Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 850

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 315 - Thursday, June 14, 2018


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Scott Brison

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of June 14, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 123
Nay: 40
Paired: 6
Total: 163

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Québec debout Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Québec debout Paired
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data