Search French content
Search English content
Add search criteria
Yesterday
Last 7 days
Last 30 days
Last 3 months
Last 6 months
Last 12 months
Click here to refine from 2012-06-25 to 2013-05-06
Hansard
Journals
Committee
BOIE
Favourites (0)
Searching in the French content
Tap here to search in the English content
...More
— by Mr. MacKay (Minister of National Defence and Minister for the Atlantic Gateway) — Five-year Report of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency from 2003 to 2008, pursuant to the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Act, R.C., 1985, C. 41 (4th Supp.) Part 1, sbs. 21 (2.1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-204-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Technology)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Van Loan (Minister of Public Safety) — Agreements for RCMP policing services (First Nations Community Policing Service) for the provinces of British Columbia, Saskatchewan, Alberta and Manitoba, pursuant to the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Act, R.S. 1985, c. R-10, sbs. 20(5). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-475-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security)
...Less
...More
The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Report of the Privacy Commissioner for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. P-21, sbs. 40(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-626-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 108(3)(h), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics)
...Less
...More
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, a petition certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions was presented as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Bélanger (Ottawa—Vanier), one concerning the National Capital Commission (No. 401-0052).
...Less
...More
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Hill (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), seconded by Mr. Nicholson (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada), — That this House take note of the Economic and Fiscal Statement tabled in the House on November 27, 2008; (Government Business No. 1)
And of the motion of Mr. Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright), seconded by Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake), — That this question be now put.
The debate continued.
...Less
...More
Mr. Nicholson (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada) having informed the House that Her Excellency the Governor General had thought fit to prorogue the First Session of the 40th Parliament, the Speaker left the Chair at 12:01 p.m.
...Less
...More
Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the Table as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance) — Report of the Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act, S.C. 2000, c. 17, sbs. 71(1). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-802-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Finance)
...Less
...More
Statements By Members
Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.
...Less
...More
Oral Questions
Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.
...Less
...More
The Speaker laid upon the Table, — Document entitled "Individual Member's Expenditures'' for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8527-401-2.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Duncan (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development) laid upon the Table, — Report of the Implementation Committee on the Gwich'in Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2005. — Sessional Paper No. 8525-401-5.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(2), Mr. Duncan (Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development) laid upon the Table, — Document entitled "Labrador Inuit Land Claims Agreement" for the period of December 1, 2005 to March 31, 2007. — Sessional Paper No. 8525-401-6.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Baird (Minister of Transport, Infrastructure and Communities), seconded by Mrs. Aglukkaq (Minister of Health), Bill C-3, An Act to amend the Arctic Waters Pollution Prevention Act, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mrs. Ablonczy (Minister of State (Small Business and Tourism)), seconded by Mr. O'Connor (Minister of State), Bill C-4, An Act respecting not-for-profit corporations and certain other corporations, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.Recommendation(Pursuant to Standing Order 79(2))
Her Excellency the Governor General recommends to the House of Commons the appropriation of public revenue under the circumstances, in the manner and for the purposes set out in a measure entitled “An Act respecting not-for-profit corporations and certain other corporations”.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Strahl (Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development and Federal Interlocutor for Métis and Non-Status Indians), seconded by Mr. O'Connor (Minister of State), Bill C-5, An Act to amend the Indian Oil and Gas Act, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Mr. Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) presented the report of the Canadian NATO Parliamentary Association respecting the visit of the Canadian delegation of the NATO Parliamentary Association's Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Economic Relations to London, United Kingdom, from April 23 to 25, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-401-50-03.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Mr. Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) presented the report of the Canadian NATO Parliamentary Association respecting its participation at the Political Committee Meeting of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly, held in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, from March 31 to April 4, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-401-50-04.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Mr. Tilson (Dufferin—Caledon) presented the report of the Canadian delegation of the Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association respecting: its participation at the Parliamentary Mission to the Country that will next hold the Presidency of the Council of the European Union; its visit to Normandy; its participation at the meeting of the Committee on Economic Affairs and Development of the Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly at the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD); and its participation at the Third Part of the 2008 Ordinary Session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, held in Paris, Normandy and Strasbourg, France, from June 17 to 27, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-401-51-01.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Order 34(1), Mr. Pacetti (Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel) presented the report of the Canadian delegation of the Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association respecting its participation at the meeting of the Standing Committee of Parliamentarians of the Arctic Region, held in Vladivostoki, Russian Federation, on May 29, 2008. — Sessional Paper No. 8565-401-51-02.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Godin (Acadie—Bathurst), seconded by Mr. Gravelle (Nickel Belt), Bill C-242, An Act to amend the Employment Insurance Act (percentage of insurable earnings payable to claimant), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Godin (Acadie—Bathurst), seconded by Mr. Gravelle (Nickel Belt), Bill C-243, An Act to amend the Employment Insurance Act (change of title) and another Act in consequence, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Gravelle (Nickel Belt), seconded by Mr. Godin (Acadie—Bathurst), Bill C-244, An Act to amend the Employment Insurance Act (removal of waiting period), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings), seconded by Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), Bill C-245, An Act to amend the Canada Evidence Act (interpretation of numerical dates), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings), seconded by Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), Bill C-246, An Act to amend the Criminal Code (child sexual predators), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Kramp (Prince Edward—Hastings), seconded by Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), Bill C-247, An Act to amend the Criminal Code (bail for persons charged with violent offences), the Extradition Act and the Youth Criminal Justice Act, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-248, An Act respecting Louis Riel, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-249, An Act to ensure that appropriate health care services are provided to First Nations children in a timely manner, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-250, An Act to prohibit the export of water by interbasin transfers, was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-251, An Act to amend the Food and Drugs Act (trans fatty acids), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-252, An Act to amend the Currency Act and the Royal Canadian Mint Act (abolition of the cent), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Pursuant to Standing Orders 68(2) and 69(1), on motion of Mr. Martin (Winnipeg Centre), seconded by Mr. Rafferty (Thunder Bay—Rainy River), Bill C-253, An Act to amend the Canada Post Corporation Act (mail free of postage to members of the Canadian Forces), was introduced, read the first time, ordered to be printed and ordered for a second reading at the next sitting of the House.
...Less
...More
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mrs. Smith (Kildonan—St. Paul), one concerning the Canadian Human Rights Act (No. 401-0043);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Bélanger (Ottawa—Vanier), one concerning the National Capital Commission (No. 401-0044);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Guimond (Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord), one concerning the Employment Insurance Program (No. 401-0045);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga), one concerning service medals (No. 401-0046);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Warawa (Langley), one concerning the Employment Insurance Program (No. 401-0047);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Stanton (Simcoe North), one concerning pornography (No. 401-0048) and one concerning the protection of the environment (No. 401-0049).
...Less
...More
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Hill (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), seconded by Mr. Nicholson (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada), — That this House take note of the Economic and Fiscal Statement tabled in the House on November 27, 2008; (Government Business No. 1)
And of the motion of Mr. Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright), seconded by Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake), — That this question be now put.
The debate continued.
...Less
...More
Returns and Reports Deposited with the Clerk of the House
Pursuant to Standing Order 32(1), papers deposited with the Clerk of the House were laid upon the Table as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Flaherty (Minister of Finance) — Report of the Canadian International Trade Tribunal entitled "Recommendation Regarding Canadian Association of Technical Outerwear Manufacturers (Three-layer Outerwear Fabric)" dated October 28, 2008, pursuant to the Canadian International Trade Tribunal Act, R.S. 1985, c. 47 (4th Supp.), sbs. 21(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-572-02. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Finance)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Prentice (Minister of the Environment) — Report of the National Round Table on the Environment and the Economy, together with the Auditor General's Report, for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the National Round Table on the Environment and the Economy Act, S.C. 1993, c. 31, sbs. 23(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-992-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Thompson (Minister of Veterans Affairs) — Statement on the Operations of the Returned Soldiers' Insurance Act for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Returned Soldiers' Insurance Act, S.C. 1920, c. 54, sbs. 17(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-228-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Thompson (Minister of Veterans Affairs) — Statement on the Operations of the Veterans Insurance Act for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Veterans Insurance Act, R.S. 1970, c. V-3, sbs. 18(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-254-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Thompson (Minister of Veterans Affairs) — Reports of the Department of Veterans Affairs for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Access to Information Act and to the Privacy Act, R.S. 1985, c. A-1 and P-21, sbs. 72(2). — Sessional Paper No. 8561-401-708-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Justice and Human Rights)
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Toews (President of the Treasury Board) — Report of the President of the Treasury Board for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2008, pursuant to the Alternative Fuels Act, S.C. 1995, c. 20, s. 8. — Sessional Paper No. 8560-401-648-01. (Pursuant to Standing Order 32(5), permanently referred to the Standing Committee on Environment and Sustainable Development)
...Less
...More
Petitions Filed with the Clerk of the House
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were filed as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Stanton (Simcoe North), two concerning conscientious objection (Nos. 401-0050 and 401-0051).
...Less
...More
Adjournment Proceedings
At 6:30 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 38(1), the question “That this House do now adjourn” was deemed to have been proposed.
After debate, the question was deemed to have been adopted.
...Less
...More
Accordingly, at 6:40 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 10:00 a.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).
...Less
...More
Accordingly, at 6:46 p.m., the Speaker adjourned the House until tomorrow at 2:00 p.m., pursuant to Standing Order 24(1).
...Less
...More
Mr. Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London), from the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs, presented the First Report of the Committee, which was as follows:The Committee recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104 and 114, that the list of members and associate members for Standing Committees of this House be as follows:Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern DevelopmentMembers (12)Harold AlbrechtLarry BagnellMauril BélangerRob ClarkeJean CrowderJohn DuncanMarc LemayYvon LévesqueLaVar PayneGreg RickfordTodd RussellBruce StantonAssociate MembersJim AbbottMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonCharlie AngusNiki AshtonGérard AsselinCarolyn BennettLeon BenoitMaxime BernierDennis BevingtonJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenKen DrydenKirsty DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBruce HyerBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxMegan LeslieBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinTony MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostJustin TrudeauMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and EthicsMembers (11)Kelly BlockBob DechertEarl DreeshenCarole FreemanRuss HiebertMarlene JenningsPierre PoilievreBill SiksayMichelle SimsonPaul SzaboÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonCharlie AngusLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneySylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJoe ComartinJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonClaude DeBellefeuilleDean Del MastroJean DorionJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastChristiane GagnonRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalMichel GuimondJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieJim MalowayInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodRéal MénardTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonPierre PaquetteLaVar PayneDaniel PetitJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Agriculture and Agri-FoodMembers (12)Alex AtamanenkoAndré BellavanceFrance BonsantWayne EasterMark EykingRandy HobackPierre LemieuxLarry MillerBlake RichardsAnthony RotaBev ShipleyBrian StorsethAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonCharlie AngusNiki AshtonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogePaule BrunelleDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanSerge CardinColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJoe ComartinNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeClaude GravelleNina GrewalClaude GuimondRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinTony MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesRob MooreAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Canadian HeritageMembers (12)Charlie AngusMaurizio BevilacquaRod BruinoogeDean Del MastroHedy FryShelly GloverNina GrewalCarole LavalléeRoger PomerleauGary SchellenbergerTim UppalLise ZaracAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonNiki AshtonAlex AtamanenkoLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeBonnie CrombieJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesLibby DaviesBob DechertJean DorionEarl DreeshenNicolas DufourJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantMarc GarneauYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeMonique GuayRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderMark HollandBrian JeanRandy KampJim KarygiannisGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodRéal MénardTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreBrian MurphyRichard NadeauAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonMassimo PacettiPascal-Pierre PailléLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonFrancis ScarpaleggiaBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayScott SimmsJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferBrian StorsethDavid SweetGlenn ThibeaultDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Citizenship and ImmigrationMembers (12)Paul CalandraOlivia ChowJean DorionRick DykstraNina GrewalJim KarygiannisAlexandra MendesDevinder ShoryThierry St-CyrDavid TilsonAlice WongBorys WrzesnewskyjAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanDawn BlackSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeJoe ComartinPaul CrêteBonnie CrombieJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroJohanne DeschampsSukh DhaliwalEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeMonique GuayRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampAndrew KaniaGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeFrancine LalondeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinBrian MasseColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRichard NadeauRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyBill SiksayMichelle SimsonJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonStephen WoodworthTerence YoungLise ZaracStanding Committee on Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentMembers (12)James BezanBernard BigrasPeter BraidBlaine CalkinsKen DrydenLinda DuncanChristian OuelletGlen PearsonFrancis ScarpaleggiaMark WarawaJeff WatsonStephen WoodworthAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonAndré BellavanceLeon BenoitMaxime BernierDennis BevingtonSteven BlaneyKelly BlockFrance BonsantRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogePaule BrunelleDona CadmanPaul CalandraRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJoe ComartinJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenNicolas DufourJohn DuncanKirsty DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantMarc GarneauShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBruce HyerBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreThomas MulcairJoyce MurrayRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteBrent RathgeberGeoff ReganScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordPablo RodriguezDenise SavoieAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonAlan TonksBradley TrostJustin TrudeauMerv TweedTim UppalFrancis ValerioteDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceChris WarkentinJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongTerence YoungStanding Committee on FinanceMembers (12)Maxime BernierScott BrisonRobert CarrierBob DechertDaryl KrampJean-Yves LaforestJohn McCallumTed MenziesThomas MulcairMassimo PacettiJames RajotteMike WallaceAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonGérard AsselinNavdeep BainsLeon BenoitJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenDiane BourgeoisPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeSiobhan CoadyDenis CoderreJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonLibby DaviesDean Del MastroRuby DhallaJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraMeili FailleEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalMartha Hall FindlayJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieJim MalowayInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanDavid McGuintyJohn McKayCathy McLeodLarry MillerMaria MinnaRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonBob RaeBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAnthony RotaJean-Yves RoyAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Fisheries and OceansMembers (12)Mike AllenScott AndrewsRaynald BlaisBlaine CalkinsSiobhan CoadyRandy KampYvon LévesqueJames LunneyLawrence MacAulayPeter StofferJohn WestonRodney WestonAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonGérard AsselinLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeGerry ByrneDona CadmanPaul CalandraRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanLinda DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantRoger GaudetShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanPeter JulianGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMario LaframboiseMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordJean-Yves RoyTodd RussellAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryScott SimmsJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Foreign Affairs and International DevelopmentMembers (12)Jim AbbottLois BrownPaul CrêteJohanne DeschampsPaul DewarPeter GoldringJames LunneyDeepak ObhraiBernard PatryMario SilvaKevin SorensonBryon WilfertAssociate MembersHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonClaude BachandLarry BagnellLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanDawn BlackSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanSerge CardinColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJoe ComartinIrwin CotlerNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionUjjal DosanjhEarl DreeshenKen DrydenJohn DuncanRick DykstraMark EykingEd FastRaymonde FolcoJudy FooteHedy FryRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantMarc GarneauShelly GloverJacques GourdeNina GrewalMonique GuayClaude GuimondRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBruce HyerBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampJim KarygiannisGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeFrancine LalondeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiDave MacKenzieInky MarkWayne MarstonKeith MartinPat MartinBrian MasseColin MayesPhil McColemanDavid McGuintyJohn McKayCathy McLeodDan McTeagueTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreBrian MurphyRichard NadeauRick NorlockTilly O'Neill-GordonMassimo PacettiLaVar PayneGlen PearsonDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonBob RaeJohn RaffertyJames RajotteYasmin RatansiBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordMichael SavageAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayJoy SmithBruce StantonThierry St-CyrBrian StorsethDavid SweetPaul SzaboÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacDavid TilsonAlan TonksBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthBorys WrzesnewskyjTerence YoungStanding Committee on Government Operations and EstimatesMembers (11)Rob AndersDiane BourgeoisPatrick BrownPaul CalandraDenis CoderreJacques GourdePat MartinAnita NevilleJean-Yves RoyScott SimmsChris WarkentinAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRobert CarrierRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroPaul DewarEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraMeili FailleEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringNina GrewalJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampJean-Yves LaforestMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieJim MalowayInky MarkColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreThomas MulcairRichard NadeauRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordDenise SavoieAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerJudy SgroBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetGlenn ThibeaultDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on HealthMembers (12)Carolyn BennettPatrick BrownColin CarrieBonnie CrombiePatricia DavidsonNicolas DufourKirsty DuncanLuc MaloCathy McLeodJoy SmithTim UppalJudy Wasylycia-LeisAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonGuy AndréAlex AtamanenkoLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastCarole FreemanHedy FryRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGerard KennedyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxMegan LeslieBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinBrian MasseIrene MathyssenColin MayesPhil McColemanTed MenziesLarry MillerMaria MinnaRob MooreJoyce MurrayAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonPascal-Pierre PailléLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungLise ZaracStanding Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with DisabilitiesMembers (12)Dean AllisonJosée BeaudinDona CadmanRon CannanRuby DhallaEd KomarnickiYves LessardBen LobbTony MartinMichael SavageJustin TrudeauMaurice VellacottAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenMike AllenRob AndersDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogePaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsColin CarrieRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongOlivia ChowDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeSiobhan CoadyJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsJean-Claude D'AmoursPatricia DavidsonLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroLuc DesnoyersJean DorionEarl DreeshenNicolas DufourJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRaymonde FolcoCarole FreemanRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGerard KennedyGreg KerrDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxTom LukiwskiJames LunneyLawrence MacAulayDave MacKenzieInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinIrene MathyssenColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerMaria MinnaRob MooreAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonChristian OuelletLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordPablo RodriguezTodd RussellDenise SavoieAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerJudy SgroBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonThierry St-CyrBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalFrancis ValerioteDave Van KesterenMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Industry, Science and TechnologyMembers (12)André ArthurRobert BouchardGord BrownMichael ChongMarc GarneauGerard KennedyMike LakeBrian MasseDan McTeagueDave Van KesterenRobert VincentChris WarkentinAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonScott AndrewsCharlie AngusGérard AsselinNavdeep BainsLeon BenoitMaxime BernierDennis BevingtonJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzScott BrisonLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanSerge CardinColin CarrieRick CassonDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeSiobhan CoadyJoe ComartinJean CrowderNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroSukh DhaliwalJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastCarole FreemanRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeClaude GravelleNina GrewalClaude GuimondRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBruce HyerBrian JeanRandy KampAndrew KaniaGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampGuy LauzonCarole LavalléeJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieLuc MaloJim MalowayInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinTony MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanDavid McGuintyJohn McKayCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonMassimo PacettiLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreRoger PomerleauJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteYasmin RatansiBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAnthony RotaJean-Yves RoyAndrew SaxtonFrancis ScarpaleggiaGary SchellenbergerJudy SgroBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferBrian StorsethDavid SweetGlenn ThibeaultDavid TilsonBradley TrostJustin TrudeauMerv TweedTim UppalFrancis ValerioteMaurice VellacottJoseph VolpeMike WallaceMark WarawaJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on International TradeMembers (12)Dean AllisonRon CannanJohn CannisSerge CardinClaude GuimondRichard M. HarrisEd HolderPeter JulianGerald KeddyDavid McGuintyLee RichardsonJoseph VolpeAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenMike AllenRob AndersDavid AndersonNavdeep BainsLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsColin CarrieRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongRob ClarkePaul CrêteBonnie CrombieNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJohanne DeschampsPaul DewarSukh DhaliwalRuby DhallaJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraWayne EasterEd FastJudy FooteRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerBruce HyerBrian JeanRandy KampGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeFrancine LalondeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreThomas MulcairRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteYasmin RatansiBrent RathgeberGeoff ReganScott ReidBlake RichardsGreg RickfordAnthony RotaMichael SavageDenise SavoieAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryMario SilvaJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonBryon WilfertAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Justice and Human RightsMembers (12)Joe ComartinEd FastAndrew KaniaMarc LemayRéal MénardRob MooreBrian MurphyJoyce MurrayRick NorlockDaniel PetitBrent RathgeberBrian StorsethAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonLarry BagnellLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeIrwin CotlerJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanLinda DuncanRick DykstraCarole FreemanHedy FryRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderMark HollandBrian JeanRandy KampJim KarygiannisGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonCarole LavalléeDerek LeePierre LemieuxMegan LeslieBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanJohn McKayCathy McLeodSerge MénardAlexandra MendesTed MenziesLarry MillerMaria MouraniAnita NevilleDeepak ObhraiRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PaynePierre PoilievreRoger PomerleauJoe PrestonBob RaeJames RajotteScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordDenise SavoieAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayMichelle SimsonJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonDavid SweetÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on National DefenceMembers (12)Claude BachandDawn BlackSteven BlaneyRay BoughenRick CassonUjjal DosanjhRaymonde FolcoCheryl GallantLaurie HawnKeith MartinPascal-Pierre PailléLaVar PayneAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonGuy AndréLarry BagnellLeon BenoitMaxime BernierDennis BevingtonJames BezanKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieMichael ChongRob ClarkePaul CrêteNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJohanne DeschampsPaul DewarJean DorionEarl DreeshenNicolas DufourJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastChristiane GagnonRoyal GalipeauShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalMonique GuayJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderMark HollandBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeFrancine LalondeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxMegan LeslieBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodSerge MénardTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreMaria MouraniRichard NadeauRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAnthony RotaTodd RussellAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryScott SimmsJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferBrian StorsethDavid SweetPaul SzaboÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonBryon WilfertAlice WongStephen WoodworthBorys WrzesnewskyjTerence YoungStanding Committee on Natural ResourcesMembers (12)Mike AllenDavid AndersonNavdeep BainsLeon BenoitFrance BonsantPaule BrunelleNathan CullenRuss HiebertDevinder ShoryAlan TonksBradley TrostFrancis ValerioteAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtDean AllisonRob AndersScott AndrewsLarry BagnellAndré BellavanceMaxime BernierDennis BevingtonJames BezanBernard BigrasSteven BlaneyKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJean CrowderJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeClaude GravelleNina GrewalJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBruce HyerBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetGlenn ThibeaultDavid TilsonMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Official LanguagesMembers (12)Steven BlaneySylvie BoucherMichael ChongJean-Claude D'AmoursRoyal GalipeauShelly GloverYvon GodinMonique GuayRichard NadeauDaniel PetitPablo RodriguezLise ZaracAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonAlex AtamanenkoLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanKelly BlockRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonRob ClarkeJoe ComartinJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastCheryl GallantPeter GoldringJacques GourdeClaude GravelleNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonCarole LavalléeJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonPascal-Pierre PailléLaVar PaynePierre PoilievreRoger PomerleauJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Public AccountsMembers (11)David ChristophersonRodger CuznerLuc DesnoyersMeili FailleDaryl KrampGeoff ReganAndrew SaxtonJudy SgroBev ShipleyJohn WestonTerence YoungAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMalcolm AllenMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenDiane BourgeoisPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeDenis CoderreBonnie CrombieJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroPaul DewarJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanPeter JulianRandy KampGerald KeddyGerard KennedyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieJim MalowayInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreThomas MulcairRichard NadeauAnita NevilleRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordGary SchellenbergerDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthBorys WrzesnewskyjStanding Committee on Public Safety and National SecurityMembers (12)Garry BreitkreuzJack HarrisMark HollandDerek LeeDave MacKenziePhil McColemanJohn McKaySerge MénardMaria MouraniRick NorlockBrent RathgeberBlake RichardsAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonClaude BachandLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockFrance BonsantSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongOlivia ChowRob ClarkeJoe ComartinJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanKirsty DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRaymonde FolcoJudy FooteRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinIrene MathyssenColin MayesCathy McLeodRéal MénardTed MenziesLarry MillerJames MooreBrian MurphyDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonBob RaeJames RajotteScott ReidLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryBill SiksayJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Status of WomenMembers (11)Sylvie BoucherPatricia DavidsonNicole DemersJohanne DeschampsCandice HoeppnerIrene MathyssenCathy McLeodMaria MinnaAnita NevilleTilly O'Neill-GordonYasmin RatansiAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonNiki AshtonCarolyn BennettLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanDawn BlackSteven BlaneyKelly BlockFrance BonsantRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongOlivia ChowRob ClarkeJean CrowderJohn CumminsLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanLinda DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackEd HolderCarol HughesBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxMegan LeslieBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiLaVar PayneGlen PearsonDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryMichelle SimsonJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetÈve-Mary Thaï Thi LacDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJudy Wasylycia-LeisJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungLise ZaracStanding Committee on Transport, Infrastructure and CommunitiesMembers (12)Dennis BevingtonLois BrownGerry ByrneSukh DhaliwalRoger GaudetMartha Hall FindlayCandice HoeppnerBrian JeanMario LaframboiseColin MayesMerv TweedJeff WatsonAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonScott AndrewsLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockRobert BouchardSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongOlivia ChowRob ClarkeDenis CoderreJoe ComartinPaul CrêteBonnie CrombieNathan CullenJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonDon DaviesLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroPaul DewarJean DorionEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraWayne EasterEd FastJudy FooteRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackEd HolderBruce HyerPeter JulianRandy KampAndrew KaniaGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonJack LaytonPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinBrian MassePhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJohn RaffertyJames RajotteBrent RathgeberGeoff ReganScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAnthony RotaAndrew SaxtonFrancis ScarpaleggiaGary SchellenbergerJudy SgroBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonPeter StofferBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonAlan TonksBradley TrostTim UppalFrancis ValerioteDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottRobert VincentMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Committee on Veterans AffairsMembers (12)Guy AndréRob ClarkeJudy FooteRoger GaudetAlbina GuarnieriGreg KerrBen LobbPhil McColemanRobert OliphantTilly O'Neill-GordonPeter StofferDavid SweetAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonClaude BachandLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanDawn BlackSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastCarole FreemanRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverYvon GodinPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalJack HarrisRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonPierre LemieuxMegan LeslieTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieLuc MaloInky MarkWayne MarstonPat MartinTony MartinColin MayesCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiLaVar PayneGlen PearsonDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordMichael SavageAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungThe Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Order 104(4), that the list of associate members for the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs be as follows:Associate MembersJim AbbottMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonCharlie AngusGérard AsselinMauril BélangerLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneySylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonChris CharltonMichael ChongDavid ChristophersonRob ClarkeJoe ComartinJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonLibby DaviesBob DechertDean Del MastroEarl DreeshenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastChristiane GagnonRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakePierre LemieuxBen LobbJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkPat MartinColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodAlexandra MendesTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreJoyce MurrayRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonPierre PaquetteLaVar PayneDaniel PetitLouis PlamondonPierre PoilievreJames RajotteBrent RathgeberBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungThe Committee further recommends, pursuant to Standing Orders 104(3) and (4), that the list of members and associate members for Standing Joint Committees of this House be as follows:Standing Joint Committee on the Library of ParliamentMembers (12)Gérard AsselinMauril BélangerCarolyn BennettRay BoughenPeter BraidPeter GoldringEd HolderCarol HughesGurbax MalhiLouis PlamondonScott ReidGreg RickfordAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeGerry ByrneDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroEarl DreeshenKen DrydenJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastRoyal GalipeauCheryl GallantShelly GloverJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertRandy HobackCandice HoeppnerBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMike LakeGuy LauzonCarole LavalléePierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreRoger PomerleauJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberBlake RichardsLee RichardsonAndrew SaxtonGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongStephen WoodworthTerence YoungStanding Joint Committee on Scrutiny of RegulationsMembers (12)Gérard AsselinEarl DreeshenChristiane GagnonRoyal GalipeauRandy HobackDerek LeeBrian MasseDan McTeagueAndrew SaxtonPaul SzaboStephen WoodworthTerence YoungAssociate MembersJim AbbottHarold AlbrechtMike AllenDean AllisonRob AndersDavid AndersonLeon BenoitMaxime BernierJames BezanSteven BlaneyKelly BlockSylvie BoucherRay BoughenPeter BraidGarry BreitkreuzGord BrownLois BrownPatrick BrownRod BruinoogeDona CadmanPaul CalandraBlaine CalkinsRon CannanColin CarrieRick CassonMichael ChongRob ClarkeJohn CumminsPatricia DavidsonBob DechertDean Del MastroJohn DuncanRick DykstraEd FastCarole FreemanCheryl GallantShelly GloverPeter GoldringJacques GourdeNina GrewalRichard M. HarrisLaurie HawnRuss HiebertCandice HoeppnerEd HolderBrian JeanRandy KampGerald KeddyGreg KerrEd KomarnickiDaryl KrampMario LaframboiseMike LakeGuy LauzonMarc LemayPierre LemieuxBen LobbTom LukiwskiJames LunneyDave MacKenzieInky MarkColin MayesPhil McColemanCathy McLeodRéal MénardSerge MénardTed MenziesLarry MillerRob MooreRick NorlockDeepak ObhraiTilly O'Neill-GordonLaVar PayneDaniel PetitPierre PoilievreJoe PrestonJames RajotteBrent RathgeberScott ReidBlake RichardsLee RichardsonGreg RickfordGary SchellenbergerBev ShipleyDevinder ShoryJoy SmithKevin SorensonBruce StantonBrian StorsethDavid SweetDavid TilsonBradley TrostMerv TweedTim UppalDave Van KesterenMaurice VellacottMike WallaceMark WarawaChris WarkentinJeff WatsonJohn WestonRodney WestonAlice WongA copy of the relevant Minutes of Proceedings (Meeting No. 1) is tabled.
...Less
...More
Presenting Petitions
Pursuant to Standing Order 36, petitions certified correct by the Clerk of Petitions were presented as follows:
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Bélanger (Ottawa—Vanier), one concerning the National Capital Commission (No. 401-0041);
...Less
...More
— by Mr. Warawa (Langley), one concerning the Employment Insurance Program (No. 401-0042).
...Less
...More
The House resumed consideration of the motion of Mr. Hill (Leader of the Government in the House of Commons), seconded by Mr. Nicholson (Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada), — That this House take note of the Economic and Fiscal Statement tabled in the House on November 27, 2008; (Government Business No. 1)
And of the motion of Mr. Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright), seconded by Mr. Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake), — That this question be now put.
The debate continued.
...Less
...More
Statements By Members
Pursuant to Standing Order 31, Members made statements.
...Less
...More
Oral Questions
Pursuant to Standing Order 30(5), the House proceeded to Oral Questions.
...Less