Vote No. 208
41st Parliament, 2nd SessionSitting No. 102 - Thursday, June 12, 2014
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Motion to adjourn the House
Summary
Results: Negatived
Yea: 20
Nay: 63
Paired: 0
Total: 83
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Eve Adams (Mississauga—Brampton South) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Okanagan—Coquihalla) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Armstrong (Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Leon Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Denis Blanchette (Louis-Hébert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Tarik Brahmi (Saint-Jean) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Braid (Kitchener—Waterloo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Lois Brown (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Paul Calandra (Oak Ridges—Markham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Daniel (Don Valley East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Dechert (Mississauga—Erindale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Del Mastro (Peterborough) |
Conservative Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle (Rivière-du-Nord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Duncan (Vancouver Island North) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Royal Galipeau (Ottawa—Orléans) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Westmount—Ville-Marie) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain (Manicouagan) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alain Giguère (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Parm Gill (Brampton—Springdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Goldring (Edmonton East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Nina Grewal (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Russ Hiebert (South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Holder (London West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Julian (Burnaby—New Westminster) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gerald Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jason Kenney (Calgary Southeast) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Komarnicki (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Chungsen Leung (Willowdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Laurin Liu (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Hoang Mai (Brossard—La Prairie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Costas Menegakis (Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dany Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Isabelle Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Marc-André Morin (Laurentides—Labelle) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Rick Norlock (Northumberland—Quinte West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Deepak Obhrai (Calgary East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon (Miramichi) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Opitz (Etobicoke Centre) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. LaVar Payne (Medicine Hat) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Ève Péclet (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Nepean—Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Rajotte (Edmonton—Leduc) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brent Rathgeber (Edmonton—St. Albert) |
Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Rickford (Kenora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Saxton (North Vancouver) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Philip Toone (Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—Humboldt) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Trottier (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Valeriote (Guelph) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jeff Watson (Essex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alice Wong (Richmond) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Lynne Yelich (Blackstrap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 0
Nay: 8
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Leon Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Goldring (Edmonton East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jason Kenney (Calgary Southeast) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Deepak Obhrai (Calgary East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. LaVar Payne (Medicine Hat) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Rajotte (Edmonton—Leduc) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brent Rathgeber (Edmonton—St. Albert) |
Independent | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 1
Nay: 11
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Okanagan—Coquihalla) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Duncan (Vancouver Island North) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Nina Grewal (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Russ Hiebert (South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Julian (Burnaby—New Westminster) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Saxton (North Vancouver) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alice Wong (Richmond) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River) |
Conservative | Nay |
Manitoba
Yea: 0
Nay: 4
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette) |
Conservative | Nay |
New Brunswick
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon (Miramichi) |
Conservative | Nay |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Scott Armstrong (Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Gerald Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's) |
Conservative | Nay |
Ontario
Yea: 0
Nay: 26
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Eve Adams (Mississauga—Brampton South) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Braid (Kitchener—Waterloo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Lois Brown (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Paul Calandra (Oak Ridges—Markham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Daniel (Don Valley East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Dechert (Mississauga—Erindale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Del Mastro (Peterborough) |
Conservative Independent | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Royal Galipeau (Ottawa—Orléans) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Parm Gill (Brampton—Springdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Holder (London West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chungsen Leung (Willowdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Costas Menegakis (Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rick Norlock (Northumberland—Quinte West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Opitz (Etobicoke Centre) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Nepean—Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Rickford (Kenora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Trottier (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Valeriote (Guelph) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jeff Watson (Essex) |
Conservative | Nay |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 0
Nay: 3
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Nay |
Quebec
Yea: 19
Nay: 2
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Denis Blanchette (Louis-Hébert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Tarik Brahmi (Saint-Jean) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle (Rivière-du-Nord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Westmount—Ville-Marie) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain (Manicouagan) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alain Giguère (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Laurin Liu (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Hoang Mai (Brossard—La Prairie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dany Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Marc-André Morin (Laurentides—Labelle) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Isabelle Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ève Péclet (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Philip Toone (Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
NDP | Yea |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 0
Nay: 5
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs. Kelly Block (Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Komarnicki (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—Humboldt) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Lynne Yelich (Blackstrap) |
Conservative | Nay |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 52
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Eve Adams (Mississauga—Brampton South) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Okanagan—Coquihalla) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Armstrong (Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley) |
Nova Scotia | Nay | |
Mr. Leon Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Braid (Kitchener—Waterloo) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Lois Brown (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Paul Calandra (Oak Ridges—Markham) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Daniel (Don Valley East) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Dechert (Mississauga—Erindale) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. John Duncan (Vancouver Island North) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Royal Galipeau (Ottawa—Orléans) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Parm Gill (Brampton—Springdale) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Goldring (Edmonton East) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mrs. Nina Grewal (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Russ Hiebert (South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Holder (London West) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Gerald Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's) |
Nova Scotia | Nay | |
Mr. Jason Kenney (Calgary Southeast) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Komarnicki (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Chungsen Leung (Willowdale) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Costas Menegakis (Richmond Hill) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Rick Norlock (Northumberland—Quinte West) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Deepak Obhrai (Calgary East) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon (Miramichi) |
New Brunswick | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Opitz (Etobicoke Centre) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. LaVar Payne (Medicine Hat) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Nepean—Carleton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. James Rajotte (Edmonton—Leduc) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Rickford (Kenora) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Saxton (North Vancouver) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—Humboldt) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Trottier (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Jeff Watson (Essex) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Alice Wong (Richmond) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mrs. Lynne Yelich (Blackstrap) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River) |
British Columbia | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 20
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Denis Blanchette (Louis-Hébert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Tarik Brahmi (Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain (Manicouagan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Alain Giguère (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (Burnaby—New Westminster) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Laurin Liu (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Hoang Mai (Brossard—La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Dany Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Marc-André Morin (Laurentides—Labelle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Isabelle Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Ève Péclet (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Philip Toone (Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 0
Nay: 8
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Nova Scotia | Nay | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Westmount—Ville-Marie) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Nay | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Prince Edward Island | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Valeriote (Guelph) |
Ontario | Nay |
Conservative Independent
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Del Mastro (Peterborough) |
Ontario | Nay |
Green Party
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
British Columbia | Nay |
Independent
Yea: 0
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Brent Rathgeber (Edmonton—St. Albert) |
Alberta | Nay |
Nay
63
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Eve Adams (Mississauga—Brampton South) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dan Albas (Okanagan—Coquihalla) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Armstrong (Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Leon Benoit (Vegreville—Wainwright) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Candice Bergen (Portage—Lisgar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Bezan (Selkirk—Interlake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Braid (Kitchener—Waterloo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Brison (Kings—Hants) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Ms. Lois Brown (Newmarket—Aurora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Paul Calandra (Oak Ridges—Markham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Daniel (Don Valley East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Dechert (Mississauga—Erindale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Del Mastro (Peterborough) |
Conservative Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. John Duncan (Vancouver Island North) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Diane Finley (Haldimand—Norfolk) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Royal Galipeau (Ottawa—Orléans) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant (Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Westmount—Ville-Marie) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Parm Gill (Brampton—Springdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Goldring (Edmonton East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Nina Grewal (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Russ Hiebert (South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Holder (London West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Kamp (Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gerald Keddy (South Shore—St. Margaret's) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jason Kenney (Calgary Southeast) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Komarnicki (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Chungsen Leung (Willowdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Wladyslaw Lizon (Mississauga East—Cooksville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathy McLeod (Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Costas Menegakis (Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rick Norlock (Northumberland—Quinte West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Deepak Obhrai (Calgary East) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon (Miramichi) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ted Opitz (Etobicoke Centre) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. LaVar Payne (Medicine Hat) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Nepean—Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Joe Preston (Elgin—Middlesex—London) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. James Rajotte (Edmonton—Leduc) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brent Rathgeber (Edmonton—St. Albert) |
Independent | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Rickford (Kenora) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Andrew Saxton (North Vancouver) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Sopuck (Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Sweet (Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Brad Trost (Saskatoon—Humboldt) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Trottier (Etobicoke—Lakeshore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Valeriote (Guelph) |
Liberal | Nay | |
Mr. Peter Van Loan (York—Simcoe) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jeff Watson (Essex) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Alice Wong (Richmond) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Lynne Yelich (Blackstrap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yea
20
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Denis Blanchette (Louis-Hébert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet (Hochelaga) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Tarik Brahmi (Saint-Jean) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day (Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle (Rivière-du-Nord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain (Manicouagan) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Alain Giguère (Marc-Aurèle-Fortin) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Peter Julian (Burnaby—New Westminster) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Laurin Liu (Rivière-des-Mille-Îles) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Hoang Mai (Brossard—La Prairie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Dany Morin (Chicoutimi—Le Fjord) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Marc-André Morin (Laurentides—Labelle) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Isabelle Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Nantel (Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ève Péclet (La Pointe-de-l'Île) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah (Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Philip Toone (Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
NDP | Yea |