Vote No. 1214
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 1, in the amount of $19,521,131, under Office of the Auditor General — Program expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 106
Nay: 25
Paired: 6
Total: 131
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Blaney (North Island—Powell River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Tom Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Lisa Raitt (Milton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 3
Nay: 6
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 13
Nay: 3
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Blaney (North Island—Powell River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired |
Manitoba
Yea: 4
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 6
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Northwest Territories
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 32
Nay: 7
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Lisa Raitt (Milton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 3
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 34
Nay: 3
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 1
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 96
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Northwest Territories | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 23
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Ms. Lisa Raitt (Milton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Alberta | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 10
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Blaney (North Island—Powell River) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 2
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Yea
106
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Omar Alghabra (Mississauga Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. William Amos (Pontiac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Blair (Scarborough Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Blaney (North Island—Powell River) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne (Saint-Maurice—Champlain) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matthew Dubé (Beloeil—Chambly) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Mona Fortier (Ottawa—Vanier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Gerretsen (Kingston and the Islands) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Yvonne Jones (Labrador) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos (Saint-Laurent) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Paul Lefebvre (Sudbury) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joël Lightbound (Louis-Hébert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Alistair MacGregor (Cowichan—Malahat—Langford) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon (Kanata—Carleton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kyle Peterson (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carla Qualtrough (Delta) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Yves Robillard (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kim Rudd (Northumberland—Peterborough South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan (Vancouver South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karine Trudel (Jonquière) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
25
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Lukiwski (Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Lisa Raitt (Milton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Saroya (Markham—Unionville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bev Shipley (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Strahl (Chilliwack—Hope) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |