Election Candidates
42nd General Election - October 19, 2015
Refine your search
Election information provided by Elections Canada
338 Results
Province / Territory | Constituency | Candidate | Political Affiliation | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Banff—Airdrie | Richards, Blake | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Battle River—Crowfoot | Sorenson, Hon. Kevin | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Bow River | Shields, Martin | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Centre | Hehr, Hon. Kent | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Confederation | Webber, Len | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Forest Lawn | Obhrai, Hon. Deepak | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Heritage | Harper, Right Hon. Stephen | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Midnapore | Kenney, Hon. Jason | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Nose Hill | Rempel, Hon. Michelle | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Rocky Ridge | Kelly, Pat | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Shepard | Kmiec, Tom | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Signal Hill | Liepert, Ron | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Calgary Skyview | Kang, Darshan Singh | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Centre | Boissonnault, Randy | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Griesbach | Diotte, Kerry | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Manning | Aboultaif, Ziad | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Mill Woods | Sohi, Hon. Amarjeet | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Riverbend | Jeneroux, Matt | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton Strathcona | Duncan, Linda | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton West | McCauley, Kelly | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Edmonton—Wetaskiwin | Lake, Hon. Mike | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Foothills | Barlow, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Fort McMurray—Cold Lake | Yurdiga, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Grande Prairie—Mackenzie | Warkentin, Chris | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Lakeland | Stubbs, Shannon | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Lethbridge | Thomas, Rachael | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner | Hillyer, Jim | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Peace River—Westlock | Viersen, Arnold | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Red Deer—Lacombe | Calkins, Blaine | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Red Deer—Mountain View | Dreeshen, Earl | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan | Genuis, Garnett | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | St. Albert—Edmonton | Cooper, Michael | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Alberta | Sturgeon River—Parkland | Ambrose, Hon. Rona | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Alberta | Yellowhead | Eglinski, Jim | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Abbotsford | Fast, Hon. Ed | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Burnaby North—Seymour | Beech, Terry | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Burnaby South | Stewart, Kennedy | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Cariboo—Prince George | Doherty, Todd | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola | Albas, Dan | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Chilliwack—Hope | Strahl, Mark | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Cloverdale—Langley City | Aldag, John | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam | McKinnon, Ron | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Courtenay—Alberni | Johns, Gord | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | Cowichan—Malahat—Langford | MacGregor, Alistair | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | Delta | Qualtrough, Hon. Carla | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke | Garrison, Randall | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Fleetwood—Port Kells | Hardie, Ken | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo | McLeod, Cathy | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Kelowna—Lake Country | Fuhr, Stephen | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Kootenay—Columbia | Stetski, Wayne | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | Langley—Aldergrove | Warawa, Mark | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon | Sidhu, Jati | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Nanaimo—Ladysmith | Malcolmson, Sheila | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | New Westminster—Burnaby | Julian, Peter | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | North Island—Powell River | Blaney, Rachel | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | North Okanagan—Shuswap | Arnold, Mel | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | North Vancouver | Wilkinson, Jonathan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge | Ruimy, Dan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Port Moody—Coquitlam | Donnelly, Fin | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies | Zimmer, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Richmond Centre | Wong, Hon. Alice | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Saanich—Gulf Islands | May, Elizabeth | Green Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Skeena—Bulkley Valley | Cullen, Nathan | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | South Okanagan—West Kootenay | Cannings, Richard | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | South Surrey—White Rock | Watts, Dianne L. | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Steveston—Richmond East | Peschisolido, Joe | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Surrey Centre | Sarai, Randeep | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Surrey—Newton | Dhaliwal, Sukh | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver Centre | Fry, Hon. Hedy | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver East | Kwan, Jenny | New Democratic Party | Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver Granville | Wilson-Raybould, Hon. Jody | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver Kingsway | Davies, Don | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver Quadra | Murray, Joyce | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | Vancouver South | Sajjan, Hon. Harjit S. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
British Columbia | Victoria | Rankin, Murray | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
British Columbia | West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country | Goldsmith-Jones, Pam | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Brandon—Souris | Maguire, Larry | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley | Eyolfson, Doug | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Churchill—Keewatinook Aski | Ashton, Niki | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa | Sopuck, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Elmwood—Transcona | Blaikie, Daniel | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Manitoba | Kildonan—St. Paul | Mihychuk, Hon. MaryAnn | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Portage—Lisgar | Bergen, Hon. Candice | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Provencher | Falk, Ted | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Saint Boniface—Saint Vital | Vandal, Dan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman | Bezan, James | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Winnipeg Centre | Ouellette, Robert-Falcon | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Winnipeg North | Lamoureux, Kevin | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Manitoba | Winnipeg South | Duguid, Terry | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Manitoba | Winnipeg South Centre | Carr, Hon. Jim | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Acadie—Bathurst | Cormier, Serge | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Beauséjour | LeBlanc, Hon. Dominic | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
New Brunswick | Fredericton | DeCourcey, Matt | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Fundy Royal | Lockhart, Alaina | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Madawaska—Restigouche | Arseneault, René | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Miramichi—Grand Lake | Finnigan, Pat | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe | Petitpas Taylor, Hon. Ginette | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | New Brunswick Southwest | Ludwig, Karen | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Saint John—Rothesay | Long, Wayne | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
New Brunswick | Tobique—Mactaquac | Harvey, T.J. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Avalon | McDonald, Ken | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Bonavista—Burin—Trinity | Foote, Hon. Judy | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame | Simms, Scott | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Labrador | Jones, Yvonne | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Long Range Mountains | Hutchings, Gudie | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | St. John's East | Whalen, Nick | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Newfoundland and Labrador | St. John's South—Mount Pearl | O'Regan, Seamus | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Northwest Territories | Northwest Territories | McLeod, Michael V. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Cape Breton—Canso | Cuzner, Rodger | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Central Nova | Fraser, Sean | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Cumberland—Colchester | Casey, Bill | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Dartmouth—Cole Harbour | Fisher, Darren | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Halifax | Fillmore, Andy | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Halifax West | Regan, Hon. Geoff | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Kings—Hants | Brison, Hon. Scott | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook | Samson, Darrell | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | South Shore—St. Margarets | Jordan, Bernadette | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nova Scotia | Sydney—Victoria | Eyking, Hon. Mark | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Nova Scotia | West Nova | Fraser, Colin | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Nunavut | Nunavut | Tootoo, Hon. Hunter | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Ajax | Holland, Mark | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing | Hughes, Carol | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | Alleslev, Leona | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Barrie—Innisfil | Brassard, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte | Nuttall, Alexander | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Bay of Quinte | Ellis, Neil R. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Beaches—East York | Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brampton Centre | Sangha, Ramesh | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brampton East | Grewal, Raj | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brampton North | Sahota, Ruby | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brampton South | Sidhu, Sonia | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brampton West | Khera, Kamal | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Brantford—Brant | McColeman, Phil | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | Miller, Larry | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Burlington | Gould, Karina | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Cambridge | May, Bryan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Carleton | Poilievre, Hon. Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Chatham-Kent—Leamington | Van Kesteren, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Davenport | Dzerowicz, Julie | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Don Valley East | Ratansi, Yasmin | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Don Valley North | Tan, Geng | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Don Valley West | Oliphant, Robert | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Dufferin—Caledon | Tilson, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Durham | O'Toole, Hon. Erin | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Eglinton—Lawrence | Mendicino, Marco | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Elgin—Middlesex—London | Vecchio, Karen | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Essex | Ramsey, Tracey | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Ontario | Etobicoke Centre | Wrzesnewskyj, Borys | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Maloney, James | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Etobicoke North | Duncan, Hon. Kirsty | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Flamborough—Glanbrook | Sweet, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | Drouin, Francis | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Guelph | Longfield, Lloyd | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Haldimand—Norfolk | Finley, Hon. Diane | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | Schmale, Jamie | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Hamilton Centre | Christopherson, David | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | Bratina, Bob | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Hamilton Mountain | Duvall, Scott | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Ontario | Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas | Tassi, Filomena | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Hastings—Lennox and Addington | Bossio, Mike | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Humber River—Black Creek | Sgro, Hon. Judy A. | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Huron—Bruce | Lobb, Ben | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Kanata—Carleton | McCrimmon, Karen | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Kenora | Nault, Hon. Robert D. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | King—Vaughan | Schulte, Deborah | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Kingston and the Islands | Gerretsen, Mark | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Kitchener Centre | Saini, Raj | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Kitchener—Conestoga | Albrecht, Harold | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Kitchener South—Hespeler | Tabbara, Marwan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | Shipley, Bev | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston | Reid, Scott | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | Brown, Gordon | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | London—Fanshawe | Mathyssen, Irene | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Ontario | London North Centre | Fragiskatos, Peter | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | London West | Young, Kate | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Markham—Stouffville | Philpott, Hon. Jane | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Markham—Thornhill | McCallum, Hon. John | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Markham—Unionville | Saroya, Bob | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Milton | Raitt, Hon. Lisa | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga Centre | Alghabra, Omar | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga East—Cooksville | Fonseca, Peter | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga—Erin Mills | Khalid, Iqra | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga—Lakeshore | Spengemann, Sven | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga—Malton | Bains, Hon. Navdeep | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Mississauga—Streetsville | Sikand, Gagan | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Nepean | Arya, Chandra | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Newmarket—Aurora | Peterson, Kyle | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Niagara Centre | Badawey, Vance | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Niagara Falls | Nicholson, Hon. Rob | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Niagara West | Allison, Dean | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Nickel Belt | Serré, Marc | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Nipissing—Timiskaming | Rota, Anthony | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Northumberland—Peterborough South | Rudd, Kim | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Oakville | Oliver, John | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Oakville North—Burlington | Damoff, Pam | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Orléans | Leslie, Hon. Andrew | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Oshawa | Carrie, Colin | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Ottawa Centre | McKenna, Hon. Catherine | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Ottawa South | McGuinty, David J. | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Ottawa—Vanier | Bélanger, Hon. Mauril | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Ottawa West—Nepean | Vandenbeld, Anita | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Oxford | MacKenzie, Dave | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Parkdale—High Park | Virani, Arif | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Parry Sound—Muskoka | Clement, Hon. Tony | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Perth—Wellington | Nater, John | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Peterborough—Kawartha | Monsef, Hon. Maryam | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Pickering—Uxbridge | O'Connell, Jennifer | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | Gallant, Cheryl | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Richmond Hill | Jowhari, Majid | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Sarnia—Lambton | Gladu, Marilyn | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Sault Ste. Marie | Sheehan, Terry | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough—Agincourt | Chan, Arnold | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough Centre | Zahid, Salma | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough—Guildwood | McKay, Hon. John | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough North | Chen, Shaun | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough—Rouge Park | Anandasangaree, Gary | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Scarborough Southwest | Blair, Bill | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Simcoe—Grey | Leitch, Hon. K. Kellie | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Simcoe North | Stanton, Bruce | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Spadina—Fort York | Vaughan, Adam | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | St. Catharines | Bittle, Chris | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | Lauzon, Guy | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Sudbury | Lefebvre, Paul | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Thornhill | Kent, Hon. Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Thunder Bay—Rainy River | Rusnak, Don | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Thunder Bay—Superior North | Hajdu, Hon. Patty | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Timmins—James Bay | Angus, Charlie | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Toronto Centre | Morneau, Hon. Bill | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Toronto—Danforth | Dabrusin, Julie | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Toronto—St. Paul's | Bennett, Hon. Carolyn | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | University—Rosedale | Freeland, Hon. Chrystia | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Vaughan—Woodbridge | Sorbara, Francesco | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Waterloo | Chagger, Hon. Bardish | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Wellington—Halton Hills | Chong, Hon. Michael D. | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | Whitby | Caesar-Chavannes, Celina | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Willowdale | Ehsassi, Ali | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | Windsor—Tecumseh | Hardcastle, Cheryl | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Ontario | Windsor West | Masse, Brian | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Ontario | York Centre | Levitt, Michael | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Ontario | York—Simcoe | Van Loan, Hon. Peter | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Ontario | York South—Weston | Hussen, Ahmed | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Prince Edward Island | Cardigan | MacAulay, Hon. Lawrence | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Prince Edward Island | Charlottetown | Casey, Sean | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Prince Edward Island | Egmont | Morrissey, Robert J. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Prince Edward Island | Malpeque | Easter, Hon. Wayne | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou | Saganash, Romeo | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Abitibi—Témiscamingue | Moore, Christine | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Ahuntsic-Cartierville | Joly, Hon. Mélanie | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Alfred-Pellan | Iacono, Angelo | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation | Lauzon, Stéphane | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia | Massé, Rémi | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Beauce | Bernier, Hon. Maxime | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix | Boucher, Sylvie | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Beauport—Limoilou | Clarke, Alupa A. | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel | Plamondon, Louis | Bloc Québécois | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis | Blaney, Hon. Steven | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Beloeil—Chambly | Dubé, Matthew | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Berthier—Maskinongé | Brosseau, Ruth Ellen | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Bourassa | Dubourg, Emmanuel | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Brome—Missisquoi | Paradis, Hon. Denis | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Brossard—Saint-Lambert | Mendès, Alexandra | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles | Paul-Hus, Pierre | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Châteauguay—Lacolle | Shanahan, Brenda | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Chicoutimi—Le Fjord | Lemieux, Denis | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Compton—Stanstead | Bibeau, Hon. Marie-Claude | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle | Dhillon, Anju | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Drummond | Choquette, François | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine | Lebouthillier, Hon. Diane | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Gatineau | MacKinnon, Steven | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Hochelaga | Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Honoré-Mercier | Rodriguez, Pablo | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Hull—Aylmer | Fergus, Greg | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Joliette | Ste-Marie, Gabriel | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Jonquière | Trudel, Karine | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Quebec | La Pointe-de-l'Île | Beaulieu, Mario | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | La Prairie | Poissant, Jean-Claude | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Lac-Saint-Jean | Lebel, Hon. Denis | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Lac-Saint-Louis | Scarpaleggia, Francis | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | LaSalle—Émard—Verdun | Lametti, David | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Laurentides—Labelle | Graham, David de Burgh | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Laurier—Sainte-Marie | Laverdière, Hélène | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Laval—Les Îles | El-Khoury, Fayçal | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Lévis—Lotbinière | Gourde, Jacques | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne | Romanado, Sherry | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Longueuil—Saint-Hubert | Nantel, Pierre | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Louis-Hébert | Lightbound, Joël | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Louis-Saint-Laurent | Deltell, Gérard | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Manicouagan | Gill, Marilène | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Marc-Aurèle-Fortin | Robillard, Yves | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Mégantic—L'Érable | Berthold, Luc | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Mirabel | Marcil, Simon | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Montarville | Picard, Michel | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Montcalm | Thériault, Luc | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup | Généreux, Bernard | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Mount Royal | Housefather, Anthony | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount | Garneau, Hon. Marc | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Outremont | Mulcair, Hon. Thomas J. | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Papineau | Trudeau, Right Hon. Justin | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères | Barsalou-Duval, Xavier | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Pierrefonds—Dollard | Baylis, Frank | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Pontiac | Amos, William | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier | Godin, Joël | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Québec | Duclos, Hon. Jean-Yves | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Repentigny | Pauzé, Monique | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Richmond—Arthabaska | Rayes, Alain | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques | Caron, Guy | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Rivière-des-Mille-Îles | Lapointe, Linda | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Rivière-du-Nord | Fortin, Rhéal Éloi | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie | Boulerice, Alexandre | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot | Sansoucy, Brigitte | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Quebec | Saint-Jean | Rioux, Jean R. | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Saint-Laurent | Dion, Hon. Stéphane | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel | Di Iorio, Nicola | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Saint-Maurice—Champlain | Champagne, François-Philippe | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Salaberry—Suroît | Quach, Anne Minh-Thu | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Shefford | Breton, Pierre | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Sherbrooke | Dusseault, Pierre-Luc | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Terrebonne | Boudrias, Michel | Bloc Québécois | Elected |
Quebec | Thérèse-De Blainville | Ayoub, Ramez | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Trois-Rivières | Aubin, Robert | New Democratic Party | Re-Elected |
Quebec | Vaudreuil—Soulanges | Schiefke, Peter | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs | Miller, Marc | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Quebec | Vimy | Nassif, Eva | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Battlefords—Lloydminster | Ritz, Hon. Gerry | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek | Block, Kelly | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Cypress Hills—Grasslands | Anderson, David | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River | Jolibois, Georgina | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan | Lukiwski, Tom | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Prince Albert | Hoback, Randy | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Regina—Lewvan | Weir, Erin | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Regina—Qu'Appelle | Scheer, Andrew | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Regina—Wascana | Goodale, Hon. Ralph | Liberal Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon—Grasswood | Waugh, Kevin | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon—University | Trost, Brad | Conservative Party of Canada | Re-Elected |
Saskatchewan | Saskatoon West | Benson, Sheri | New Democratic Party | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Souris—Moose Mountain | Kitchen, Robert | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Saskatchewan | Yorkton—Melville | Wagantall, Cathay | Conservative Party of Canada | Elected |
Yukon | Yukon | Bagnell, Hon. Larry | Liberal Party of Canada | Elected |
Information about election candidates prior to June 1997 is available on the
Library of Parliament website.