Journals
Consult the user guide
For assistance, please contact us
Consult the user guide
For assistance, please contact us
Add search criteria
Results: 1 - 60 of 818
2020-02-07 [p.229]
Adjournment
At 2:30 p.m., the Assistant Deputy Speaker adjourned the House until Tuesday, February 18, 2020, at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Orders 28(2) and 24(1).
2020-02-07 [p.227]
The clerk informed the House of the unavoidable absence of the Speaker.
Whereupon, Mrs. Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert), Assistant Deputy Speaker and Assistant Deputy Chair of Committees of the Whole, took the chair, pursuant to Standing Order 8.
2020-02-07 [p.227]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Blair (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion), — That Bill C-3, An Act to amend the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act and the Canada Border Services Agency Act and to make consequential amendments to other Acts, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security.
The debate continued.
2020-02-07 [p.227]
Statements By Members
Pursuant to Standing Order 31, members made statements.
2020-02-07 [p.227]
Oral Questions
Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.
2020-02-07 [p.227]
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Lametti (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada) laid upon the table, — Charter Statement — Bill C-5, An Act to amend the Judges Act and the Criminal Code, pursuant to the Department of Justice Act, R.S.C., 1985, c. J-2, sbs. 4.2(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-1232-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)
2020-02-07 [p.228]
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Davidson (York—Simcoe), seconded by Mr. Shipley (Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte), Bill C-204, An Act to amend the Canadian Environmental Protection Act, 1999 (final disposal of plastic waste), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
2020-02-07 [p.228]
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan), one concerning justice (No. 431-00076);
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Green (Hamilton Centre), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00077);
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Julian (New Westminster—Burnaby), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00078);
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Harris (St. John's East), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00079).
2020-02-07 [p.228]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Blair (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion), — That Bill C-3, An Act to amend the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act and the Canada Border Services Agency Act and to make consequential amendments to other Acts, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security.
The debate continued.
2020-02-07 [p.228]
Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the table as follows:
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Guilbeault (Minister of Canadian Heritage) — Report of the Operation of the Canadian Multiculturalism Act for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Canadian Multiculturalism Act, R.S. 1985, c. 24 (4th Supp.), s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-577-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage)
2020-02-07 [p.228]
— by Mr. Miller (Minister of Indigenous Services) — Annual Statutory Report on the Indian Act Amendment and Replacement Act for the year 2020, pursuant to the Indian Act Amendment and Replacement Act, S.C. 2014, c. 38, s. 2. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-1085-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Indigenous and Northern Affairs)
2020-02-06 [p.226]
Accordingly, at 6:49 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).
2020-02-06 [p.223]
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Samson (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister of National Defence) laid upon the table, — Annual Report 2018-2019 of the Office of the Veterans Ombudsman. — Sessional Paper No. 8525-431-6.
2020-02-06 [p.223]
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Garrison (Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke), seconded by Ms. Blaney (North Island—Powell River), Bill C-203, An Act to amend the National Defence Act (maiming or injuring self or another), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
2020-02-06 [p.223]
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:
2020-02-06 [p.223]
— by Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan), one concerning justice (No. 431-00072);
2020-02-06 [p.223]
— by Mr. Cannings (South Okanagan—West Kootenay), one concerning Indigenous affairs (No. 431-00073);
2020-02-06 [p.223]
— by Mr. Manly (Nanaimo—Ladysmith), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00074);
2020-02-06 [p.223]
— by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), one concerning Indigenous affairs (No. 431-00075).
2020-02-06 [p.224]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Ms. Freeland (Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs), seconded by Mrs. Jordan (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), — That Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.
The debate continued.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
By unanimous consent, it was ordered, — That, notwithstanding any standing order or usual practice of the House, when no member rises to speak on the motion for the second reading stage of Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, or at 1:59 p.m., whichever comes first, every question necessary to dispose of the said stage of the said bill shall be deemed put, and a recorded division deemed requested and deferred until immediately after Oral Questions this day.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Ms. Freeland (Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs), seconded by Mrs. Jordan (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), — That Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.
The debate continued.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
At 1:59 p.m., pursuant to order made earlier today, the Speaker interrupted the proceedings.
Pursuant to order made earlier today, the question was deemed put on the motion, and the recorded division was deemed requested and deferred until the expiry of the time provided for Oral Questions.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
Statements By Members
Pursuant to Standing Order 31, members made statements.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
Oral Questions
Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.
2020-02-06 [p.224]
Pursuant to order made earlier today, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Ms. Freeland (Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs), seconded by Mrs. Jordan (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), — That Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.
The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:
(Division No. 13 -- Vote no 13) - View vote details.
YEAS: 275, NAYS: 28
Accordingly, Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, was read the second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.
2020-02-06 [p.226]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Blair (Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness), seconded by Ms. Qualtrough (Minister of Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion), — That Bill C-3, An Act to amend the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act and the Canada Border Services Agency Act and to make consequential amendments to other Acts, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security.
The debate continued.
2020-02-06 [p.226]
Adjournment Proceedings
At 6:39 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 38(1), the question “That this House do now adjourn” was deemed to have been proposed.
After debate, the question was deemed to have been adopted.
2020-02-05 [p.153]
Statements By Members
Pursuant to Standing Order 31, members made statements.
2020-02-05 [p.153]
Oral Questions
Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.
2020-02-05 [p.153]
Pursuant to order made Tuesday, February 4, 2020, the House proceeded to the taking of the deferred recorded division on the motion of Mr. Paul-Hus (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles), seconded by Mr. Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner), — That the House: (a) condemn the decision of the Parole Board of Canada that led to a young woman’s death by an inmate during day parole in January of this year; and (b) instruct the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security to conduct hearings into this matter, including a review of the changes made by the government in 2017 to the board’s nomination process, with the view to recommend measures to be taken to ensure another tragedy such as this never happens again.
The question was put on the motion and it was agreed to on the following division:
(Division No. 12 -- Vote no 12) - View vote details.
YEAS: 315, NAYS: 0
2020-02-05 [p.155]
The Speaker laid upon the table, — Report of the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner entitled "Peschisolido Report", dated February 2020, pursuant to section 28 of the Conflict of Interest Code for Members of the House of Commons — Appendix I to the Standing Orders. — Sessional Paper No. 8527-431-2.
2020-02-05 [p.155]
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Oliphant (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the table, — Copy of the Agreement between Canada and the Republic of Albania on Social Security, and Explanatory Memorandum, dated April 30, 2019. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-431-3.
2020-02-05 [p.155]
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Oliphant (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs) laid upon the table, — Copy of the Amendments to Appendices I and II of the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora, and Explanatory Memorandum, adopted from August 17 to 28, 2019. — Sessional Paper No. 8532-431-4.
2020-02-05 [p.155]
Ms. Sahota (Brampton North), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the first report of the committee, which was as follows:The committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and EthicsMembers (11)Charlie AngusMichael BarrettÉlisabeth BrièreHan DongGreg FergusMarie-Hélène GaudreauJacques GourdeRachael HarderDamien KurekMichael LevittBrenda ShanahanAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdSylvie BérubéJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Agriculture and Agri-FoodMembers (12)John BarlowLyne BessetteKody BloisFrancis DrouinNeil EllisPat FinniganRichard LehouxTim LouisAlistair MacGregorYves PerronLianne RoodGerald SorokaAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceSébastien LemireChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Canadian HeritageMembers (12)Lyne BessetteSteven BlaneyMartin ChampouxShaun ChenJulie DabrusinAnthony HousefatherTim LouisHeather McPhersonMartin ShieldsNelly ShinScott SimmsKevin WaughAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontCaroline DesbiensKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalAdam van KoeverdenTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationMembers (12)Kenny ChiuAnju DhillonJasraj Singh HallanPeter KentJenny KwanSoraya Martinez FerradaChristine NormandinGeoff ReganKyle SeebackMarc SerréMarwan TabbaraSalma ZahidAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettMario BeaulieuBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenJulie VignolaBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentMembers (12)Scott AitchisonYvan BakerLaurel CollinsKerry-Lynne D. FindlayLloyd LongfieldDan MazierMonique PauzéYasmin RatansiBrad RedekoppFrancis ScarpaleggiaPeter SchiefkeManinder SidhuAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenTerry DuguidEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppNathaniel Erskine-SmithRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorDenis TrudelTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Fisheries and OceansMembers (12)Mel ArnoldJaime BattisteTerry BeechRichard BragdonBlaine CalkinsSerge CormierEd FastMarilène GillKen HardieGord JohnsKen McDonaldRobert MorrisseyAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieMaxime Blanchette-JoncasRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeJohn BrassardRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Foreign Affairs and International DevelopmentMembers (12)Leona AlleslevStéphane BergeronKerry DiotteDave EppPeter FonsecaHedy FryJack HarrisMichael LevittRobert OliphantRuby SahotaBob SaroyaSven SpengemannAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardAlexis Brunelle-DuceppeBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentIqra KhalidKamal KheraRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetMarwan TabbaraCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaAnita VandenbeldKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesMembers (11)Ziad AboultaifKelly BlockFrancis DrouinMatthew GreenMajid JowhariIrek KusmierczykTom LukiwskiSteven MacKinnonKelly McCauleyJulie VignolaPatrick WeilerAssociate MembersScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettXavier Barsalou-DuvalBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastGreg FergusKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesMembers (12)Dan AlbasSean CaseyLouise ChabotHan DongRosemarie FalkLeah GazanStephanie KusieWayne LongRyan TurnbullAdam VaughanBrad VisKate YoungAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisMarilène GillJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackAnthony HousefatherTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekIrek KusmierczykJenny KwanMike LakeAndréanne LaroucheStéphane LauzonPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorDenis TrudelTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Indigenous and Northern AffairsMembers (12)Gary AnandasangareeJaime BattisteSylvie BérubéBob BratinaMarcus PowlowskiMumilaaq QaqqaqJamie SchmaleAdam van KoeverdenGary VidalArnold ViersenLenore ZannBob ZimmerAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonPam DamoffRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsYvonne JonesPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloKristina MichaudRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyMembers (12)Earl DreeshenAli EhsassiNathaniel Erskine-SmithTracy GrayHelena JaczekMajid JowhariEmmanuella LambropoulosSébastien LemireBrian MasseJeremy PatzerMichelle Rempel GarnerSherry RomanadoAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonWilliam AmosCharlie AngusMel ArnoldRené ArseneaultNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachLarry BagnellTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettRachel BendayanBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardÉlisabeth BrièreBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieLouise CharbonneauKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallTerry DuguidEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGudie HutchingsTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackTerry SheehanMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyGabriel Ste-MarieMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongKate YoungDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Justice and Human RightsMembers (12)Rhéal FortinRandall GarrisonMike KellowayIqra KhalidPhilip LawrenceLarry MaguireJames MaloneyGreg McLeanRob MooreRamesh SanghaArif ViraniSameer ZuberiAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakeRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusMonique PauzéPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on National DefenceMembers (12)William AmosLarry BagnellYvan BakerJames BezanMichel BoudriasTerry DowdallCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonRichard MartelKaren McCrimmonSven SpengemannAnita VandenbeldAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontLuc DesiletsKerry DiotteTodd DohertyEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaDarrell SamsonBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesMembers (12)Richard CanningsGérard DeltellYvonne JonesPaul LefebvreJames MaloneyBryan MayCathy McLeodEric MelilloRaj SainiMario SimardShannon StubbsPatrick WeilerAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxSébastien LemireChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanHeather McPhersonRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Official LanguagesMembers (12)Charlie AngusRené ArseneaultMario BeaulieuMichael ChongChris d'EntremontEmmanuel DubourgTerry DuguidBernard GénéreuxJoël GodinMarie-France LalondeEmmanuella LambropoulosPatricia LattanzioAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellCaroline DesbiensKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanGarnett GenuisJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Public AccountsMembers (11)Dean AllisonMaxime Blanchette-JoncasKody BloisGreg FergusMatthew GreenPat KellyLloyd LongfieldFrancesco SorbaraWarren SteinleyTim UppalJean YipAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieSteven MacKinnonLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonGabriel Ste-MarieMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Public Safety and National SecurityMembers (12)Marc DaltonPam DamoffJack HarrisAngelo IaconoKamal KheraJoël LightboundJohn McKayKristina MichaudRob MorrisonPierre Paul-HusDoug ShipleyGagan SikandAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetLuc ThériaultCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on the Status of WomenMembers (11)Raquel DanchoAnju DhillonGudie HutchingsAndréanne LaroucheLindsay MathyssenJag SahotaMarc SerréSonia SidhuKaren VecchioAlice WongSalma ZahidAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieLouise ChabotKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and CommunitiesMembers (12)Taylor BachrachVance BadaweyTony BaldinelliXavier Barsalou-DuvalLuc BertholdChris BittleScot DavidsonTodd DohertyFayçal El-KhouryHelena JaczekChurence RogersManinder SidhuAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastAndy FillmoreKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGudie HutchingsTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusYves PerronPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsMembers (12)Rachel BlaneySean CaseyLuc DesiletsAndy FillmoreMarie-France LalondeDane LloydBryan MayPhil McColemanYves RobillardAlex RuffDarrell SamsonCathay WagantallAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieSteven BlaneyKelly BlockMichel BoudriasAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for standing committees of this House be as follows:Standing Committee on FinanceAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonMarie-Hélène GaudreauLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on HealthAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieMartin ChampouxKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on International TradeAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardAlexis Brunelle-DuceppeBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusYves PerronPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Committee on Procedure and House AffairsAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakePhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerThe committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for standing joint committees of this House be as follows:Standing Joint Committee on the Library of ParliamentMembers (12)Shaun ChenWayne EasterLeah GazanAngelo IaconoTom KmiecMike LakeRon LiepertWayne LongJohn NaterLouis PlamondonGagan SikandScott SimmsAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettBob BenzenCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisDane LloydBen LobbTom LukiwskiAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongDavid YurdigaBob ZimmerStanding Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of RegulationsMembers (11)Vance BadaweyBob BenzenCaroline DesbiensFayçal El-KhouryPatricia LattanzioBen LobbAlistair MacGregorDave MacKenzieRamesh SanghaDavid YurdigaSameer ZuberiAssociate MembersZiad AboultaifScott AitchisonDan AlbasLeona AlleslevDean AllisonCharlie AngusMel ArnoldNiki AshtonTaylor BachrachTony BaldinelliJohn BarlowMichael BarrettCandice BergenLuc BertholdJames BezanDaniel BlaikieRachel BlaneySteven BlaneyKelly BlockAlexandre BoulericeRichard BragdonJohn BrassardBlaine CalkinsRichard CanningsColin CarrieKenny ChiuMichael ChongLaurel CollinsMichael CooperJames CummingMarc DaltonRaquel DanchoScot DavidsonDon DaviesGérard DeltellChris d'EntremontKerry DiotteTodd DohertyTerry DowdallEarl DreeshenEric DuncanScott DuvallDave EppRosemarie FalkTed FalkEd FastKerry-Lynne D. FindlayDiane FinleyRhéal FortinCheryl GallantRandall GarrisonLeah GazanBernard GénéreuxGarnett GenuisJoël GodinJacques GourdeTracy GrayMatthew GreenJasraj Singh HallanRachael HarderJack HarrisRandy HobackTamara JansenMatt JenerouxGord JohnsPeter JulianPat KellyPeter KentRobert KitchenTom KmiecMichael KramDamien KurekStephanie KusieJenny KwanMike LakeKevin LamoureuxPhilip LawrenceRichard LehouxChris LewisRon LiepertDane LloydTom LukiwskiLarry MaguireRichard MartelBrian MasseLindsay MathyssenDan MazierKelly McCauleyPhil McColemanGreg McLeanCathy McLeodHeather McPhersonEric MelilloRob MooreMarty MorantzRob MorrisonGlen MotzJohn NaterJeremy PatzerPierre Paul-HusPierre PoilievreMumilaaq QaqqaqAlain RayesBrad RedekoppScott ReidMichelle Rempel GarnerBlake RichardsLianne RoodAlex RuffJag SahotaBob SaroyaJamie SchmaleKyle SeebackMartin ShieldsNelly ShinDoug ShipleyGerald SorokaBruce StantonWarren SteinleyMark StrahlShannon StubbsDavid SweetCorey TochorTim UppalTako Van PoptaKaren VecchioGary VidalArnold ViersenBrad VisCathay WagantallChris WarkentinKevin WaughLen WebberJohn WilliamsonAlice WongBob ZimmerA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
2020-02-05 [p.211]
By unanimous consent, it was resolved, — That the first report of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented earlier today, be concurred in.
2020-02-05 [p.211]
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mr. Kmiec (Calgary Shepard), one concerning natural resources and energy (No. 431-00063) and one concerning taxation (No. 431-00064);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mr. Johns (Courtenay—Alberni), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00065);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mr. Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells), one concerning transportation (No. 431-00066);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mr. Genuis (Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan), one concerning justice (No. 431-00067) and one concerning foreign affairs (No. 431-00068);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Ms. May (Saanich—Gulf Islands), one concerning natural resources and energy (No. 431-00069);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mr. Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands), one concerning culture and heritage (No. 431-00070);
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by Mrs. Atwin (Fredericton), one concerning the environment (No. 431-00071).
2020-02-05 [p.211]
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Ms. Freeland (Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs), seconded by Mrs. Jordan (Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard), — That Bill C-4, An Act to implement the Agreement between Canada, the United States of America and the United Mexican States, be now read a second time and referred to the Standing Committee on International Trade.
The debate continued.
2020-02-05 [p.211]
Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the table as follows:
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by the Prime Minister — Reports of the Security Intelligence Review Committee for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-512-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.211]
— by the Prime Minister — Reports of the Privy Council Office for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-651-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-648-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the British Columbia Treaty Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-858-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v) , permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the First Nations Financial Management Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-916-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Ms. Bennett (Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations) — Reports of the First Nations Tax Commission for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Access to Information Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1, sbs. 94(2) and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-431-930-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h)(v), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Ms. Bibeau (Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food) — Report of the Canadian Dairy Commission for the dairy year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-90-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food)
2020-02-05 [p.212]
— by Mr. Champagne (Minister of Foreign Affairs) — Report on the Implementation of the Convention on Combating Bribery of Foreign Public Officials in International Business Transactions, and the Enforcement of the Corruption of Foreign Public Officials Act, pursuant to the Corruption of Foreign Public Officials Act, S.C. 1998, c. 34, s. 12. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-736-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development)
2020-02-05 [p.213]
— by Mr. Garneau (Minister of Transport) — Report of the Federal Bridge Corporation Limited, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2019, pursuant to the Financial Administration Act, R.S. 1985, c. F-11, sbs. 150(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-431-2-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and Communities)
Results: 1 - 60 of 818 | Page: 1 of 14

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
>
>|
Export As: XML CSV RSS

For more data options, please see Open Data