Bernard Hugues | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Ahuntsic | Fortier, Jean E. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Alfred-Pellan | Raymond, Rosane | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel | McArthur, David H. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour | Proulx, Daniel A. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Beauce | Guay, Alain | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Beauharnois—Salaberry | Bellemare, Dominique | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Beauport—Limoilou | Asselin, Stephan | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Berthier—Maskinongé | Fortier, Ann Julie | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Bourassa | Grenier, Frédéric | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Brome—Missisquoi | Stastny, Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Brossard—La Prairie | Nicolas, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Chambly—Borduas | Richard, Lucien | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles | Proulx, Bertrand | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Châteauguay—Saint-Constant | Turcot, Rosaire | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Chicoutimi—Le Fjord | Boudreault, Alcide | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Compton—Stanstead | Caldwell, Gary | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Drummond | Boisvert, Lyne | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine | De Coste, Guy | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Gatineau | Nicolas, Gérald | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia | Fortin-Vidah, Vahid | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Hochelaga | Bernier, Mario | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Honoré-Mercier | Chiazzese, Gianni | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Hull—Aylmer | Bellefeuille, Pierrette | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Jeanne-Le Ber | Sévigny, Hon. Joseph Pierre-Albert | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Joliette | Bouchard, Daniel | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Jonquière—Alma | Lavoie, Gilles | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | La Pointe-de-l'Île | Prévost, Christian | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Lac-Saint-Louis | Howard, Jeff | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | LaSalle—Émard | Roy-Arcelin, Nicole | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Laurentides—Labelle | Desjardins, Guillaume | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Laurier—Sainte-Marie | Albert, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Laval | d'Amours, Stéphane | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Laval—Les Îles | Pratte, Jean-Paul | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Lévis—Bellechasse | Vézina, Gilles | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher | Bélisle, Richard | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière | Landry, Jean | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Louis-Hébert | Gauthier, Clermont | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Louis-Saint-Laurent | Verner, Hon. Josée | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Manicouagan | Paradis, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Marc-Aurèle-Fortin | Bissonnette, Marc | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Mégantic—L'Érable | Mailly, Yves | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Montcalm | Paulette, Michel | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup | Drolet, Marc-André | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord | Tremblay, Guy-Léonard | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Mount Royal | Fireman, Matthew | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine | McCullock, William R. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Outremont | Rousseau, Marc | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Papineau | Sarker, Mustaque A. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Pierrefonds—Dollard | Paine, Andrea | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Pontiac | Grant, Judith | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier | Bruce, Howard M. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Québec | Gaudreault, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Repentigny | MacKenzie, Allen F. | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Richmond—Arthabaska | Poissant, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques | Quimper, Denis | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Rivière-des-Mille-Îles | Gauthier, Érick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Rivière-du-Nord | Brousseau, Catherine | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean | Lavoie, Ghislain | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie | Sauvé, Michel | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert | Mongeau, Jean-François | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot | Champagne, Hon. Andrée | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Jean | Khoury, Joseph | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Lambert | Clune, Patrick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Laurent—Cartierville | Rahmé, Marc | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel | Eslami, Payam | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Saint-Maurice—Champlain | Toupin, Martial | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Shefford | Parenteau, Jacques | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Sherbrooke | Leblanc, Réal | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Terrebonne—Blainville | Légaré, Patrick | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Trois-Rivières | Mercier, Jean-Guy | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Vaudreuil-Soulanges | Ramage, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Verchères—Les Patriotes | Rémillard, Francis-Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Quebec | Westmount—Ville-Marie | Gervais, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Saskatchewan | Battlefords—Lloydminster | Ritz, Hon. Gerry | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Blackstrap | Yelich, Hon. Lynne | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Cypress Hills—Grasslands | Anderson, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River | Harrison, Jeremy | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Palliser | Batters, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Prince Albert | Fitzpatrick, Brian | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre | Lukiwski, Tom | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Regina—Qu'Appelle | Scheer, Andrew | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon—Humboldt | Trost, Brad | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar | Skelton, Hon. Carol | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon—Wanuskewin | Vellacott, Maurice | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Souris—Moose Mountain | Komarnicki, Ed | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Wascana | Cryer, Doug | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Saskatchewan | Yorkton—Melville | Breitkreuz, Garry | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Yukon | Yukon | Hartle, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Defeated |
Information about election candidates prior to June 1997 is available on the
Library of Parliament website.