Skip to main content
Parliament of Canada
Visit Parliament
Visit
Français
FR
Menu
Parliamentary Business
Parliamentary Business - Home
The House
Sitting Calendar
House Publications
Bills (LEGIS
info
)
Petitions
Votes
Search the Debates (Hansard)
Status of House Business
Committees
List of Committees and Overview
Meetings
Bills in Committee (LEGIS
info
)
Studies, Activities and Reports
Search the Transcripts
Participate
Resources
Procedural Information
Library of Parliament
Legislative Summaries
Research Publications
Parliamentary Historical Resources
(1867-1993)
Parliamentary Diplomacy
Parliamentary Diplomacy - Home
Speakers' Activities
Parliamentary Associations
Visits and Events
Conferences
Parliamentary Officers' Study Program
Members
Members - Home
Members and Roles
Members of Parliament
The Speaker
Ministry (Cabinet)
Parliamentary Secretaries
Party Leaders and other House Officers
Related Information
Party Standings
Seating Plan
Members' Expenditures
Registry of Designated Travellers
A Member's Typical Week
Resources
Contact Members of Parliament
Constituencies
Library of Parliament
Historical Information (PARLINFO)
Participate
Participate - Home
The House
Attend Live Debates
Watch and Listen to Chamber Proceedings
Create or Sign a Petition
A Typical Week at the House
Contact a Member of Parliament
Follow a Bill (LEGIS
info
)
Committees
Attend Meetings
Watch and Listen to Committee Proceedings
Current Consultations
How to Submit a Brief and Appear
Layout of a Typical Committee Room
Contact a Committee
Resources
Procedural Information
Library of Parliament
Classroom Activities
Teacher Resources
Teachers Institute
About the House
About the House - Home
Transparency and accountability
Board of Internal Economy
By-Laws and Policies
Members' Allowances and Services
House Administration
Reports and Disclosure
Conflict of Interest Code for Members
Accessibility
Arts and Heritage
History, Art and Architecture
Future of the Parliamentary Precinct
Memorial Chamber
Carillon
In pictures
Virtual Tour of the House
Live Hill Cam
Photo Gallery
Employment
Employment - Home
Career opportunities
Current Opportunities
Eligibility and Selection
General Application
Youth Opportunities
Canada's Top Employers for Young People
Student Employment
Page Program
Parliamentary Internship Programme
Working at the House
Who we are and what we Offer
Canada's Capital Region
City of Ottawa
City of Gatineau
Search
Search
Search
Search Source
Full website
Member
Bill
Topic
Petition
Share this page
Email
Facebook
LinkedIn
Twitter
Start of content
Publication Search
Publication Search
Save
Open
Switch to English site
Naviguer vers le site français
Search French content
Search English content
Add search criteria
View :
Detail
|
List
Results per page:
15
|
30
|
60
|
100
Save
Save
Save
Open
Refiners
Filter :
Filter
Show more
Date Range
from
to
Yesterday
Last 7 days
Last 30 days
Last 3 months
Last 6 months
Last 12 months
Click here to refine from
2012-06-25
to
2013-05-06
Hansard
Journals
Committee
BOIE
Favourites (
0
)
Hansard
Journals
Committee
BOIE
Favourites (
0
)
Searching in the French content
Tap here to search in the English content
Consult the
new user guides
For assistance, please
contact us
Consult the
new user guides
For assistance, please
contact us
Search English content
Search French content
Name, Text, Topics, Constituency...
Options
AND
OR
NOT
Name, Text, Topics, Constituency...
Options
AND
OR
NOT
Name, Text, Topics, Constituency...
Options
AND
OR
NOT
Name, Text, Topics, Constituency...
Options
AND
OR
NOT
Name, Text, Topics, Constituency...
Add search criteria
Search
Clear
Filter
Hansard
Journals
Committee
BOIE
(
0
)
Detail
List
Search Options:
Open
Save
Clear all
Results:
1 - 32 of 32
Add a filter on Journals - 290
Journals - 290
2024-03-18
2024-03-18
[p.3554]
...More
— by Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), one concerning citizenship and immigration (No. 441-02235);
...Less
Foreign students
Liberal Caucus
Petition 441-02235
Post-Graduation Work Permit Program
Sahota, Ruby
Work permits
Add a filter on Journals - 273
Journals - 273
2024-02-01
2024-02-01
[p.3387]
...More
The Speaker informed the House that, pursuant to the Parliament of Canada Act, R.S. 1985, sbs. 50(4), Ms. Sahota (Brampton North) has been appointed a member of the Board of Internal Economy to replace Ms. Gould (Burlington), and Mrs. Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) to replace Ms. Sahota (Brampton North).
...Less
Board of Internal Economy
Board of Internal Economy Member
Fortier, Mona
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Add a filter on Journals - 194
Journals - 194
2023-05-10
2023-05-10
[p.2110]
...More
— by Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), one concerning the environment (No. 441-01435);
...Less
Climate change and global warming
Green economy
Liberal Caucus
Oil and gas
Petition 441-01435
Sahota, Ruby
Add a filter on Journals - 8
Journals - 8
2021-12-01
2021-12-01
[p.57]
...More
The Speaker informed the House that the following members have been appointed members of the Board of Internal Economy for the purposes and under the provisions of the Parliament of Canada Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-1, sbs. 50(2), namely:
— Mr. LeBlanc and Mr. Holland, members of the Queen's Privy Council;
— Mr. MacKinnon and Ms. Sahota, representatives of the government caucus;
— Mr. Deltell and Mr. Richards, representatives of the Conservative Party of Canada caucus;
— Mrs. DeBellefeuille, representative of the Bloc Québécois caucus; and
— Mr. Julian, representative of the New Democratic Party caucus.
...Less
Bloc Québécois Caucus
Board of Internal Economy
Board of Internal Economy Member
Conservative Caucus
DeBellefeuille, Claude
Deltell, Gérard
Holland, Mark
Julian, Peter
LeBlanc, Dominic
Liberal Caucus
MacKinnon, Steven
New Democratic Party Caucus
Richards, Blake
Sahota, Ruby
...Show all topics
...Show less topics
Add a filter on Journals - 122
Journals - 122
2021-06-21
2021-06-21
[p.1180]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 19th report of the committee (Bill C-19, An Act to amend the Canada Elections Act (COVID-19 response), with amendments). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-182.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 29 and 31 to 33) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-182 "Bill C-19, An Act to amend ...
C-19, An Act to amend the Canada Electio ...
COVID-19
Electoral system
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 121
Journals - 121
2021-06-18
2021-06-18
[p.1164]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 18th report of the committee, "Report on the Government’s Report to Parliament: August 2020 Prorogation – COVID-19 Pandemic". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-180.
Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 17, 20, 23, 24 and 27 to 31) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-180 "Report on the Government's ...
COVID-19
Government response to committee reports
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Prorogation
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 117
Journals - 117
2021-06-14
2021-06-14
[p.1100]
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Ms. Sahota (Calgary Skyview), seconded by Ms. Shin (Port Moody—Coquitlam), Bill C-310, An Act to amend the Privacy Act (prevention of violence against women), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
C-310, An Act to amend the Privacy Act ( ...
Criminal records
Domestic violence
Information dissemination
Introduction and First reading
Liberal Caucus
Private Members' Bills
Sahota, Ruby
Add a filter on Journals - 116
Journals - 116
2021-06-11
2021-06-11
[p.1083]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 16th report of the committee (items to remain votable). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-156.
Pursuant to Standing Order 91.1(2), the report was deemed concurred in.
...Less
8510-432-156 16th Report of the Standing ...
Consideration by the Subcommittee on Pri ...
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
2021-06-11
[p.1083]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 17th report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs:Sameer Zuberi for William AmosThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be deleted from the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology:William AmosA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 83
Journals - 83
2021-04-19
2021-04-19
[p.788]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 15th report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationPeter Schiefke for Soraya Martinez FerradaManinder Sidhu for Marc SerréStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentChris Bittle for Peter SchiefkeStanding Committee on HealthJennifer O'Connell for Darren FisherStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesMarc Serré for Maninder SidhuStanding Committee on Official LanguagesPaul Lefebvre for Terry DuguidStanding Committee on Public Safety and National SecurityDarren Fisher for Angelo IaconoStanding Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and CommunitiesAngelo Iacono for Maninder SidhuSoraya Martinez Ferrada for Chris BittleThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the names of the following members be added to the lists of associate members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International DevelopmentManinder SidhuStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyTerry BeechDarren FisherMarie-France LalondeStanding Committee on Procedure and House AffairsGreg FergusA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 80
Journals - 80
2021-04-14
2021-04-14
[p.765]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 14th report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs:Scot Davidson for David YurdigaThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs:David YurdigaThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations:Dave MacKenzie for David YurdigaThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations:David YurdigaA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 72
Journals - 72
2021-03-12
2021-03-12
[p.651]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 13th report of the committee (items to remain votable). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-87.
Pursuant to Standing Order 91.1(2), the report was deemed concurred in.
...Less
8510-432-87 Thirteenth Report of the Sta ...
Consideration by the Subcommittee on Pri ...
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 67
Journals - 67
2021-02-26
2021-02-26
[p.598]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 12th report of the committee, "Final Report: Protecting Public Health and Democracy during a Possible Pandemic Election". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-73.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 4 to 9, 12 to 17, 19, 21, 22 and 24) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-73 "Final Report: Protecting Pu ...
COVID-19
Electoral system
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 59
Journals - 59
2021-02-16
2021-02-16
[p.518]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 11th report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationKyle Seeback for Raquel DanchoStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentCathy McLeod for Joël GodinStanding Committee on FinanceEd Fast for Pierre PoilievreStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesRachael Harder for Dane LloydStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesRaquel Dancho for Peter KentCorey Tochor for Jamie SchmaleStanding Committee on Indigenous and Northern AffairsJamie Schmale for Cathy McLeodStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyTony Baldinelli for John NaterPierre Poilievre for James CummingStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesDane Lloyd for Rachael HarderStanding Committee on Official LanguagesJoël Godin for Bernard GénéreuxStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsTodd Doherty for Kyle SeebackThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the names of the following members be added to the lists of associate members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationRaquel DanchoStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentJoël GodinStanding Committee on FinancePierre PoilievreStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesDane LloydStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesPeter KentJamie SchmaleStanding Committee on Indigenous and Northern AffairsCathy McLeodStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyJames CummingJohn NaterStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesRachael HarderStanding Committee on Official LanguagesBernard GénéreuxStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsKyle SeebackA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 54
Journals - 54
2021-02-01
2021-02-01
[p.488]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the 10th report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights:Élisabeth Brière for Ramesh SanghaRandeep Sarai for Sameer ZuberiThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development:Jennifer O’ConnellThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the list of members of the Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations:Robert Morrissey for Ramesh SanghaScott Simms for Sameer ZuberiA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 53
Journals - 53
2021-01-29
2021-01-29
[p.480]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the ninth report of the committee (items to remain votable). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-55.
Pursuant to Standing Order 91.1(2), the report was deemed concurred in.
...Less
8510-432-55 Ninth Report of the Standing ...
Consideration by the Subcommittee on Pri ...
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 49
Journals - 49
2021-01-25
2021-01-25
[p.427]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the eighth report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and EthicsColin Carrie for David SweetStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyBernard Généreux for Derek SloanStanding Committee on Official LanguagesAlexandre Boulerice for Niki AshtonStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsDavid Yurdiga for Colin CarrieThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Official Languages:Niki AshtonThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be deleted from the lists of associate members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and EthicsDerek SloanStanding Committee on Agriculture and Agri-FoodDerek SloanStanding Committee on Canadian HeritageDerek SloanStanding Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationDerek SloanStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentDerek SloanStanding Committee on FinanceDerek SloanStanding Committee on Fisheries and OceansDerek SloanStanding Committee on Foreign Affairs and International DevelopmentDerek SloanStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesDerek SloanStanding Committee on HealthDerek SloanStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesDerek SloanStanding Committee on Indigenous and Northern AffairsDerek SloanStanding Committee on International TradeDerek SloanStanding Committee on Justice and Human RightsDerek SloanStanding Committee on National DefenceDerek SloanStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesDerek SloanStanding Committee on Official LanguagesDerek SloanStanding Committee on Procedure and House AffairsDerek SloanStanding Committee on Public AccountsDerek SloanStanding Committee on Public Safety and National SecurityDerek SloanStanding Committee on the Status of WomenDerek SloanStanding Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and CommunitiesDerek SloanStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsDerek SloanThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be deleted from the lists of associate members of the following standing joint committees:Standing Joint Committee on the Library of ParliamentDerek SloanStanding Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of RegulationsDerek SloanA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 48
Journals - 48
2020-12-11
2020-12-11
[p.414]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the seventh report of the committee, "Interim Report: Protecting Public Health and Democracy During a Possible Pandemic Election". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-52.
Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 4 to 9 and 14 to 16) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-52 "Interim Report: Protecting ...
COVID-19
Electoral system
Government response to committee reports
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 36
Journals - 36
2020-11-25
2020-11-25
[p.318]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the fourth report of the committee, "Main Estimates 2020-21: Vote 1 under House of Commons, Vote 1 under Leaders' Debates Commission, Vote 1 under Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, and Vote 1 under Parliamentary Protective Service". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-28.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 10 to 12) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-28 "Main Estimates 2020-21: Vot ...
House of Commons
Leaders' Debates Commission
Liberal Caucus
Main estimates 2020-2021
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Parliamentary Protective Service
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
2020-11-25
[p.318]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the fifth report of the committee, "Supplementary Estimates (B), 2020-21: Vote 1b under House of Commons and Vote 1b under Leaders' Debates Commission". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-29.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 10 and 12) was tabled.
...Less
8510-432-29 "Supplementary Estimates (B) ...
House of Commons
Leaders' Debates Commission
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Supplementary estimates (B) 2020-2021
Add a filter on Journals - 33
Journals - 33
2020-11-20
2020-11-20
[p.295]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the third report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Official Languages:Soraya Martinez Ferrada for Emmanuella Lambropoulos
...Less
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 17
Journals - 17
2020-10-22
2020-10-22
[p.160]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the second report of the committee (items to remain votable). — Sessional Paper No. 8510-432-2.
Pursuant to Standing Order 91.1(2), the report was deemed concurred in.
...Less
8510-432-2 Second Report of the Standing ...
Consideration by the Subcommittee on Pri ...
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 14
Journals - 14
2020-10-19
2020-10-19
[p.108]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the first report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following change to the list of members of the Standing Committee on Indigenous and Northern Affairs:Rachel Blaney for Mumilaaq QaqqaqThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the name of the following member be added to the list of associate members of the Standing Committee on Indigenous and Northern Affairs:Mumilaaq Qaqqaq
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 43
Journals - 43
2020-07-21
2020-07-21
[p.525]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the seventh report of the committee, "Carrying Out Members’ Parliamentary Duties: The Challenges of Voting During the COVID-19 Pandemic". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-431-10.
Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 19 to 24 and 26 to 32) was tabled.
...Less
8510-431-10 "Carrying Out Members' Parli ...
COVID-19
Government response to committee reports
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Parliamentary democracy
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 36B
Journals - 36B
2020-05-20
2020-05-15
[p.428]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the Fifth Report of the Committee, "Parliamentary Duties and the COVID-19 Pandemic". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-431-7.
Pursuant to Standing Order 109, the Committee requested that the government table a comprehensive response.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 9 to 17) was tabled.
...Less
8510-431-7 "Parliamentary Duties and the ...
COVID-19
Government response to committee reports
Liberal Caucus
Pandemic
Parliamentary democracy
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 24
Journals - 24
2020-02-26
2020-02-26
[p.271]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the fourth report of the committee, "Review of Standing Orders, Procedure and Practice of the House". — Sessional Paper No. 8510-431-1.
A copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meetings Nos. 1 to 3 and 5) was tabled.
...Less
8510-431-1 "Review of Standing Orders, P ...
Committee Vice-Chairs
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 22
Journals - 22
2020-02-24
2020-02-24
[p.256]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the third report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on National DefenceYves Robillard for William AmosStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsWilliam Amos for Yves RobillardA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 19
Journals - 19
2020-02-19
2020-02-19
[p.242]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the second report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, the following changes to the lists of members of the following standing committees:Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentRaj Saini for Maninder SidhuStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesManinder Sidhu for Raj SainiA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 15
Journals - 15
2020-02-05
2020-02-05
[p.155]
...More
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the first report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and EthicsMembers (11)Charlie AngusMichael BarrettÉlisabeth BrièreHan DongGreg FergusMarie-Hélène GaudreauJacques GourdeRachael HarderDamien KurekMichael LevittBrenda ShanahanAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdSylvie BérubéJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Agriculture and Agri-FoodMembers (12)John BarlowLyne BessetteKody BloisFrancis DrouinNeil EllisPat FinniganRichard LehouxTim LouisAlistair MacGregorYves PerronLianne RoodGerald SorokaAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceSébastien LemireChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Canadian HeritageMembers (12)Lyne BessetteSteven BlaneyMartin ChampouxShaun ChenJulie DabrusinAnthony HousefatherTim LouisHeather McPhersonMartin ShieldsNelly ShinScott SimmsKevin WaughAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontCaroline DesbiensKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalAdam van KoeverdenTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationMembers (12)Kenny ChiuAnju DhillonJasraj Singh HallanPeter KentJenny KwanSoraya Martinez FerradaChristine NormandinGeoff ReganKyle SeebackMarc SerréMarwan TabbaraSalma ZahidAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettMario BeaulieuBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenJulie VignolaBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentMembers (12)Scott AitchisonYvan BakerLaurel CollinsKerry-Lynne D. FindlayLloyd LongfieldDan MazierMonique PauzéYasmin RatansiBrad RedekoppFrancis ScarpaleggiaPeter SchiefkeManinder SidhuAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenTerry DuguidEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppNathaniel Erskine-SmithRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorDenis TrudelTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Fisheries and OceansMembers (12)Mel ArnoldJaime BattisteTerry BeechRichard BragdonBlaine CalkinsSerge CormierEd FastMarilène GillKen HardieGord JohnsKen McDonaldRobert MorrisseyAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieMaxime Blanchette-JoncasRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeJohn BrassardRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Foreign Affairs and International DevelopmentMembers (12)Leona AlleslevStéphane BergeronKerry DiotteDave EppPeter FonsecaHedy FryJack HarrisMichael LevittRobert OliphantRuby SahotaBob SaroyaSven SpengemannAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardAlexis Brunelle-DuceppeBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentIqra KhalidKamal KheraRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetMarwan TabbaraCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaAnita VandenbeldKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesMembers (11)Ziad AboultaifKelly BlockFrancis DrouinMatthew GreenMajid JowhariIrek KusmierczykTom LukiwskiSteven MacKinnonKelly McCauleyJulie VignolaPatrick WeilerAssociate MembersScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettXavier Barsalou-DuvalBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastGreg FergusKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesMembers (12)Dan AlbasSean CaseyLouise ChabotHan DongRosemarie FalkLeah GazanStephanie KusieWayne LongRyan TurnbullAdam VaughanBrad VisKate YoungAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisMarilène GillJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackAnthony HousefatherTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekIrek KusmierczykJenny KwanMike LakeAndréanne LaroucheStéphane LauzonPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorDenis TrudelTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Indigenous and Northern AffairsMembers (12)Gary AnandasangareeJaime BattisteSylvie BérubéBob BratinaMarcus PowlowskiMumilaaq QaqqaqJamie SchmaleAdam van KoeverdenGary VidalArnold ViersenLenore ZannBob ZimmerAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonPam DamoffRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsYvonne JonesPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyMembers (12)Earl DreeshenAli EhsassiNathaniel Erskine-SmithTracy GrayHelena JaczekMajid JowhariEmmanuella LambropoulosSébastien LemireBrian MasseJeremy PatzerMichelle Rempel GarnerSherry RomanadoAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonWilliam AmosCharlie AngusMel ArnoldRené ArseneaultNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachLarry BagnellTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettRachel BendayanBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardÉlisabeth BrièreBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieLouise CharbonneauKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallTerry DuguidEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGudie HutchingsTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackTerry SheehanMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyGabriel Ste-MarieMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongKate YoungDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Justice and Human RightsMembers (12)Rhéal FortinRandall GarrisonMike KellowayIqra KhalidPhilip LawrenceLarry MaguireJames MaloneyGreg McLeanRob MooreRamesh SanghaArif ViraniSameer ZuberiAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakeRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusMonique PauzéPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on National DefenceMembers (12)William AmosLarry BagnellYvan BakerJames BezanMichel BoudriasTerry DowdallCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonRichard MartelKaren McCrimmonSven SpengemannAnita VandenbeldAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontLuc DesiletsKerry DiotteTodd DohertyEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaDarrell SamsonBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesMembers (12)Richard CanningsGérard DeltellYvonne JonesPaul LefebvreJames MaloneyBryan MayCathy McLeodEric MelilloRaj SainiMario SimardShannon StubbsPatrick WeilerAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxSébastien LemireChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanHeather McPhersonRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Official LanguagesMembers (12)Charlie AngusRené ArseneaultMario BeaulieuMichael ChongChris d'EntremontEmmanuel DubourgTerry DuguidBernard GénéreuxJoël GodinMarie-France LalondeEmmanuella LambropoulosPatricia LattanzioAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellCaroline DesbiensKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanGarnett GenuisJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Public AccountsMembers (11)Dean AllisonMaxime Blanchette-JoncasKody BloisGreg FergusMatthew GreenPat KellyLloyd LongfieldFrancesco SorbaraWarren SteinleyTim UppalJean YipAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieSteven MacKinnonLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonGabriel Ste-MarieMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Public Safety and National SecurityMembers (12)Marc DaltonPam DamoffJack HarrisAngelo IaconoKamal KheraJoël LightboundJohn McKayKristina MichaudRob MorrisonPierre Paul-HusDoug ShipleyGagan SikandAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetLuc ThériaultCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on the Status of WomenMembers (11)Raquel DanchoAnju DhillonGudie HutchingsAndréanne LaroucheLindsay MathyssenJag SahotaMarc SerréSonia SidhuKaren VecchioAlice WongSalma ZahidAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieLouise ChabotKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and CommunitiesMembers (12)Taylor BachrachVance BadaweyTony BaldinelliXavier Barsalou-DuvalLuc BertholdChris BittleScot DavidsonTodd DohertyFayçal El-KhouryHelena JaczekChurence RogersManinder SidhuAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastAndy FillmoreKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGudie HutchingsTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusYves PerronPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsMembers (12)Rachel BlaneySean CaseyLuc DesiletsAndy FillmoreMarie-France LalondeDane LloydBryan MayPhil McColemanYves RobillardAlex RuffDarrell SamsonCathay WagantallAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieSteven BlaneyKelly BlockMichel BoudriasAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:Standing Committee on FinanceAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonMarie-Hélène GaudreauLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on HealthAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieMartin ChampouxKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on International TradeAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardAlexis Brunelle-DuceppeBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusYves PerronPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Procedure and House AffairsAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for standing joint committees of this House be as follows:Standing Joint Committee on the Library of ParliamentMembers (12)Shaun ChenWayne EasterLeah GazanAngelo IaconoTom KmiecMike LakeRon LiepertWayne LongJohn NaterLouis PlamondonGagan SikandScott SimmsAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of RegulationsMembers (11)Vance BadaweyBob BenzenCaroline DesbiensFayçal El-KhouryPatricia LattanzioBen LobbAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieRamesh SanghaDavid YurdigaSameer ZuberiAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyRhéal FortinCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakeKevin LamoureuxPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydTom LukiwskiLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongBob ZimmerA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
Associate members of committees
Committee members
Liberal Caucus
Report from Committee on the membership ...
Sahota, Ruby
Standing Committee on Procedure and Hous ...
Add a filter on Journals - 437
Journals - 437
2019-06-19
2019-06-20
[p.5707]
...More
— by Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), one concerning India (No. 421-04798);
...Less
Immigration and immigrants
India
Liberal Caucus
Marriages of convenience
Passports and visas
Petition 421-04798
Sahota, Ruby
Add a filter on Journals - 416
Journals - 416
2019-05-14
2019-05-14
[p.5300]
...More
— by Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), one concerning air transportation (No. 421-03749) and one concerning refugees (No. 421-03750).
...Less
Air transportation
Amritsar
Asylum
Liberal Caucus
Pakistan
Petition 421-03749
Petition 421-03750
Refugees
Religious minorities
Sahota, Ruby
Thailand
Toronto
Vancouver
...Show all topics
...Show less topics
Add a filter on Journals - 60
Journals - 60
2016-05-20
2016-05-20
[p.487]
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Ms. Sahota (Brampton North) presented the report of the Canadian Branch of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) regarding its participation at the Executive Committee Meeting, held in Sabah, Malaysia, from April 28 to 30, 2015. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-421-53-03.
...Less
8565-421-53-03 Report of the Canadian Br ...
Canadian Branch of the Commonwealth Parl ...
Liberal Caucus
Sahota, Ruby
Results:
1 - 32 of 32
Show both languages
Refine Your Search
Parliament and Session
Date Range
All Journals
44th Parliament
44th Parliament
1st 2021.11.22 -
43rd Parliament
43rd Parliament
2nd 2020.09.23 - 2021.08.15
43rd Parliament
1st 2019.12.05 - 2020.08.18
42nd Parliament
42nd Parliament
1st 2015.12.03 - 2019.09.11
More...
Order of Business
Daily Routine Of Business
28
Returns and Reports Deposited with the C ...
2
Board of Internal Economy
2
Topic
Sahota, Ruby
32
COVID-19
6
Pandemic
6
Electoral system
3
Parliamentary democracy
2
Air transportation
1
More...
Procedural Term
Committee members
11
Associate members of committees
8
Consideration by the Subcommittee on Pri ...
4
Government response to committee reports
4
Committee Vice-Chairs
1
More...
Export As:
XML
CSV
RSS
For more data options, please see
Open Data
Submit
×
contact us
Need help searching House of Commons publications?
Contact us at
indref@parl.gc.ca
or 613-992-8976
×
Loading...
Version: 1.0.0.0