Vote No. 1152
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 5, in the amount of $2,227,667, under Department of Industry — Capital expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 118
Nay: 46
Paired: 6
Total: 164
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Cannings (South Okanagan—West Kootenay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Tony Clement (Parry Sound—Muskoka) |
Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stephen Fuhr (Kelowna—Lake Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave MacKenzie (Oxford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Glen Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jagmeet Singh (Burnaby South) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Stetski (Kootenay—Columbia) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Alberta
Yea: 2
Nay: 19
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Glen Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 14
Nay: 2
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Cannings (South Okanagan—West Kootenay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stephen Fuhr (Kelowna—Lake Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jagmeet Singh (Burnaby South) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Stetski (Kootenay—Columbia) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea |
Manitoba
Yea: 5
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 7
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea |
Northwest Territories
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 42
Nay: 10
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Tony Clement (Parry Sound—Muskoka) |
Independent | Nay | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave MacKenzie (Oxford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 33
Nay: 7
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 2
Nay: 7
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 100
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Stephen Fuhr (Kelowna—Lake Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Northwest Territories | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Yea |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 42
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Dave MacKenzie (Oxford) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Glen Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Alberta | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 17
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
Saskatchewan | Yea | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Cannings (South Okanagan—West Kootenay) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jagmeet Singh (Burnaby South) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Stetski (Kootenay—Columbia) |
British Columbia | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Independent
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Tony Clement (Parry Sound—Muskoka) |
Ontario | Nay |
Green Party
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
British Columbia | Yea |
Yea
118
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Aldag (Cloverdale—Langley City) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Charlie Angus (Timmins—James Bay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Beech (Burnaby North—Seymour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sheri Benson (Saskatoon West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Daniel Blaikie (Elmwood—Transcona) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Cannings (South Okanagan—West Kootenay) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. François Choquette (Drummond) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Serge Cormier (Acadie—Bathurst) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pam Damoff (Oakville North—Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg (Bourassa) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Duguid (Winnipeg South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Duvall (Hamilton Mountain) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ali Ehsassi (Willowdale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Neil Ellis (Bay of Quinte) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Eyking (Sydney—Victoria) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andy Fillmore (Halifax) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darren Fisher (Dartmouth—Cole Harbour) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fonseca (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos (London North Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stephen Fuhr (Kelowna—Lake Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ralph Goodale (Regina—Wascana) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David de Burgh Graham (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kent Hehr (Calgary Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Linda Lapointe (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon (Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Levitt (York Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart (Fundy Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karen Ludwig (New Brunswick Southwest) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rémi Massé (Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Irene Mathyssen (London—Fanshawe) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Catherine McKenna (Ottawa Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ron McKinnon (Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael McLeod (Northwest Territories) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès (Brossard—Saint-Lambert) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk (Kildonan—St. Paul) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Morrissey (Egmont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Mary Ng (Markham—Thornhill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell (Pickering—Uxbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Oliphant (Don Valley West) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Joe Peschisolido (Steveston—Richmond East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor (Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michel Picard (Montarville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach (Salaberry—Suroît) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Tracey Ramsey (Essex) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jean Rioux (Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dan Ruimy (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Schiefke (Vaudreuil—Soulanges) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Judy A. Sgro (Humber River—Black Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Simms (Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jagmeet Singh (Burnaby South) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi (Edmonton Mill Woods) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francesco Sorbara (Vaughan—Woodbridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Stetski (Kootenay—Columbia) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
46
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Anderson (Cypress Hills—Grasslands) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mario Beaulieu (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Blaine Calkins (Red Deer—Lacombe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tony Clement (Parry Sound—Muskoka) |
Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scot Davidson (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jim Eglinski (Yellowhead) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Falk (Provencher) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dave MacKenzie (Oxford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Glen Motz (Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Ms. Michelle Rempel (Calgary Nose Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Flamborough—Glanbrook) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Rachael Thomas (Lethbridge) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—University) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chris Warkentin (Grande Prairie—Mackenzie) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Shaun Chen (Scarborough North) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |